SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia33/0230/1856
2. Germany32/1170/1765
3. France31/2221/1924
4. Montenegro30/3196/2643
France   Germany
5254
12-11   14-17   14-13   12-13  
Serbia   Montenegro
9173
27-11   25-23   13-22   26-17  
Germany   Serbia
4569
9-18   13-17   10-17   13-17  
Montenegro   France
68102
23-34   10-21   13-20   22-27  
Montenegro   Germany
5571
18-12   15-22   6-21   16-16  
France   Serbia
6770
14-14   17-11   18-29   18-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0233/1976
2. Greece32/1244/2215
3. Ukraine31/2233/2394
4. Estonia30/3196/2493
Russia   Estonia
8658
21-14   26-19   22-12   17-13  
Greece   Ukraine
8986
24-24   17-15   18-26   17-11   13-10  
Ukraine   Russia
7581
13-22   21-18   17-24   24-17  
Estonia   Greece
6991
13-29   15-17   22-20   19-25  
Estonia   Ukraine
6972
15-21   16-18   17-17   21-16  
Greece   Russia
6466
16-19   22-18   20-9   6-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0254/1606
2. Turkey32/1227/2075
3. Latvia31/2200/1784
4. Georgia30/3166/3023
Latvia   Georgia
8850
21-11   19-11   22-13   26-15  
Turkey   Spain
6079
21-18   14-29   14-16   11-16  
Georgia   Turkey
67103
16-25   22-16   12-26   17-36  
Spain   Latvia
6451
11-11   11-10   21-15   21-15  
Turkey   Latvia
6461
20-17   15-20   6-9   13-8   10-7  
Georgia   Spain
49111
13-29   12-25   19-32   5-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0238/2186
2. Italy32/1244/2255
3. Lithuania31/2243/2474
4. Sweden30/3202/2373
Lithuania   Sweden
8071
17-21   24-18   20-11   19-21  
Slovenia   Italy
8168
23-17   20-17   20-20   18-14  
Italy   Lithuania
8982
15-24   23-15   29-19   22-24  
Sweden   Slovenia
6970
18-18   17-20   13-11   21-21  
Sweden   Italy
6287
24-18   12-16   12-25   14-28  
Slovenia   Lithuania
8781
17-15   25-15   23-28   22-23  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia55/0391/29510
2. Germany53/2337/3298
3. Greece52/3362/3837
4. France52/3330/3207
5. Russia52/3329/3787
6. Ukraine51/4357/4016
France   Russia
8162
18-9   19-16   23-20   21-17  
Greece   Germany
6890
9-28   18-20   20-21   21-21  
Ukraine   Serbia
5382
20-23   11-19   15-23   7-17  
Germany   Russia
7459
16-17   21-12   13-12   24-18  
Ukraine   France
6275
21-15   16-26   14-23   11-11  
Serbia   Greece
8669
21-21   17-16   28-12   20-20  
Germany   Ukraine
7481
11-18   19-20   23-23   21-20  
Russia   Serbia
6184
13-22   15-15   14-30   19-17  
Greece   France
7255
10-13   17-13   23-9   22-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia55/0379/34510
2. Lithuania52/3396/3597
3. Spain52/3342/3417
4. Latvia52/3346/3507
5. Turkey52/3335/3567
6. Italy52/3381/4287
Lithuania   Spain
8260
20-18   20-16   24-10   18-16  
Italy   Turkey
6895
8-25   20-27   24-21   16-22  
Latvia   Slovenia
6269
20-14   17-23   13-18   12-14  
Spain   Italy
7678
28-22   11-13   17-22   20-21  
Lithuania   Latvia
7578
20-21   20-18   13-17   22-22  
Turkey   Slovenia
7172
21-19   18-22   21-15   11-16  
Italy   Latvia
7894
14-19   16-28   17-24   31-23  
Turkey   Lithuania
4576
14-22   9-24   5-14   17-16  
Slovenia   Spain
7063
18-14   14-17   20-12   18-20  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden65/1448/40111
2. Montenegro64/2473/41410
3. Estonia62/4426/4678
4. Georgia61/5426/4917
Montenegro   Sweden
6472
20-11   11-17   21-22   12-22  
Estonia   Georgia
8773
19-16   24-20   20-24   24-13  
Sweden   Estonia
6966
15-18   11-16   25-13   18-19  
Georgia   Montenegro
6581
8-26   20-17   22-21   15-17  
Montenegro   Estonia
7276
19-20   19-16   16-17   18-23  
Georgia   Sweden
6487
21-21   16-22   16-27   11-17  
Georgia   Estonia
7572
17-17   16-19   20-19   22-17  
Sweden   Montenegro
4886
9-21   13-20   13-33   13-12  
Montenegro   Georgia
8382
26-7   14-25   21-24   22-26  
Estonia   Sweden
5491
13-18   14-23   14-29   13-21  
Sweden   Georgia
8167
21-21   22-21   27-11   11-14  
Estonia   Montenegro
7187
26-18   13-18   14-20   18-31  

Quarter-Finals

Lithuania   Greece
7943
15-10   23-13   29-8   12-12  
Serbia   Latvia
7465
18-12   11-17   22-20   23-16  
Germany   Spain
4773
8-13   16-20   15-20   8-20  
Slovenia   France
5477
19-15   13-13   8-26   14-23  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Russia   Italy
6869
24-13   16-12   7-20   21-24  
Turkey   Ukraine
7447
22-8   18-14   18-10   16-15  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Latvia   Greece
7674
16-24   21-18   20-14   19-18  
Germany   Slovenia
6553
10-21   20-14   12-13   23-5  

Semi-Finals

Serbia   Lithuania
6873
17-21   13-16   22-16   16-20  
Spain   France
5966
15-16   16-15   13-16   15-19  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Russia   Ukraine
8363
19-14   22-20   20-13   22-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Italy   Turkey
6165
19-19   23-14   12-16   7-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Greece   Slovenia
6180
11-20   18-19   18-21   14-20  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Latvia   Germany
6380
16-13   16-18   13-26   18-23  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Serbia   Spain
6667
18-18   15-14   16-20   17-15  

Final

Lithuania   France
5049
24-11   12-13   7-12   7-13