SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round I
WATCO   Arkadia Lions
10680
55-36   51-44  
First game: Arkadia Lions - WATCO   78 - 107
WATCO wins 213 - 158
USK Erpet Praha   AEK
8683
51-46   35-37  
First game: AEK - USK Erpet Praha   92 - 88
AEK wins 175 - 174
Aris BSA   SK Partizani
11067
64-36   46-31  
First game: SK Partizani - Aris BSA   79 - 98
Aris BSA wins 208 - 146
SC Steaua   Maccabi
79102
36-55   43-47  
First game: Maccabi - SC Steaua   111 - 78
Maccabi wins 213 - 157
Vevey Basket   Hiefenech Telekurs
9877
46-35   52-42  
First game: Hiefenech Telekurs - Vevey Basket   84 - 84
Vevey Basket wins 182 - 161
Preliminary Round II
Guildford Kings   WATCO
7489
31-51   43-38  
First game: WATCO - Guildford Kings   86 - 76
WATCO wins 175 - 150
Virtus Buckler Bologna   AEK
12474
50-39   74-35  
First game: AEK - Virtus Buckler Bologna   88 - 109
Virtus Buckler Bologna wins 233 - 162
Aris BSA   Slask-ESKA
10688
43-36   63-52  
First game: Slask-ESKA - Aris BSA   74 - 75
Aris BSA wins 181 - 162
Direktbank Den Helder   Maccabi
7355
39-23   34-32  
First game: Maccabi - Direktbank Den Helder   89 - 75
Direktbank Den Helder wins 148 - 144
BC Kalev   Vevey Basket
11382
58-34   55-48  
First game: Vevey Basket - BC Kalev   81 - 86
BC Kalev wins 199 - 163
Adecco Estudiantes   Astra Basket
9778
51-37   46-41  
First game: Astra Basket - Adecco Estudiantes   76 - 98
Adecco Estudiantes wins 195 - 154
Adecco   KTP
10670
47-28   59-42  
First game: KTP - Adecco   84 - 105
Adecco wins 211 - 154
FC Barcelona   Fenerbah├že SK
9550
43-24   52-26  
First game: Fenerbah├že SK - FC Barcelona   73 - 79
FC Barcelona wins 174 - 123
Partizan    Mol-Szolnok
8972
45-32   44-40  
First game: Mol-Szolnok - Partizan   65 - 92
Partizan wins 181 - 137
TSV Bayer 04   CSKA Septembrijsko
10363
51-34   52-29  
First game: CSKA Septembrijsko - TSV Bayer 04   77 - 132
TSV Bayer 04 wins 235 - 140
KK Cibona   UMFN
9774
55-40   42-34  
First game: UMFN - KK Cibona   76 - 111
KK Cibona wins 208 - 150
Olympique d'Antibes   Lisboa e Benfica
8874
40-34   48-40  
First game: Lisboa e Benfica - Olympique d'Antibes   89 - 76
Olympique d'Antibes wins 164 - 163

Semi-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. VIRTUS BUCKLER BOLOGNA1410/41229/114824
2. FC BARCELONA1410/41205/112924
3. MACCABI TEL AVIV1410/41311/125424
4. KK CIBONA ZAGREB149/51287/123223
5. SPLIT CROATIA INSURANCE147/71271/127021
6. OLYMPIQUE D'ANTIBES144/101291/138518
7. BC TALLINN KALEV143/111281/135417
8. PHONOLIA CASERTA143/111185/128817
KK Cibona   BC Kalev
9180
43-37   48-43  
Olympique d'Antibes   FC Barcelona
7885
37-42   41-43  
Maccabi    Phonolia Caserta
10295
53-49   49-46  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Split Croatia Insurance
8580
38-43   47-37  
Phonolia Caserta   Olympique d'Antibes
97102
39-55   58-47  
BC Kalev   Virtus Buckler Bologna
8087
38-44   42-43  
Split Croatia Insurance   Maccabi
8587
36-48   49-39  
FC Barcelona   KK Cibona
7385
34-34   39-51  
BC Kalev   Split Croatia Insurance
8895
42-59   46-36  
KK Cibona   Phonolia Caserta
9585
58-40   37-45  
FC Barcelona   Virtus Buckler Bologna
7167
34-39   37-28  
Maccabi    Olympique d'Antibes
108103
59-49   49-54  
Split Croatia Insurance   FC Barcelona
