SCHEDULE

28.09.1967
A/1 
15:00 
Spain

85 - 88

Romania
B/1 
15:00 
Bulgaria

66 - 58

Tampere
Hungary
B/2 
16:30 
Israel

65 - 93

Soviet Union
A/2 
17:00 
Belgium

66 - 73

Yugoslavia
A/3 
19:00 
Finland

83 - 70

Netherlands
B/3 
19:00 
Italy

64 - 55

German Democratic Republic
B/4 
20:30 
Greece

78 - 69

France
A/4 
21:30 
Poland

75 - 90

Czechoslovakia
29.09.1967
A/5 
15:00 
Belgium

82 - 70

Netherlands
B/5 
15:00 
Bulgaria

64 - 66

Greece
A/6 
16:30 
Spain

71 - 88

Poland
B/6 
16:30 
Israel

60 - 56

Hungary
A/7 
19:00 
Yugoslavia

66 - 74

Czechoslovakia
B/7 
19:00 
German Democratic Republic

67 - 83

Soviet Union
A/8 
20:30 
Finland

57 - 51

Romania
B/8 
20:30 
Italy

47 - 42

France
30.09.1967
A/9 
15:00 
Netherlands

46 - 96

Yugoslavia
B/9 
15:00 
German Democratic Republic

56 - 68

France
B/10 
16:30 
Soviet Union

85 - 54

Hungary
A/10 
16:45 
Belgium

74 - 77

Romania
A/11 
19:00 
Spain

65 - 98

Czechoslovakia
B/11 
19:00 
Israel

91 - 81

Greece
A/12 
20:30 
Finland

68 - 80

Poland
B/12 
20:30 
Bulgaria

73 - 71

Italy
01.10.1967
A/13 
15:00 
Netherlands

64 - 83

Romania
B/13 
15:00 
Greece

69 - 60

Hungary
A/14 
16:30 
Belgium

68 - 98

Poland
B/14 
16:30 
Soviet Union

108 - 52

France
A/15 
19:00 
Spain

68 - 82

Yugoslavia
B/15 
19:00 
Israel

67 - 70

Italy
B/16 
20:30 
Bulgaria

68 - 66

German Democratic Republic
A/16 
20:50 
Finland

54 - 49

Czechoslovakia
03.10.1967
A/17 
15:00 
Netherlands

65 - 69

Poland
B/17 
15:00 
Bulgaria

65 - 67

France
A/18 
16:30 
Belgium

72 - 92

Czechoslovakia
B/18 
16:30 
Italy

73 - 80

Hungary
A/19 
19:00 
Finland

76 - 69

Spain
B/19 
19:00 
Israel

74 - 67

German Democratic Republic
A/20 
20:30 
Yugoslavia

73 - 75

Romania
B/20 
20:30 
Greece

41 - 82

Soviet Union
04.10.1967
A/21 
15:00 
Netherlands

68 - 78

Czechoslovakia
B/21 
15:00 
Israel

75 - 68

France
A/22 
16:30 
Belgium

76 - 89

Spain
B/22 
16:30 
German Democratic Republic

55 - 59

Hungary
A/23 
19:00 
Poland

75 - 58

Romania
B/23 
19:00 
Bulgaria

61 - 84

Soviet Union
A/24 
20:00 
Finland

59 - 68

Yugoslavia
B/24 
20:30 
Italy

74 - 58

Greece
05.10.1967
A/25 
15:00 
Romania

51 - 69

Czechoslovakia
B/25 
15:00 
France

56 - 51

Hungary
A/26 
16:30 
Spain

79 - 71

Netherlands
B/26 
16:30 
Bulgaria

78 - 61

Israel
A/27 
19:00 
Finland

82 - 62

Belgium
B/27 
19:00 
German Democratic Republic

69 - 56

Greece
B/28 
20:30 
Italy

91 - 105

Soviet Union
A/28 
20:45 
Yugoslavia

65 - 69

Poland
07.10.1967
1/A 
15:00 
Hungary

76 - 71

Netherlands
1/A 
15:00 
Yugoslavia

75 - 69

France
2/A 
16:30 
Belgium

63 - 78

German Democratic Republic
2/A 
16:45 
Greece

95 - 99

Spain
3/A 
19:00 
Italy

57 - 63

Romania
3/A 
19:00 
Czechoslovakia

82 - 79

Bulgaria
4/A 
20:30 
Finland

73 - 60

Israel
4/A 
20:30 
Soviet Union

108 - 68

Poland
08.10.1967
5/A 
10:00 
Netherlands

77 - 92

Belgium
6/A 
11:30 
Hungary

78 - 62

German Democratic Republic
7/A 
14:00 
Italy

74 - 72

Israel
5/A 
15:00 
France

74 - 69

Greece
8/A 
15:30 
Romania

71 - 64

Finland
6/A 
16:45 
Yugoslavia

101 - 73

Spain
7/A 
19:00 
Bulgaria

76 - 80

Poland
8/A 
20:30 
Czechoslovakia

77 - 89

Soviet Union