SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0268/2026
2. Croatia32/1235/2265
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2207/2464
4. Israel30/3238/2743
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Greece
5486
13-28   15-24   9-17   17-17  
Croatia   Israel
8679
25-17   17-20   17-22   27-20  
Israel   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7982
19-17   20-23   16-20   24-22  
Greece   Croatia
7668
20-15   32-16   13-16   11-21  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Croatia
7181
26-20   22-14   13-22   10-25  
Israel   Greece
80106
25-31   17-25   23-23   15-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0199/1806
2. Russia31/2218/2134
3. Germany31/2203/2114
4. Latvia31/2187/2034
Russia   Latvia
8168
28-21   11-15   19-16   23-16  
France   Germany
7065
14-17   19-20   17-11   20-17  
Germany   Russia
7673
26-12   19-19   15-19   16-23  
Latvia   France
5160
8-13   13-3   16-25   14-19  
Russia   France
6469
17-15   18-19   16-18   13-17  
Germany   Latvia
6268
13-14   16-23   13-14   20-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia32/1236/2185
2. Serbia32/1212/1965
3. Spain32/1231/2265
4. Great Britain30/3194/2333
Great Britain   Slovenia
5972
15-27   20-10   12-14   12-21  
Serbia   Spain
6657
15-12   23-11   18-14   10-20  
Slovenia   Serbia
8069
22-15   17-14   21-15   20-25  
Spain   Great Britain
8476
25-15   19-20   22-21   18-20  
Spain   Slovenia
9084
18-20   25-15   19-14   16-29   12-6  
Great Britain   Serbia
5977
12-21   17-18   15-19   15-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey33/0265/2116
2. Poland32/1245/2405
3. Lithuania31/2235/2394
4. Bulgaria30/3213/2683
Poland   Bulgaria
9078
32-21   20-16   23-21   15-20  
Turkey   Lithuania
8476
19-22   20-17   24-19   21-18  
Lithuania   Poland
7586
23-25   9-17   18-18   25-26  
Bulgaria   Turkey
6694
15-24   13-29   24-19   14-22  
Poland   Turkey
6987
17-24   17-21   21-21   14-21  
Lithuania   Bulgaria
8469
25-22   16-19   16-15   27-13  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France55/0380/33410
2. Russia53/2338/3388
3. Greece53/2380/3378
4. Croatia52/3357/3647
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia51/4337/3966
6. Germany51/4360/3836
Russia   Croatia
6259
16-16   12-10   14-16   20-17  
Germany   Greece
7684
19-25   14-16   17-20   26-23  
France   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8357
24-9   25-9   18-17   16-22  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Germany
8675
18-14   18-22   26-14   24-25  
Greece   Russia
6568
12-21   20-18   15-9   18-20  
Croatia   France
7987
21-19   25-22   10-22   23-24  
Russia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7169
14-10   19-19   16-20   22-20  
France   Greece
7169
18-21   23-13   15-19   15-16  
Germany   Croatia
6870
19-20   13-17   18-12   18-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia54/1390/3449
2. Turkey54/1370/3389
3. Serbia53/2365/3578
4. Spain53/2381/3518
5. Poland51/4355/4056
6. Lithuania50/5358/4245
Turkey   Spain
6360
20-22   16-12   13-14   14-12  
Poland   Serbia
7277
22-23   14-20   17-19   19-15  
Lithuania   Slovenia
5881
18-28   8-15   13-19   19-19  
Spain   Lithuania
8470
15-24   25-8   24-11   20-27  
Slovenia   Poland
7660
11-17   20-12   22-11   23-20  
Serbia   Turkey
6469
18-20   15-16   19-19   12-9   0-5  
Lithuania   Serbia
7989
19-23   18-18   24-22   18-26  
Poland   Spain
6890
14-23   12-19   20-29   22-19  
Turkey   Slovenia
6769
15-24   17-15   20-18   15-12  

Quarter Final Round

Russia   Serbia
6879
24-21   4-20   15-13   25-25  
France   Spain
6686
15-25   17-22   20-26   14-13  
Turkey   Greece
7476
14-17   12-12   20-18   19-18   9-11  
Slovenia   Croatia
6765
18-25   21-22   14-3   14-15  

5th to 8th Place

France   Turkey
8068
12-26   20-17   29-16   19-9  
Russia   Croatia
6976
14-18   27-15   15-25   13-18  

Semi-Finals

Spain   Greece
8264
26-21   23-19   15-11   18-13  
Serbia   Slovenia
9692
11-19   24-26   21-12   23-22   17-13  

7th to 8th Place

Turkey   Russia
6689
18-26   22-25   19-17   7-21  

5th to 6th Place

France   Croatia
6962
21-12   13-12   12-17   23-21  

3rd to 4th Place

Greece   Slovenia
5756
16-13   15-11   11-13   15-19  

Final

Spain   Serbia
8563
24-14   28-15   15-15   18-19