7980
42-32   37-48  
Phonolia Caserta   Virtus Buckler Bologna
7277
35-41   37-36  
Maccabi    BC Kalev
129118
62-58   67-60  
Olympique d'Antibes   KK Cibona
93100
53-43   31-41   9-16  
KK Cibona   Maccabi
97101
43-49   45-39   9-13  
FC Barcelona   BC Kalev
8571
45-39   40-32  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Olympique d'Antibes
10681
52-34   54-47  
Phonolia Caserta   Split Croatia Insurance
95107
57-57   38-50  
Olympique d'Antibes   Split Croatia Insurance
8381
40-50   43-31  
KK Cibona   Virtus Buckler Bologna
8774
35-27   52-47  
BC Kalev   Phonolia Caserta
9084
44-43   46-41  
Maccabi    FC Barcelona
8394
44-40   39-54  
Olympique d'Antibes   BC Kalev
119114
55-53   64-61  
Split Croatia Insurance   KK Cibona
9689
49-39   47-50  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Maccabi
9683
46-38   50-45  
FC Barcelona   Phonolia Caserta
9977
43-41   56-36  
Split Croatia Insurance   Virtus Buckler Bologna
9995
50-53   39-36   10-6  
BC Kalev   KK Cibona
8699
41-54   45-45  
FC Barcelona   Olympique d'Antibes
10186
48-36   53-50  
Phonolia Caserta   Maccabi
8483
42-41   42-42  
KK Cibona   FC Barcelona
7683
41-43   35-40  
Maccabi    Split Croatia Insurance
9585
52-41   43-44  
Olympique d'Antibes   Phonolia Caserta
9586
50-48   45-38  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   BC Kalev
9087
46-43   44-44  
Split Croatia Insurance   BC Kalev
8986
49-41   40-45  
Phonolia Caserta   KK Cibona
8296
40-49   42-47  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   FC Barcelona
7774
42-41   35-33  
Olympique d'Antibes   Maccabi
8695
44-51   42-44  
BC Kalev   Maccabi
83107
45-58   38-49  
KK Cibona   Olympique d'Antibes
10599
47-47   58-52  
FC Barcelona   Split Croatia Insurance
11094
54-44   56-50  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Phonolia Caserta
9578
49-43   46-35  
BC Kalev   FC Barcelona
8690
41-45   45-45  
Split Croatia Insurance   Phonolia Caserta
7277
33-34   39-43  
Olympique d'Antibes   Virtus Buckler Bologna
78103
43-52   35-51  
Maccabi    KK Cibona
6960
43-33   26-27  
Split Croatia Insurance   Olympique d'Antibes
9290
38-49   54-41  
FC Barcelona   Maccabi
8588
39-38   46-50  
Virtus Buckler Bologna   KK Cibona
9497
42-48   52-49  
Phonolia Caserta   BC Kalev
91100
54-53   37-47  
BC Kalev   Olympique d'Antibes
11298
56-51   56-47  
KK Cibona   Split Croatia Insurance
110117
48-51   54-51   8-15  
Maccabi    Virtus Buckler Bologna
8183
39-40   42-43  
Phonolia Caserta   FC Barcelona
8275
39-41   43-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montigala-Joventut Badalona1411/31276/111425
2. ADECCO ESTUDIANTES MADRID1410/41145/109624
3. ADECCO MILANO1410/41264/116124
4. Partizan 149/51178/107723
5. TSV BAYER 04 LEVERKUSEN147/71217/115421
6. WATCO ANTWERPEN144/101112/123018
7. ARIS BSA THESSALONIKI143/111139/135917
8. DIREKTBANK DEN HELDER142/121050/119016
WATCO   Adecco
6897
35-46   33-51  
Direktbank Den Helder   Partizan
7581
36-34   39-47  
Montigala-Joventut   Adecco Estudiantes
9166
44-28   47-38  
Aris BSA   TSV Bayer 04
10389
46-42   57-47  
Partizan    WATCO
8767
49-34   38-33  
TSV Bayer 04   Direktbank Den Helder
9363
53-33   40-30  
Adecco   Montigala-Joventut
103107
