SCHEDULE

05.06.1985
B/1 
14:00 
Italy

82 - 80

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Czechoslovakia
A/1 
15:00 
Poland

70 - 83

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Romania
B/2 
18:00 
Germany

104 - 79

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Netherlands
A/2 
19:00 
Soviet Union

118 - 103

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
France
B/3 
20:30 
Israel

72 - 78

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Bulgaria
A/3 
21:00 
Spain

83 - 99

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Yugoslavia
06.06.1985
A/4 
15:00 
Soviet Union

100 - 85

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Romania
B/4 
15:30 
Italy

94 - 79

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Germany
A/5 
18:00 
Spain

99 - 97

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Poland
B/5 
18:15 
Israel

92 - 93

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Czechoslovakia
A/6 
20:00 
France

89 - 110

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Yugoslavia
B/6 
20:30 
Netherlands

90 - 103

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Bulgaria
07.06.1985
A/7 
15:00 
Romania

94 - 106

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Spain
B/7 
15:00 
Germany

101 - 83

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Czechoslovakia
A/8 
18:00 
France

94 - 97

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Poland
B/8 
18:00 
Italy

82 - 61

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Bulgaria
A/9 
20:00 
Soviet Union

105 - 97

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Yugoslavia
B/9 
20:30 
Israel

80 - 86

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Netherlands
08.06.1985
A/10 
15:00 
France

110 - 97

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Romania
B/10 
15:30 
Czechoslovakia

68 - 84

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Bulgaria
A/11 
18:00 
Yugoslavia

106 - 94

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Poland
B/11 
18:15 
Israel

94 - 88

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Germany
A/12 
20:00 
Soviet Union

92 - 99

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Spain
B/12 
20:30 
Netherlands

76 - 112

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Italy
09.06.1985
B/13 
14:30 
Netherlands

66 - 104

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Czechoslovakia
A/13 
15:00 
Yugoslavia

102 - 93

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Romania
B/14 
17:00 
Germany

73 - 70

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Bulgaria
A/14 
18:00 
Spain

109 - 83

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
France
B/15 
19:30 
Israel

92 - 89

Leverkusen, GER
Wilhelm-Dopatka-Halle
Italy
A/15 
20:00 
Soviet Union

122 - 99

Karlsruhe, GER
Europahalle
Poland
11.06.1985
1/A 
15:30 
Poland

86 - 91

Israel
2/A 
18:00 
France

71 - 97

Italy
1/A 
20:30 
Spain

98 - 83

Germany
12.06.1985
2/A 
15:30 
Romania

90 - 87

Netherlands
3/A 
18:00 
Soviet Union

104 - 86

Bulgaria
4/A 
20:30 
Yugoslavia

91 - 102

Czechoslovakia
13.06.1985
3/A 
15:30 
Poland

102 - 100

Netherlands
2/A 
18:00 
France

107 - 105

Bulgaria
1/A 
20:30 
Germany

98 - 84

Yugoslavia
14.06.1985
4/A 
15:30 
Israel

90 - 89

Romania
3/A 
18:00 
Spain

95 - 98

Czechoslovakia
4/A 
20:30 
Italy

96 - 112

Soviet Union
15.06.1985
1/A 
17:00 
Germany

100 - 81

France
2/A 
19:30 
Spain

90 - 102

Italy
16.06.1985
3/A 
17:00 
Yugoslavia

105 - 86

Bulgaria
4/A 
20:00 
Czechoslovakia

89 - 120

Soviet Union