SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0177/1386
2. Germany32/1180/1575
3. Bulgaria31/2167/1844
4. England30/3156/2013
Bulgaria   Belarus
3957
15-19   8-13   14-11   2-14  
Germany   England
6545
16-8   18-14   14-14   17-9  
England   Bulgaria
6269
14-16   17-14   12-16   19-23  
Belarus   Germany
5350
10-10   14-8   16-19   13-13  
England   Belarus
4967
12-23   16-15   12-17   9-12  
Bulgaria   Germany
5965
17-16   12-14   11-13   19-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0225/1256
2. Hungary32/1179/1415
3. Portugal31/2171/1754
4. Switzerland30/3106/2403
Switzerland   Hungary
3582
8-25   4-25   13-12   10-20  
Croatia   Portugal
7854
22-10   22-7   18-17   16-20  
Portugal   Switzerland
7149
23-11   15-12   18-11   15-15  
Hungary   Croatia
4960
13-10   14-10   18-19   4-21  
Switzerland   Croatia
2287
8-28   9-21   3-25   2-13  
Portugal   Hungary
4648
19-16   8-9   13-9   6-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0238/1736
2. Israel32/1210/2095
3. Denmark31/2220/2284
4. Luxembourg30/3203/2613
Luxembourg   Finland
6389
16-24   12-18   10-20   25-27  
Denmark   Israel
7177
17-25   12-11   22-18   20-23  
Israel   Luxembourg
8471
33-23   13-14   24-13   14-21  
Finland   Denmark
8261
20-11   23-18   22-21   17-11  
Israel   Finland
4967
15-18   9-18   12-13   13-18  
Luxembourg   Denmark
6988
26-29   10-16   7-12   26-31  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0209/1426
2. Latvia32/1226/1855
3. Norway31/2146/1994
4. Austria30/3152/2073
Austria   Norway
5059
15-6   14-19   15-11   6-23  
Latvia   Greece
6870
17-21   9-21   19-15   14-2   9-11  
Norway   Latvia
4469
11-17   10-16   10-19   13-17  
Greece   Austria
5931
20-8   9-11   9-7   21-5  
Greece   Norway
8043
11-10   28-8   20-13   21-12  
Austria   Latvia
7189
17-21   25-21   18-23   11-24  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia55/0365/27810
2. Belarus54/1297/2459
3. Hungary53/2309/2978
4. Portugal52/3254/3017
5. Germany51/4298/3506
6. Bulgaria50/5269/3215
Portugal   Belarus
3767
9-25   10-11   6-12   12-19  
Hungary   Germany
9172
28-28   21-11   18-12   24-21  
Bulgaria   Croatia
6379
23-21   12-22   18-16   10-20  
Belarus   Hungary
6255
19-10   20-16   13-18   10-11  
Portugal   Bulgaria
5451
7-15   24-11   13-17   10-8  
Germany   Croatia
5484
9-14   12-20   14-23   19-27  
Croatia   Belarus
6458
17-13   15-11   19-13   13-21  
Germany   Portugal
5763
14-17   7-13   20-15   16-18  
Hungary   Bulgaria
6657
11-15   24-17   18-13   13-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland55/0367/28910
2. Latvia53/2363/3288
3. Greece53/2314/2698
4. Israel53/2318/3178
5. Denmark51/4316/3566
6. Norway50/5252/3715
Norway   Finland
4772
14-18   13-18   6-22   14-14  
Latvia   Israel
6458
23-11   17-18   9-16   15-13  
Denmark   Greece
4261
18-12   6-17   11-17   7-15  
Finland   Latvia
8886
23-16   19-22   21-18   16-23   9-7  
Norway   Denmark
6074
5-21   17-16   18-19   20-18  
Israel   Greece
5857
12-22   12-14   15-7   19-14  
Greece   Finland
4658
10-22   14-17   9-9   13-10  
Israel   Norway
7658
18-15   18-11   17-10   23-22  
Latvia   Denmark
7668
19-17   20-14   19-10   18-27  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England64/2381/34910
2. Luxembourg64/2445/39410
3. Austria63/3381/3769
4. Switzerland61/5304/3927
Switzerland   Luxembourg
5577
15-19   13-25   13-22   14-11  
England   Austria
6250
16-4   22-10   10-16   14-20  
Luxembourg   England
6170
12-16   17-19   13-18   19-17  
Austria   Switzerland
6551
14-21   17-8   11-12   23-10  
England   Switzerland
5436
10-8   12-9   17-5   15-14  
Luxembourg   Austria
8556
11-14   36-12   22-7   16-23  
Austria   England
6856
11-15   11-15   21-15   25-11  
Luxembourg   Switzerland
7256
14-9   19-24   24-8   15-15  
Switzerland   Austria
4368
15-29   7-14   8-8   13-17  
England   Luxembourg
8371
19-19   17-14   21-14   26-24  
Switzerland   England
6356
10-6   10-17   16-7   27-26  
Austria   Luxembourg
7479
18-27   21-16   17-12   18-24  

Quarter-Final Round

Croatia   Israel
8549
18-14   30-12   15-12   22-11  
Finland   Portugal
8262
22-18   20-21   21-11   19-12  
Belarus   Greece
4559
7-17   14-15   16-14   8-13  
Latvia   Hungary
8059
18-26   21-15   16-9   25-9  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Germany   Norway
8950
24-15   23-14   16-15   26-6  
Denmark   Bulgaria
7045
22-12   20-12   16-11   12-10  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Hungary
6071
23-21   17-22   16-12   4-16  
Portugal   Belarus
4864
12-21   11-17   12-16   13-10  

Semi-Finals

Croatia   Latvia
8373
13-23   23-17   19-16   28-17  
Finland   Greece
4567
15-16   7-22   12-15   11-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Norway   Bulgaria
6660
12-12   24-15   16-17   14-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Germany   Denmark
5756
16-10   20-10   10-21   11-15  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Israel   Portugal
5768
5-18   20-19   12-12   20-19  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Hungary   Belarus
8265
20-11   27-21   12-20   23-13  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Latvia   Finland
7164
16-19   24-24   20-11   11-10  

Final

Croatia   Greece
6149
16-13   17-5   13-19   15-12