SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0185/1396
2. Hungary32/1191/1545
3. Austria31/2164/1864
4. Israel30/3152/2133
Portugal   Austria
6045
17-6   15-8   19-14   9-17  
Israel   Hungary
5568
7-14   9-20   23-19   16-15  
Austria   Israel
7557
22-20   26-9   12-12   15-16  
Hungary   Portugal
5455
14-6   15-13   12-15   13-21  
Israel   Portugal
4070
17-10   7-21   8-19   8-20  
Austria   Hungary
4469
15-20   9-14   12-25   8-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria44/0276/1798
2. Denmark43/1233/2257
3. Finland42/2255/2236
4. Norway41/3199/2455
5. Switzerland40/4184/2754
Bulgaria   Norway
6741
25-10   10-15   22-10   10-6  
Finland   Switzerland
7142
21-9   16-14   13-11   21-8  
Denmark   Finland
5854
18-13   13-15   11-14   16-12  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
2981
9-20   14-20   2-24   4-17  
Bulgaria   Denmark
6149
20-11   11-5   14-15   16-18  
Norway   Switzerland
5451
18-16   15-15   13-12   8-8  
Finland   Bulgaria
6067
14-17   16-11   15-10   15-29  
Denmark   Norway
5748
21-1   10-14   13-21   13-12  
Switzerland   Denmark
6269
17-7   16-15   13-23   16-24  
Norway   Finland
5670
15-10   14-19   13-19   14-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0187/1766
2. England32/1183/1725
3. Latvia31/2194/1764
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia30/3144/1843
Latvia   Belarus
6768
23-9   16-20   9-27   19-12  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5753
21-9   16-6   4-24   16-14  
Belarus   England
7167
24-22   15-14   15-20   17-11  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Latvia
4979
8-18   12-17   16-13   13-31  
Latvia   England
4859
7-12   11-21   11-12   19-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Belarus
4248
14-18   13-14   11-11   4-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0282/1878
2. Lithuania43/1277/2477
3. Ukraine42/2215/2096
4. Montenegro41/3211/2485
5. Scotland40/4189/2834
Germany   Scotland
8032
17-5   30-14   16-8   17-5  
Lithuania   Montenegro
7660
16-12   16-15   19-20   25-13  
Montenegro   Germany
4771
9-11   13-20   10-15   15-25  
Ukraine   Lithuania
5964
9-16   17-12   19-12   9-14   5-10  
Germany   Ukraine
6153
18-12   7-29   22-12   14-0  
Scotland   Montenegro
5366
20-11   16-17   8-16   9-22  
Lithuania   Germany
5570
16-16   18-25   7-15   14-14  
Ukraine   Scotland
5546
18-10   14-9   10-12   13-15  
Montenegro   Ukraine
3848
14-10   6-15   10-16   8-7  
Scotland   Lithuania
5882
16-20   15-11   16-30   11-21  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0190/1716
2. Hungary32/1178/1525
3. Bulgaria31/2170/1664
4. Denmark30/3154/2033
Portugal   Denmark
7562
24-20   20-15   11-10   20-17  
Hungary   Bulgaria
5754
16-10   11-11   24-19   6-14  
Denmark   Hungary
4367
9-20   6-17   12-19   16-11  
Bulgaria   Portugal
5560
16-14   18-16   10-17   11-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0237/1866
2. England32/1220/2095
3. Germany31/2220/2254
4. Lithuania30/3162/2193
England   Germany
8176
25-23   12-17   17-22   27-14  
Belarus   Lithuania
7745
27-5   14-15   19-10   17-15  
Germany   Belarus
7489
9-22   26-26   23-19   16-22  
Lithuania   England
6272
14-27   11-15   25-10   12-20  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria43/1256/2057
2. Finland43/1245/2087
3. Israel43/1244/2207
4. Norway41/3216/2685
5. Switzerland40/4176/2364
Norway   Israel
5572
12-13   8-22   14-25   21-12  
Austria   Switzerland
5341
19-12   11-10   18-8   5-11  
Finland   Austria
5653
15-7   12-11   14-15   15-20  
Israel   Switzerland
5842
18-11   14-6   12-15   14-10  
Austria   Norway
7551
20-15   17-9   13-11   25-16  
Finland   Israel
4857
10-18   15-6   11-19   12-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia44/0343/1778
2. Ukraine43/1215/2127
3. Montenegro42/2224/2496
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia41/3228/2715
5. Scotland40/4187/2884
Montenegro   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6151
15-8   16-11   11-18   19-14  
Latvia   Scotland
10129
23-7   37-3   26-9   15-10  
Ukraine   Latvia
4066
7-18   11-16   13-20   9-12  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Scotland
6659
12-10   21-20   13-21   20-8  
Latvia   Montenegro
9759
27-20   29-10   20-12   21-17  
Ukraine   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7262
13-16   14-17   26-7   19-22  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Bulgaria   Lithuania
8266
24-13   17-17   23-19   18-17  
Germany   Denmark
7178
22-20   10-22   21-13   18-23  

Semi-Finals

Portugal   England
7178
23-12   14-22   19-20   15-24  
Belarus   Hungary
6763
21-19   11-18   17-12   18-14  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Switzerland   Scotland
5346
13-15   15-9   9-8   16-14  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Norway   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6272
18-10   13-19   17-23   14-20  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Israel   Montenegro
7052
15-9   23-15   14-11   18-17  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Finland   Ukraine
7472
20-9   17-21   18-17   19-25  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Austria   Latvia
3273
7-19   3-18   8-18   14-18  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Lithuania   Germany
7266
18-26   16-15   17-11   21-14  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Bulgaria   Denmark
7945
25-15   19-7   18-14   17-9  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Portugal   Hungary
6857
18-12   9-13   20-17   21-15  

Final

England   Belarus
7476
18-14   20-17   21-24   15-21