NEWS

06.05.2013
Fenerbahce Clinch 8th Straight Title

EuroLeague Women runners-up Fenerbahce keep dominating the domestic scene after clinching their 8th consecutive TKBL title with a 70-62 win over arch-rivals Galatasaray.

29.04.2013
Roundup: Championships Dished Out
There was silverware handed out right across Europe in a decisive weekend of action.
09.04.2013
Arteshina Injury Hits Champions Hard
Reigning EuroBasket Women champions Russia have been left reeling after forward Olga Arteshina was ruled out of the tournament with an ACL injury.

SCOREBOARD

Qualification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. BASKET LATTES MONTPELLIER AGGLOMERATION65/1485/36211
2. BC CHEVAKATA VOLOGDA65/1470/37911
3. CSM SATU MARE62/4363/4318
4. SISU BASKETBALL GENTOFTE60/6341/4876
BLMA   SISU
7944
15-8   17-12   20-13   27-11  
Satu Mare   Chevakata
7477
18-23   19-16   21-21   16-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. SAINT- AMAND HAINAUT BASKET65/1480/36811
2. OLIMPIA GRODNO63/3416/3959
3. TED ANKARA KOLEJLILER63/3395/4219
4. LOTTO YOUNG CATS BRUSSELS61/5402/5097
Lotto Young Cats   Hainaut Basket
79100
28-22   19-25   11-29   21-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. TARBES GESPE BIGORRE65/1446/36511
2. MERSIN BÜYÜKSEHIR BELEDIYE65/1407/38411
3. SPARTAK M.O. NOGINSK62/4328/3508
4. BELFIUS NAMUR CAPITALE60/6367/4496
Belfius Namur   Tarbes GB
5977
15-24   20-13   16-23   8-17  
Mersin   Spartak M.O. Noginsk
6253
14-8   20-11   18-10   10-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. DYNAMO - GUVD NOVOSIBIRSK65/1407/32311
2. NANTES REZE65/1470/37511
3. TSV 1880 WASSERBURG62/4418/4268
4. BBC SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER60/6355/5266
Dynamo - GUVD   TSV Wasserburg
5554
15-15   13-11   12-11   15-17  
BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver   Nantes Reze
5980
7-23   16-20   18-21   18-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. KAYSERI KASKI SPOR KULÜBÜ43/1304/2457
2. HORIZONT42/2267/2786
3. TELGE BASKET SÖDERTÄLJE41/3247/2955
Horizont   Telge Basket
6564
18-18   18-16   12-12   17-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. DYNAMO KURSK44/0344/2628
2. ADANA BOTAS SPORT CLUB42/2294/3156
3. DUNAV 8806 RUSE40/4286/3474
Dynamo Kursk   Dunav 8806
8066
23-22   16-13   22-12   19-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. WBC DYNAMO MOSCOW64/2451/38810
2. VS PRAGUE63/3405/4389
3. PARTIZAN GALENIKA BELGRADE63/3436/4399
4. BASKET LANDES62/4400/4278
VS Prague   Basket Landes
6858
20-15   10-10   23-11   15-22  
Partizan Galenika   Dynamo Moscow
8073
27-22   16-19   21-17   16-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. ANTAKYA BELEDIYESI GENCLIK42/2294/2756
2. MBK RUZOMBEROK42/2263/2566
3. VILNIUS KIBIRKSTIS VICI-IKI42/2257/2836
Antakya   MBK Ruzomberok
6577
18-24   14-21   11-15   22-17  
Eighth-Finals
Dynamo Kursk   VS Prague
8151
29-8   18-16   12-13   22-14  
First game: VS Prague - Dynamo Kursk   63 - 66
Dynamo Kursk wins 147 - 114
BLMA   Adana Botas
6966
14-24   14-14   18-11   23-17  
First game: Adana Botas - BLMA   62 - 69
BLMA wins 138 - 128
Hainaut Basket   Horizont
6252
22-13   14-13   10-16   16-10  
First game: Horizont - Hainaut Basket   58 - 60
Hainaut Basket wins 122 - 110
Dynamo - GUVD   MBK Ruzomberok
6069
15-20   13-14   19-19   13-16  
First game: MBK Ruzomberok - Dynamo - GUVD   57 - 60
MBK Ruzomberok wins 126 - 120
Nantes Reze   Olimpia
6267
14-17   18-17   15-15   15-18  
First game: Olimpia - Nantes Reze   59 - 77
Nantes Reze wins 139 - 126
Chevakata   Antakya
7346
11-13   21-10   19-12   22-11  
First game: Antakya - Chevakata   79 - 61
Chevakata wins 134 - 125
Tarbes GB   Dynamo Moscow
8088
23-16   14-26   22-23   21-23  
First game: Dynamo Moscow - Tarbes GB   54 - 55
Dynamo Moscow wins 142 - 135
Mersin   Kayseri Kaski spor
5563
14-15   18-14   14-20   9-14  
First game: Kayseri Kaski spor - Mersin   91 - 87
Kayseri Kaski spor wins 154 - 142
Quarter-Finals
Dynamo Kursk   Kayseri Kaski spor
7764
14-23   21-8   22-7   16-20   4-6  
First game: Kayseri Kaski spor - Dynamo Kursk   101 - 86
Kayseri Kaski spor wins 165 - 163
BLMA   Dynamo Moscow
8486
13-29   26-16   21-20   24-21  
First game: Dynamo Moscow - BLMA   73 - 51
Dynamo Moscow wins 159 - 135
Hainaut Basket   Chevakata
4566
7-11   9-24   19-19   10-12  
First game: Chevakata - Hainaut Basket   79 - 51
Chevakata wins 145 - 96
Nantes Reze   MBK Ruzomberok
5779
20-15   14-26   8-20   15-18  
First game: MBK Ruzomberok - Nantes Reze   51 - 56
MBK Ruzomberok wins 130 - 113
Semi-Finals
Kayseri Kaski spor   MBK Ruzomberok
7365
16-20   19-16   27-17   11-12  
First game: MBK Ruzomberok - Kayseri Kaski spor   60 - 79
Kayseri Kaski spor wins 152 - 125
Chevakata   Dynamo Moscow
6268
18-16   17-13   15-14   12-25  
First game: Dynamo Moscow - Chevakata   82 - 73
Dynamo Moscow wins 150 - 135
Finals
Kayseri Kaski spor   Dynamo Moscow
7470
19-20   22-17   20-14   13-19  
First game: Dynamo Moscow - Kayseri Kaski spor   66 - 61
Dynamo Moscow wins 136 - 135

