Cancel

Year
Place
Gold
Silver
Bronze
2013
Celje; Jesenice; Koper; Ljubljana (SLO)
France
Lithuania
Spain
2011
Alytus; Kaunas; Klaipeda; Panevezys; Siauliai and Vilnius (LTU)
Spain
France
Russia
2009
Katowice, Lodz, Bydgoszcz, Wroclaw, Warsaw, Poznan, Gdansk (POL)
Spain
Serbia
Greece
2007
Alicante; Granada; Sevilla; Palma de Mallorca; Madrid (ESP)
Russia
Spain
Lithuania
2005
Vrsac; Podgorica; Novi Sad; Belgrade (SCG)
Greece
Germany
France
2003
Boras, Lulea, Norrköpping, Södertelje, Stockholm (SWE)
Lithuania
Spain
Italy
2001
Ankara, Antalya, Istanbul (TUR)
Yugoslavia
Turkey
Spain
1999
Antibes; Clermond-Ferrand; Dijon; Toulouse; Le Mans; Pau; Paris (FRA)
Italy
Spain
Yugoslavia
1997
Girona, Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Yugoslavia
Italy
Russia
1995
Athens (GRE)
Yugoslavia
Lithuania
Croatia
1993
Berlin, Karlsruhe, Munich (GER)
Germany
Russia
Croatia
1991
Rome (ITA)
Yugoslavia
Italy
Spain
1989
Zagreb (CRO)
Yugoslavia
Greece
Soviet Union
1987
Athens (GRE)
Greece
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
1985
Karlsruhe; Leverkusen; Stuttgart (GER)
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
Italy
1983
Limoges; Caen; Nantes (FRA)
Italy
Spain
Soviet Union
1981
Bratislava, Havirov, Prague (TCH)
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
Czechoslovakia
1979
Mestre, Siena, Gorizia, Turin (ITA)
Soviet Union
Israel
Yugoslavia
1977
Liège, Ostend (BEL)
Yugoslavia
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
1975
Belgade, Split, Karlovac, Rijeka (YUG)
Yugoslavia
Soviet Union
Italy
1973
Badalona, Barcelona (ESP)
Yugoslavia
Spain
Soviet Union
1971
Essen, Böblingen (GER)
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
Italy
1969
Naples, Caserta (ITA)
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
Czechoslovakia
1967
Helsinki, Tampere (FIN)
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
Poland
1965
Moscow, Tbilisi (URS)
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
Poland
1963
Wroclaw (POL)
Soviet Union
Poland
Yugoslavia
1961
Belgrade (YUG)
Soviet Union
Yugoslavia
Bulgaria
1959
Istanbul (TUR)
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
France
1957
Sofia (BUL)
Soviet Union
Bulgaria
Czechoslovakia
1955
Budapest (HUN)
Hungary
Czechoslovakia
Soviet Union
1953
Moscow (RUS)
Soviet Union
Hungary
France
1951
Paris (FRA)
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
France
1949
Cairo (EGY)
Egypt
France
Greece
1947
Prague (TCH)
Soviet Union
Czechoslovakia
Egypt
1946
Geneva (SUI)
Czechoslovakia
Italy
Hungary
1939
Kaunas (LTU)
Lithuania
Latvia
Poland
1937
Riga (LAT)
Lithuania
Italy
France
1935
Geneva (SUI)
Latvia
Spain
Czechoslovakia