Cancel
26.04.2009 -
Virtus BolognaFiere survived against a determined Cholet Basket on Sunday in Italy to win this season's EuroChallenge.


Matteo Boniciolli's team, riding the hot hand of 21-point Keith Langford, edged the French outfit 77-75 in the Final.

Statistical Leaders

EuroChallenge Final Four Logo 2009

SCOREBOARD

KK Zagreb wins 148 - 134
KK Zagreb wins 148 - 134
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BK Prostejov
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Amak S.P. wins 145 - 148
BC Amak S.P. wins 145 - 148
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Amak S.P.
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti wins 145 - 147
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti wins 145 - 147
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CSU Asesoft Ploiesti
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EWE Baskets wins 163 - 132
EWE Baskets wins 163 - 132
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
U-Mobitelco
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CBC Siroki wins 180 - 168
CBC Siroki wins 180 - 168
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Svendborg Rabbits
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
D. Bank Skyliners wins 151 - 138
D. Bank Skyliners wins 151 - 138
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
MBC Nikolaev
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Sumykhimprom wins 200 - 160
BC Sumykhimprom wins 200 - 160
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Energy Invest Rustavi
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Antalya Basket wins 176 - 153
Antalya Basket wins 176 - 153
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Spartak
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
JA Vichy wins 135 - 113
JA Vichy wins 135 - 113
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Seastar Apoel
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Banvit BC wins 186 - 144
Banvit BC wins 186 - 144
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
CSU Atlassib
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
SAOS Hyeres wins 157 - 150
SAOS Hyeres wins 157 - 150
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Cedevita
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
EiffelTowers wins 201 - 171
EiffelTowers wins 201 - 171
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Körmend
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Proteas EKA AEL wins 144 - 120
Proteas EKA AEL wins 144 - 120
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
BC Donetsk
Game 1 - 14.10.2008
Belgacom Liege wins 164 - 119
Belgacom Liege wins 164 - 119
Game 1 - 07.10.2008
Bakken Bears
Game 1 - 07.10.2008

PHOTO GALLERY

Antalya, TUR
Risskov, DEN
Balikesir, TUR
Ohrid, MKD
Donetsk, UKR
Liege, BEL
Prostejov, CZE
Siroki Brijeg, BIH
Zagreb, CRO
Cherkasy, UKR
Sibiu, ROU
Frankfurt, GER
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Oldenburg, GER
Vichy, FRA
Zagreb, CRO
Körmend, HUN
Nikolaev, UKR
Limassol, CYP
Toulon, FRA
Nicosia, CYP
Pleven, BUL
St. Petersburg, RUS
Svendborg, DEN
Cluj - Napoca, ROU
Lasko, SLO