HEADLINES

Arteshina Injury Hits Champions Hard09.04.2013
Roundup: Taranto Out, Arras Relegated08.04.2013
Parker Concern, Shock In Greek Cup02.04.2013
Quartet Of Cup Winners Celebrate11.03.2013
Partizan Joy, Dynamo and Kayseri Crash04.03.2013
EuroCup Women Clubs Claim Cup Success 25.02.2013
Fener and Wisla fall ahead of play-offs18.02.2013
Galatasaray and Sparta&K Lose Ground04.02.2013
Paulauskas Answers SOS, Yilmaz Returns28.01.2013
Ekat Romp To Russian Cup Success14.01.2013

FINAL STANDINGS

 Team
1.flagUMMC Ekaterinburg
2.flagFenerbahce
3.flagBourges Basket
4.flagGood Angels Kosice
5.flagSparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
6.flagCCC Polkowice
7.flagFamila Schio
8.flagGalatasaray

STATISTICS

Points

Shavonte Zellous

Mersin
Born : 28.08.1986
Height: 1.75

Avg: 20.0

NameAvg.
1.Zellous, S. 20.0
2.Maltsi, E. 18.8
3.Johnson, G. 18.5
4.Dotson, M. 16.5
5.Toliver, K. 16.1

Rebounds

Glory Johnson

Chevakata
Born : 27.07.1990
Height: 1.91

Avg: 13.2

NameAvg.
1.Johnson, G. 13.2
2.Alyoshkina, L. 11.5
3.Robinson, A. 9.9
4.Langhorne, C. 9.1
5.Snow, M. 8.4

Assists

Temeka Johnson

Dynamo Kursk
Born : 06.09.1982
Height: 1.60

Avg: 6.0

NameAvg.
1.Johnson, T. 6.0
2.Aubert, C. 4.7
3.Bartáková, L. 4.4
4.Toliver, K. 4.3
5.Turner, Y. 4.0