SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece44/0287/1778
2. Romania43/1271/2087
3. Switzerland42/2215/2786
4. Portugal41/3257/2515
5. Luxembourg40/4177/2934
Romania   Switzerland
8038
18-2   9-9   29-11   24-16  
Greece   Luxembourg
8138
22-15   17-7   24-8   18-8  
Portugal   Romania
5864
16-19   15-22   15-6   12-17  
Switzerland   Greece
4182
14-18   6-23   14-20   7-21  
Greece   Portugal
6146
11-6   15-15   16-12   19-13  
Luxembourg   Switzerland
4357
10-17   7-10   15-16   11-14  
Romania   Greece
5263
16-19   19-15   8-14   9-15  
Portugal   Luxembourg
8047
22-10   21-10   18-14   19-13  
Luxembourg   Romania
4975
9-24   12-19   12-11   16-21  
Switzerland   Portugal
7973
17-18   23-17   16-20   23-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0203/1466
2. Denmark32/1181/1895
3. Germany31/2182/1654
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3141/2073
Croatia   Denmark
7352
19-16   24-8   8-18   22-10  
Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7538
22-8   14-7   16-10   23-13  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Croatia
4667
17-12   20-16   7-15   2-24  
Denmark   Germany
6459
8-22   22-10   26-19   8-8  
Croatia   Germany
6348
8-14   17-10   18-14   20-10  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Denmark
5765
19-12   12-23   17-18   9-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England44/0262/2028
2. Finland43/1290/1877
3. Estonia42/2253/2226
4. Bulgaria41/3211/2715
5. Scotland40/4147/2814
Finland   Scotland
9129
23-13   20-0   10-8   38-8  
Bulgaria   Estonia
4670
13-19   11-17   11-18   11-16  
Estonia   Finland
5556
12-19   11-14   22-15   10-8  
England   Bulgaria
6752
18-11   20-15   14-7   15-19  
Finland   England
4751
16-14   13-10   7-13   11-14  
Scotland   Estonia
4560
7-23   8-11   14-16   16-10  
Bulgaria   Finland
5296
12-14   14-23   10-35   16-24  
England   Scotland
6935
21-4   17-7   13-11   18-13  
Scotland   Bulgaria
3861
17-13   6-15   9-21   6-12  
Estonia   England
6875
17-22   14-19   22-16   15-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0257/1586
2. Netherlands32/1222/1675
3. Montenegro31/2166/2404
4. Israel30/3169/2493
Montenegro   Netherlands
2984
9-21   4-15   5-24   11-24  
Belarus   Israel
9141
24-10   17-13   27-16   23-2  
Israel   Montenegro
7580
26-21   21-23   15-15   13-21  
Netherlands   Belarus
6085
16-26   14-22   18-8   12-29  
Israel   Netherlands
5378
10-16   12-16   13-26   18-20  
Montenegro   Belarus
5781
10-26   14-13   19-24   14-18  

Qualifying Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0258/1868
2. Portugal42/2258/2296
3. Switzerland42/2230/2276
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2193/2276
5. Luxembourg40/4191/2614
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5946
15-6   15-16   10-13   19-11  
Germany   Luxembourg
6555
13-10   19-22   15-10   18-13  
Switzerland   Germany
4761
14-18   10-11   6-21   17-11  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Luxembourg
5946
11-11   12-10   18-12   18-13  
Germany   Portugal
5746
15-14   12-11   14-10   16-11  
Switzerland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
4750
7-18   13-14   16-6   11-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro43/1271/2397
2. Israel43/1262/2267
3. Estonia42/2238/2206
4. Bulgaria42/2227/2326
5. Scotland40/4165/2464
Bulgaria   Israel
5969
17-25   14-8   18-22   10-14  
Montenegro   Scotland
6243
18-8   13-12   18-8   13-15  
Estonia   Montenegro
6074
15-25   15-12   15-19   15-18  
Israel   Scotland
6339
21-6   15-15   14-9   13-9  
Montenegro   Bulgaria
5561
14-11   17-13   10-16   14-21  
Estonia   Israel
4855
19-12   4-6   11-14   14-23  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0201/1666
2. Romania32/1197/1795
3. Croatia31/2193/2004
4. Denmark30/3162/2083
Greece   Denmark
7054
24-14   19-16   7-8   20-16  
Romania   Croatia
8060
19-13   19-10   26-18   16-19  
Croatia   Greece
6068
16-15   15-15   12-16   17-22  
Denmark   Romania
5665
16-17   14-24   12-14   14-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0248/2056
2. Netherlands32/1200/2035
3. England31/2189/2024
4. Finland30/3172/1993
England   Netherlands
6274
20-14   4-24   21-17   17-19  
Finland   Belarus
6982
11-20   15-18   19-27   24-17  
Belarus   England
8176
15-15   17-18   24-25   25-18  
Netherlands   Finland
6656
27-14   7-14   14-18   18-10  

Semi-Final Round

England   Denmark
5368
15-20   10-5   9-13   19-30  
Croatia   Finland
7864
20-19   26-13   18-16   14-16  
Belarus   Romania
6062
13-19   15-15   13-17   19-11  
Greece   Netherlands
5760
14-10   19-18   13-18   11-14  

Classification Game for 17th for 18th Place

Luxembourg   Scotland
5034
20-11   11-6   9-13   10-4  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Bulgaria
6875
16-13   11-11   20-15   17-25   4-11  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Switzerland   Estonia
3638
6-9   4-8   13-11   13-10  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Portugal   Israel
7871
15-24   23-12   14-12   26-23  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Germany   Montenegro
6955
17-17   19-11   16-17   17-10  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Finland   England
6253
13-21   8-7   20-10   21-15  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Croatia   Denmark
7848
14-11   20-7   22-18   22-12  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Greece   Belarus
5248
9-15   10-12   14-7   19-14  

Final

Netherlands   Romania
6163
13-18   19-12   9-13   20-20