51-38   40-53   12-16  
Adecco Estudiantes   Aris BSA
8858
35-34   53-24  
Partizan    Adecco
8670
52-34   34-36  
Direktbank Den Helder   Adecco Estudiantes
9167
42-42   49-25  
WATCO   TSV Bayer 04
7089
38-52   32-37  
Montigala-Joventut   Aris BSA
9169
44-34   47-35  
Adecco Estudiantes   WATCO
10183
56-24   45-59  
Adecco   TSV Bayer 04
10382
53-36   50-46  
Montigala-Joventut   Partizan
7976
37-26   42-50  
Aris BSA   Direktbank Den Helder
7469
44-38   30-31  
Adecco Estudiantes   Adecco
7468
42-28   32-40  
Direktbank Den Helder   Montigala-Joventut
7482
44-45   30-37  
TSV Bayer 04   Partizan
8073
41-31   39-42  
WATCO   Aris BSA
9276
47-34   45-42  
Partizan    Adecco Estudiantes
7595
31-44   44-51  
Direktbank Den Helder   WATCO
7779
37-45   40-34  
Montigala-Joventut   TSV Bayer 04
9592
45-40   37-42   13-10  
Aris BSA   Adecco
108111
51-58   47-40   10-13  
WATCO   Montigala-Joventut
80101
38-50   42-51  
TSV Bayer 04   Adecco Estudiantes
8191
49-51   32-40  
Adecco   Direktbank Den Helder
8878
47-36   41-42  
Aris BSA   Partizan
7583
38-41   37-42  
Partizan    Direktbank Den Helder
11177
56-42   55-35  
Adecco Estudiantes   Montigala-Joventut
7386
33-44   40-42  
Adecco   WATCO
11393
56-45   57-48  
TSV Bayer 04   Aris BSA
12680
70-43   56-37  
WATCO   Partizan
8672
37-32   49-40  
Direktbank Den Helder   TSV Bayer 04
5885
31-49   27-36  
Montigala-Joventut   Adecco
7581
37-39   38-42  
Aris BSA   Adecco Estudiantes
8899
42-49   46-50  
Adecco Estudiantes   Direktbank Den Helder
9887
49-41   49-46  
Adecco   Partizan
8994
36-44   53-50  
TSV Bayer 04   WATCO
9889
52-52   46-37  
Aris BSA   Montigala-Joventut
92118
32-49   60-69  
Partizan    Montigala-Joventut
7675
43-43   33-32  
Direktbank Den Helder   Aris BSA
9379
43-39   50-40  
TSV Bayer 04   Adecco
6772
38-36   29-36  
WATCO   Adecco Estudiantes
6873
43-42   25-31  
Partizan    TSV Bayer 04
9369
38-34   55-35  
Adecco   Adecco Estudiantes
7065
33-32   37-33  
Montigala-Joventut   Direktbank Den Helder
9666
55-32   41-34  
Aris BSA   WATCO
8684
46-47   40-37  
TSV Bayer 04   Montigala-Joventut
8884
44-42   44-42  
WATCO   Direktbank Den Helder
7564
35-28   40-36  
Adecco Estudiantes   Partizan
7572
33-38   42-34  
Adecco   Aris BSA
11786
53-38   64-48  
Adecco Estudiantes   TSV Bayer 04
8078
41-46   39-32  
Direktbank Den Helder   Adecco
7882
40-44   38-38  
Montigala-Joventut   WATCO
9678
39-39   57-39  
Partizan    Aris BSA
9965
51-36   48-29  
Play-Offs
Virtus Buckler Bologna   Partizan
6569
33-29   32-40  
Game 1: Partizan - Virtus Buckler Bologna 78-65
Game 2: Virtus Buckler Bologna - Partizan  61-60
Play-off standings1 - 2
FC Barcelona   Adecco
7186
27-35   44-51  
Game 1: Adecco - FC Barcelona 80-79
Play-off standings0 - 2
Montigala-Joventut   KK Cibona
9267
57-38   35-29  
Game 1: KK Cibona - Montigala-Joventut 68-73
Play-off standings2 - 0
Adecco Estudiantes   Maccabi
5554
28-30   27-24  
Game 1: Maccabi - Adecco Estudiantes 98-97
Game 2: Adecco Estudiantes - Maccabi  98-74
Play-off standings2 - 1

Final Four

Partizan    Adecco
8275
31-35   51-40  
Montigala-Joventut   Adecco Estudiantes
9169
51-36   40-33  
Adecco Estudiantes   Adecco
8199
41-57   40-42  
Montigala-Joventut   Partizan
7071
34-40   36-31