Cancel

SCHEDULE

Calendar

Calendar

Hide calendar
Show calendar
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Su
Close
15.10.2008
B/3
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
C/3
18:00
Sibenik, CRO
Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Sibenik, CRO - Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
B/1
18:30
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
A/2
19:30
Orenburg, RUS
Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
Orenburg, RUS - Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
D/2
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
B/2
19:30
Moscow, RUS
USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Moscow, RUS - USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
A/3
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
C/1
20:30
Valenciennes, FRA
Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
Valenciennes, FRA - Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
C/2
20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 20:30
D/1
20:30
Lattes, FRA
Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
Lattes, FRA - Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
16.10.2008
D/3
18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
A/1
19:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
22.10.2008
A/6
17:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:20
C/4
17:30
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 17:30
CT4 Sport (Czech Republic) 17:25
D/4
17:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
STV3 (Slovakia) 17:20
C/5
18:00
Sibenik, CRO
Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Sibenik, CRO - Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
D/6
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
Vilnius, LTU - Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
A/5
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
Istanbul, TUR - Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
BJK TV (Turkey) 19:30
B/6
20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA - Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
B/4
20:15
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 20:15
A/4
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
B/5
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
Rai Sport Più (Italy) 20:30
D/5
20:30
Schio, ITA
Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
Schio, ITA - Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
23.10.2008
C/6
17:30
Gdynia, POL
Gosir Hall
Address: Olimpijska 5, 81538 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 2000
Gdynia, POL - Gosir Hall
Address: Olimpijska 5, 81538 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:30
29.10.2008
D/8
16:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
RTR SPORT (Russian Federation) 15:55
B/9
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
C/7
18:00
Sibenik, CRO
Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Sibenik, CRO - Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
B/8
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 17:25
C/8
19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
ATN KANAL 10 (Russian Federation) 19:00
A/7
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
Istanbul, TUR - Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
BJK TV (Turkey) 19:30
A/8
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
B/7
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
www.reyer.it (Italy) 20:30
D/7
20:30
Schio, ITA
Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
Schio, ITA - Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
D/9
20:30
Lattes, FRA
Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
Lattes, FRA - Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
30.10.2008
A/9
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
C/9
20:30
Valenciennes, FRA
Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
Valenciennes, FRA - Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
05.11.2008
A/11
17:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:20
D/10
17:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
STV3 (Slovakia) 17:20
B/10
17:55
Riga, LAT
Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
Riga, LAT - Arena Riga
Address: Skanstes str. 21, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 11200
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 20:15
C/10
18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
D/11
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
Vilnius, LTU - Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
A/12
19:30
Orenburg, RUS
Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
Orenburg, RUS - Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
D/12
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
B/12
19:30
Moscow, RUS
USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Moscow, RUS - USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
NTV+ (Russian Federation) 19:00
B/11
20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA - Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
A/10
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
TV Salamanca (Spain) 20:30
C/12
20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 20:30
06.11.2008
C/11
17:30
Gdynia, POL
Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
Gdynia, POL - Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:30
12.11.2008
A/13
17:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:25
B/14
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
C/15
18:00
Sibenik, CRO
Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Sibenik, CRO - Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
D/13
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
Vilnius, LTU - Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
STV 3 (Slovakia) 17:45
A/15
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
Istanbul, TUR - Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
BJK TV (Turkey) 19:30
B/13
20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA - Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
D/14
20:30
Lattes, FRA
Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
Lattes, FRA - Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
D/15
20:30
Schio, ITA
Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
Schio, ITA - Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
B/15
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
Rai Sport Più (Italy) 20:30
13.11.2008
C/13
17:30
Gdynia, POL
Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
Gdynia, POL - Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:30
