SCOREBOARD

First Round

Second Round
CCC Polkowice   Fenerbahce
4864
11-20   10-10   12-25   15-9  
T. Oblak (14) PointsI. Yacoubou (17)
A. Majewska (7) ReboundsA. Verameyenka (9)
J. Skerovic (8) AssistsB. Vardarli (5)
Game 1: Fenerbahce - CCC Polkowice 75-57
Play-off standings0 - 2
ZVVZ USK Prague   Rivas Ecopolis
5438
14-9   17-10   12-11   11-8  
K. Vaughn (18) PointsR. Allison (12)
K. Vaughn (11) ReboundsR. Allison (5)
L. Palau (6) AssistsG. Ocete (3)
Game 1: ZVVZ USK Prague - Rivas Ecopolis 77-58
Game 2: Rivas Ecopolis - ZVVZ USK Prague 62-57
Play-off standings2 - 1
UE Sopron   Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje
5469
22-14   10-24   8-17   14-14  
Z. Fegyverneky (19) PointsK. Tikhonenko (16)
S. Krnjic (7) ReboundsK. Tikhonenko (15)
I. Ciglar (4) AssistsE. Belyakova (6)
Game 1: Sparta&K M.R. Vidnoje - UE Sopron 81-43
Play-off standings0 - 2
Perfumerias Avenida   Galatasaray odeabank
5475
12-16   12-18   16-22   14-19  
A. Robinson (15) PointsS. Zellous (22)
A. Robinson (12) ReboundsI. Alben (6)
M. Xargay (6) AssistsI. Alben (6)
Game 1: Galatasaray odeabank - Perfumerias Avenida 70-61
Play-off standings0 - 2
Tango Bourges   Good Angels Kosice
6757
17-12   16-12   18-12   16-21  
S. Kaltsidou (18) PointsZ. Zirková (17)
E. Miyem (8) ReboundsL. Kizer (6)
C. Dumerc (10) AssistsM. Bojovic (8)
Game 1: Tango Bourges - Good Angels Kosice 59-51
Game 2: Good Angels Kosice - Tango Bourges 61-54
Play-off standings2 - 1
Wisla Can-Pack   Nadezhda Orenburg
7683
21-20   16-17   23-23   16-23  
J. Lavender (29) PointsD. Bonner (29)
J. Lavender (11) ReboundsD. Bonner (13)
A. Quigley (6) AssistsD. Bonner (8)
Game 1: Nadezhda Orenburg - Wisla Can-Pack 52-48
Play-off standings0 - 2
Kayseri Kaski spor   Beretta Famila
6361
15-19   18-15   15-12   15-15  
L. Sanders (21) PointsE. Larkins (12)
L. Sanders (11) ReboundsE. Godin (7)
T. Wright (7) AssistsK. Honti (4)
Game 1: Kayseri Kaski spor - Beretta Famila 63-50
Game 2: Beretta Famila - Kayseri Kaski spor 74-61
Play-off standings2 - 1

NEWS

29.10.2013
UMMC Win Women’s SuperCup
EuroLeague Women champions UMMC Ekaterinburg have added to their trophy haul, beating EuroCup Women winners Dynamo Moscow 72-63, claiming the FIBA Europe SuperCup Women title for the first time.
29.10.2013
SuperCup Highlights
UMMC Ekaterinburg secure the first title of the season by beating Dynamo Moscow in an entertaining international season opener.
28.10.2013
SuperCup Women Preview
The first piece of major silverware this season will be wrapped up by either UMMC Ekaterinburg or Dynamo Moscow when the Russian compete for the 2013 SuperCup Women on Tuesday, 19:00 local time.
Lange Looks To Continue Momentum11.10.2013

STATISTICS

Points

Jantel Lavender

Wisla Can-Pack
Born : 12.11.1988
Height: 1.90

Avg: 20.3

NameAvg.
1.Lavender, J. 20.3
2.Murphy, E. 18.4
3.Dubljevic, J. 17.1
4.Bonner, D. 16.9
5.Zellous, S. 16.3

Rebounds

Luca Ivankovic

WBC Novi Zagreb
Born : 26.09.1987
Height: 1.98

Avg: 11.1

NameAvg.
1.Ivankovic, L. 11.1
2.Lavender, J. 10.7
3.Robinson, A. 10.2
4.Vaughn, K. 9.3
5.Godin, E. 9.2

Assists

Laia Palau

ZVVZ USK Prague
Born : 10.09.1979
Height: 1.76

Avg: 6.8

NameAvg.
1.Palau, L. 6.8
2.Bojovic, M. 5.8
3.Taurasi, D. 5.0
4.Dumerc, C. 4.9
5.Xargay, M. 4.7