SCHEDULE

02.06.1956
A/1 
08:30 
Yugoslavia

66 - 25

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Finland
B/1 
10:00 
Italy

91 - 32

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Scotland
C/1 
11:30 
Soviet Union

153 - 25

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Switzerland
D/1 
14:00 
Romania

49 - 30

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Germany
D/2 
15:30 
Hungary

51 - 42

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
France
B/2 
19:00 
Czechoslovakia

132 - 9

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Denmark
A/2 
20:30 
Poland

61 - 62

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Bulgaria
C/2 
22:00 
Austria

54 - 33

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Netherlands
03.06.1956
D/3 
08:30 
Germany

39 - 71

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Hungary
B/3 
10:00 
Denmark

40 - 33

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Scotland
A/3 
11:30 
Bulgaria

90 - 36

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Finland
D/4 
15:00 
France

55 - 47

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Romania
C/3 
16:30 
Switzerland

18 - 71

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Netherlands
B/4 
19:00 
Czechoslovakia

69 - 42

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Italy
A/4 
20:30 
Yugoslavia

63 - 78

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
C/4 
22:00 
Soviet Union

121 - 30

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Austria
04.06.1956
D/5 
08:30 
France

54 - 29

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Germany
A/5 
10:00 
Finland

47 - 76

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
C/5 
13:30 
Austria

69 - 29

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Switzerland
B/5 
15:00 
Scotland

32 - 113

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Czechoslovakia
C/6 
16:30 
Netherlands

30 - 91

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Soviet Union
A/6 
19:00 
Bulgaria

71 - 58

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Yugoslavia
D/6 
20:30 
Hungary

61 - 50

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Romania
B/6 
22:00 
Italy

80 - 28

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Denmark
05.06.1956
1/1 
09:30 
Germany

53 - 34

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Scotland
2/1 
10:00 
Finland

26 - 87

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Romania
1/2 
11:30 
Yugoslavia

56 - 51

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Netherlands
1/1 
15:00 
Hungary

62 - 41

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Italy
2/1 
16:30 
France

44 - 86

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Bulgaria
2/2 
19:00 
Czechoslovakia

145 - 36

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Austria
1/2 
20:30 
Soviet Union

87 - 74

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
2/2 
22:00 
Switzerland

58 - 56

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Denmark
06.06.1956
1/3 
08:30 
Yugoslavia

89 - 40

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Germany
2/3 
10:00 
Finland

70 - 54

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Switzerland
2/4 
11:30 
Romania

76 - 26

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Denmark
2/3 
15:00 
Austria

50 - 72

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Bulgaria
1/3 
16:30 
Soviet Union

77 - 54

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Hungary
1/4 
19:00 
Poland

50 - 42

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Italy
2/4 
20:30 
Czechoslovakia

81 - 46

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
France
1/4 
22:00 
Netherlands

71 - 24

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Scotland
08.06.1956
1/5 
08:30 
Scotland

37 - 110

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Yugoslavia
2/5 
10:00 
Switzerland

34 - 91

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Romania
2/6 
11:30 
Denmark

27 - 42

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Finland
2/5 
15:00 
France

62 - 34

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Austria
1/5 
16:30 
Hungary

46 - 41

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
2/6 
19:00 
Bulgaria

75 - 91

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Czechoslovakia
1/6 
20:30 
Italy

44 - 92

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Soviet Union
1/6 
22:00 
Germany

53 - 71

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Netherlands
09.06.1956
1/A 
08:30 
Switzerland

63 - 50

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Scotland
2/A 
10:00 
Denmark

34 - 30

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Germany
3/A 
11:30 
Romania

61 - 49

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Netherlands
1/A 
14:00 
Austria

44 - 92

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
2/A 
15:30 
Bulgaria

55 - 74

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Soviet Union
3/A 
19:00 
Czechoslovakia

49 - 50

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Hungary
4/A 
20:30 
France

50 - 65

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Italy
4/A 
22:00 
Yugoslavia

61 - 39

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Finland
10.06.1956
7/A 
08:30 
Denmark

47 - 33

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Switzerland
5/A 
09:00 
Scotland

30 - 49

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Germany
8/A 
10:00 
Romania

32 - 44

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Yugoslavia
6/A 
10:30 
Netherlands

49 - 55

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Finland
5/A 
11:30 
Austria

42 - 69

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
France
6/A 
14:00 
Italy

43 - 58

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Poland
7/A 
15:30 
Bulgaria

60 - 91

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Czechoslovakia
8/A 
19:00 
Soviet Union

49 - 41

Prague, CZE
Stvanice Stadium
Hungary