A/14
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
TV DETAILS
SPORT 1 (Hungary) 17:45
C/14
20:30
Valenciennes, FRA
Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
Valenciennes, FRA - Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
19.11.2008
C/16
17:30
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
TV DETAILS
www.tvcom.cz (Czech Republic) 17:55
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 17:25
D/16
17:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
STV 3 (Slovakia) 22:20
C/18
18:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
B/16
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
A/17
18:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 18:20
D/17
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
Vilnius, LTU - Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
A/18
20:00
Istanbul, TUR
Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
Istanbul, TUR - Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
B/17
20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA - Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
A/16
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
B/18
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
D/18
20:30
Schio, ITA
Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
Schio, ITA - Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
TV DETAILS
Rai Sport + (Italy) 20:30
20.11.2008
C/17
17:30
Gdynia, POL
Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
Gdynia, POL - Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:30
26.11.2008
B/20
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
B/21
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
www.bkzabiny.cz (Czech Republic) 17:50
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 17:55
A/19
19:30
Orenburg, RUS
Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
Orenburg, RUS - Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
D/19
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
B/19
19:30
Moscow, RUS
USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Moscow, RUS - USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
NTV+ (Russian Federation) 19:00
A/21
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
C/19
20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 20:30
C/20
20:30
Valenciennes, FRA
Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
Valenciennes, FRA - Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
D/20
20:30
Lattes, FRA
Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
Lattes, FRA - Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
27.11.2008
D/21
17:15
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
A/20
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
C/21
18:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
03.12.2008
C/22
17:30
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
TV DETAILS
CT4 SPORT (Czech Republic) 17:25
tvcom.cz (Czech Republic) 17:20
D/22
17:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
STV 3 (Slovakia) 17:20
A/24
18:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 18:20
D/24
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
Vilnius, LTU - Lietuvos Rytas Arena
Address: 14A Ozo Str, 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 2000
A/23
19:30
Orenburg, RUS
Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
Orenburg, RUS - Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
D/23
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
FB TV (Turkey) 19:25
B/24
20:00
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA - Palacium
Address: 2 Rue Breughel, 59650 Villeneuve d' Ascq, FRA
Capacity: 2000
B/22
20:15
Riga, LAT
Riga Olympic Centre
Address: 6b Grostonas Street, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 1100
Riga, LAT - Riga Olympic Centre
Address: 6b Grostonas Street, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 1100
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 20:15
A/22
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
Television Salamanca (Spain) 20:25
C/23
20:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 20:30
04.12.2008
C/24
17:30
Gdynia, POL
Gosir Hall
Address: Olimpijska 5, 81538 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 2000
Gdynia, POL - Gosir Hall
Address: Olimpijska 5, 81538 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP Sport (Poland) 17:30
07.12.2008
B/23
17:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
www.bkzabiny.cz (Czech Republic) 16:50
10.12.2008
D/25
16:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
TK SPORT (Russian Federation) 15:55
B/25
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
www.bkzabiny.cz
C/26
18:00
Sibenik, CRO
Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
Sibenik, CRO - Sportska Dvorana Baldekin
Address: Stjepana Radica 44 , 22000 Sibenik, CRO
Capacity: 1500
B/27
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT1 (Hungary) 17:45
C/25
19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
A/26
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
Istanbul, TUR - Besiktas Integral Arena
Address: Yildirim Oguz Goker Cad. Gelincik Sokak No. 2 Akatlar, 34335 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 3000
A/25
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
B/26
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
Rai Sport Più (Italy) 20:30
C/27
20:30
Valenciennes, FRA
Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
Valenciennes, FRA - Salle du Hainaut
Address: 3, Rue des Glacis, 59300 Valenciennes, FRA
Capacity: 2665
D/26
20:30
Schio, ITA
Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
Schio, ITA - Pala Campagnola
Address: Viale Dell' Industria, 36015 Schio, ITA
Capacity: 2600
D/27
20:30
Lattes, FRA
Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
Lattes, FRA - Palais des Sports de Lattes
Address: 2 Rue des Jonquilles, 34970 Lattes, FRA
Capacity: 1100
11.12.2008
A/27
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
16.12.2008
B/30
19:00
Moscow, RUS
USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Moscow, RUS - USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
NTV+ (Russian Federation) 19:00
17.12.2008
D/28
17:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
STV 3 (Slovakia) 17:20
B/29
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
www.bkzabiny.cz
C/28
18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
TV DETAILS
www.tvcom.cz (Czech Republic) 17:45
D/30
18:15
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
FB TV (Turkey) 19:25
C/29
