SCHEDULE

08.10.1972
A/1 
17:00 
Yugoslavia

59 - 55

Italy
B/1 
17:00 
France

64 - 37

Netherlands
X/8 
17:30 
Romania

50 - 54

Czechoslovakia
A/2 
19:00 
Romania

56 - 53

Hungary
B/2 
19:00 
Austria

39 - 70

Bulgaria
A/3 
20:30 
Soviet Union

82 - 46

Poland
B/3 
20:30 
German Democratic Republic

60 - 68

Czechoslovakia
09.10.1972
A/4 
17:00 
Soviet Union

88 - 43

Romania
B/4 
17:00 
Netherlands

44 - 71

Czechoslovakia
A/5 
18:30 
Italy

30 - 67

Hungary
B/5 
18:30 
France

44 - 53

Bulgaria
A/6 
20:00 
Yugoslavia

82 - 66

Poland
B/6 
20:30 
Austria

42 - 58

German Democratic Republic
10.10.1972
A/7 
17:00 
Italy

37 - 93

Soviet Union
B/7 
17:00 
Netherlands

62 - 55

Austria
A/8 
18:30 
Yugoslavia

46 - 64

Hungary
B/8 
18:30 
Bulgaria

63 - 55

German Democratic Republic
A/9 
20:00 
Poland

46 - 47

Romania
B/9 
20:00 
France

38 - 54

Czechoslovakia
11.10.1972
A/10 
17:00 
Yugoslavia

61 - 52

Romania
B/10 
17:00 
Czechoslovakia

79 - 56

Austria
A/11 
18:30 
Hungary

39 - 73

Soviet Union
B/11 
18:30 
Bulgaria

53 - 38

Netherlands
A/12 
20:00 
Poland

43 - 36

Italy
B/12 
20:00 
France

58 - 47

German Democratic Republic
12.10.1972
A/13 
17:00 
Hungary

52 - 47

Poland
B/13 
17:00 
France

72 - 48

Austria
A/14 
18:30 
Romania

46 - 38

Italy
B/14 
18:30 
German Democratic Republic

54 - 53

Netherlands
A/15 
20:00 
Yugoslavia

53 - 94

Soviet Union
B/15 
20:00 
Czechoslovakia

55 - 60

Bulgaria
14.10.1972
X/1 
10:00 
Yugoslavia

76 - 64

Austria
X/2 
11:30 
Italy

40 - 65

German Democratic Republic
X/3 
15:30 
Poland

67 - 59

Netherlands
X/1 
17:00 
Soviet Union

63 - 41

France
X/2 
18:30 
Romania

41 - 61

Bulgaria
X/3 
20:00 
Hungary

52 - 54

Czechoslovakia
15.10.1972
X/4 
10:00 
Italy

63 - 44

Austria
X/5 
11:30 
Poland

48 - 59

German Democratic Republic
X/9 
15:30 
Yugoslavia

64 - 65

Netherlands
X/4 
17:00 
Romania

49 - 61

France
X/5 
18:30 
Soviet Union

89 - 42

Czechoslovakia
X/6 
20:00 
Hungary

61 - 50

Bulgaria
16.10.1972
X/6 
09:00 
Poland

62 - 36

Austria
X/7 
10:30 
Italy

54 - 44

Netherlands
X/8 
12:00 
Yugoslavia

60 - 68

German Democratic Republic
X/7 
16:00 
Hungary

42 - 47

France
X/9 
19:00 
Soviet Union

79 - 48

Bulgaria