19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
TK SPORT (Russian Federation) 16:55
D/29
19:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
TK SPORT (Russian Federation) 18:55
C/30
19:00
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (RTVV) (Spain) 20:30
A/30
19:30
Orenburg, RUS
Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
Orenburg, RUS - Orenburzhje Sport Hall
Address: Gagarina Str. 21/1, 460060 Orenburg, RUS
Capacity: 4500
A/29
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
B/28
20:15
Riga, LAT
Riga Olympic Centre
Address: 6b Grostonas Street, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 1100
Riga, LAT - Riga Olympic Centre
Address: 6b Grostonas Street, 1013 Riga, LAT
Capacity: 1100
TV DETAILS
LTV7 (Latvia) 20:15
A/28
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
Television Salamanca (Spain) 20:25
27.01.2009
4/A
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
SPORT 2 (Hungary) 17:45
6/A
18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
TK SPORT (Russian Federation) 21:45
Eurosport 2 18:00
5/A
19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
OTK SPORT (Russian Federation) 16:55
8/A
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
FB TV (Turkey) 19:30
1/A
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
2/A
20:30
Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
Venezia-Mestre, ITA - Palasport Taliercio
Address: Via Vendramin 10, 30174 Venezia-Mestre, ITA
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
RAI SPORT+ (Italy) 21:45
3/A
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
TV Salamanca (Spain) 20:30
7/A
21:30
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (Spain) 21:30
STV 3 (Slovakia) 22:15
30.01.2009
1/B
18:00
Brno, CZE
Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
Brno, CZE - Sport Hall Rosnicka
Address: Horákova 3080/7, 61600 Brno, CZE
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
CT4 Sport (Czech Republic) 17:55
Eurosport 2 18:00
bkzabiny.cz 17:50
2/B
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
TV DETAILS
Sport 1 (Hungary) 17:45
6/B
18:00
Prague, CZE
Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
Prague, CZE - Sport Hall Folimanka
Address: Na Folimance 2, 12000 Prague, CZE
Capacity: 1050
TV DETAILS
tvcom.cz (Czech Republic) 17:55
4/B
18:30
Krakow, POL
Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
Krakow, POL - Hala TS Wisla
Address: Reymonta 22, 30 059 Krakow, POL
Capacity: 2000
TV DETAILS
TVP SPORT (Poland) 31.01. 00:20
8/B
18:30
Gdynia, POL
Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
Gdynia, POL - Sport and Show Hall Gdynia
Address: Gorskiego street 8, 81302 Gdynia, POL
Capacity: 4500
TV DETAILS
TVP SPORT (Poland) 22:45
5/B
18:45
Vilnius, LTU
Vilnius Arena
Address: 14 Ozo str. , 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 11000
Vilnius, LTU - Vilnius Arena
Address: 14 Ozo str. , 08200 Vilnius, LTU
Capacity: 11000
TV DETAILS
LTV 2 (Lithuania) 18:45
3/B
19:00
Moscow, RUS
USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Moscow, RUS - USH CSKA
Address: Leningradskyi pr.39a, Building 3, 125167 Moscow, RUS
Capacity: 5000
7/B
19:30
Kosice, SVK
Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
Kosice, SVK - Infinity Arena
Address: Pri Jazdiarni 1, 04001 Kosice, SVK
Capacity: 3000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (Spain) 19:30
STV 3 (Slovakia) 19:25
04.02.2009
4/C
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
TV DETAILS
Sport 1 (Hungary) 17:45
8/C
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
FB TV (Turkey) 19:25
Eurosport 2 18:25
TVP Sport (Poland) 18:25
1/C
20:00
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
3/C
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
TV Salamanca (Spain) 20:30
17.02.2009
12/A
18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (Spain) 16:00
TK Sport (Russian Federation) 19:20
11/A
19:00
Ekaterinburg, RUS
DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
Ekaterinburg, RUS - DIVS Sport Hall
Address: Eremin str. 10, 620000 Ekaterinburg, RUS
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
TK Sport (Russian Federation) 21:20
10/A
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
Salamanca, ESP - Pabellón Municipal Wurzburg
Address: Avda. San Agustin s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 3500
TV DETAILS
TV Salamanca (Spain) 20:30
Eurosport 2 20:30
9/A
20:30
Bourges, FRA
Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
Bourges, FRA - Le Prado
Address: 6, Rue du Pre Doulet, 18000 Bourges, FRA
Capacity: 5017
TV DETAILS
Sport+ (France) 20:25
Sport 1 (Hungary) 20:15
20.02.2009
9/B
18:00
Sopron, HUN
Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
Sopron, HUN - Novomatic Arèna Sopron
Address: Lackner Kristof Str. 48, 9400 Sopron, HUN
Capacity: 2100
10/B
18:00
Pécs, HUN
Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
Pécs, HUN - Lauber Dezsö Sport Hall
Address: Dr. Veress Endre str. 10, 7633 Pécs, HUN
Capacity: 1887
11/B
19:30
Istanbul, TUR
Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
Istanbul, TUR - Caferaga Sport Saloon
Address: Kadiköy Sakiz SK 2-12, 34710 Istanbul, TUR
Capacity: 2500
TV DETAILS
FB TV (Turkey) 19:25
12/B
20:00
Valencia, ESP
Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
Valencia, ESP - Pabellon Municipal Fuente de San Luis
Address: Avda. Hermanos Maristas, 16, 46013 Valencia, ESP
Capacity: 9000
TV DETAILS
Punt 2 (Spain) 20:00
25.02.2009
12/C
18:00
Vidnoje , RUS
Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
Vidnoje , RUS - Vidnoje Sports Centre
Address: Olympiyskaya St. 4 , 142700 Vidnoje, RUS
Capacity: 4000
03.04.2009
14/A
18:00
Salamanca, ESP
Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
Salamanca, ESP - Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
fibaeurope.com 17:55
RTR (Russian Federation) 22:25
SPORT 1 (Hungary) 17:45
Eurosport 2 04.04. 14:15
13/A
20:30
Salamanca, ESP
Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
Salamanca, ESP - Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
Teledeporte (Spain) 23:00
fibaeurope.com 20:25
SPORT 1 (Hungary) 20:15
05.04.2009
15/A
11:00
Salamanca, ESP
Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
Salamanca, ESP - Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
Sport 1 (Hungary) 10:50
16/A
13:30
Salamanca, ESP
Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
Salamanca, ESP - Multiusos Sanchez Paraiso
Address: Avenida Cipreses, s/n, 37005 Salamanca, ESP
Capacity: 5000
TV DETAILS
Teledeporte (Spain) 13:30
Eurosport 2 13:25
TK SPORT (Russian Federation) 22:25