SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece44/0280/1888
2. Germany43/1229/1937
3. Austria42/2230/2466
4. Luxembourg41/3226/2525
5. Switzerland40/4182/2684
Germany   Switzerland
6335
22-9   13-4   8-9   20-13  
Luxembourg   Greece
4972
15-18   14-23   9-18   11-13  
Austria   Germany
4762
17-16   9-11   11-14   10-21  
Switzerland   Luxembourg
5468
15-15   13-12   14-23   12-18  
Greece   Austria
7847
22-10   21-11   21-13   14-13  
Luxembourg   Germany
5157
14-15   19-13   8-16   10-13  
Switzerland   Greece
4570
12-18   11-16   9-23   13-13  
Austria   Luxembourg
6958
23-19   12-14   20-11   14-14  
Greece   Germany
6047
17-13   15-14   16-9   12-11  
Switzerland   Austria
4867
13-13   11-27   13-17   11-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia43/1284/2347
2. Estonia43/1231/2227
3. Portugal42/2237/2376
4. Israel41/3263/3015
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia41/3256/2775
Estonia   Israel
6458
17-17   11-15   19-12   17-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Slovenia
7473
9-20   13-16   31-14   21-23  
Portugal   Estonia
5358
10-13   20-10   16-19   7-16  
Israel   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8076
21-15   21-26   25-23   13-12  
Slovenia   Israel
8666
21-14   15-14   29-21   21-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Portugal
5667
19-8   9-23   12-16   16-20  
Portugal   Slovenia
4264
12-18   10-15   8-19   12-12  
Estonia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5750
10-14   15-19   12-9   20-8  
Slovenia   Estonia
6152
16-10   7-20   23-15   15-7  
Israel   Portugal
5975
13-13   12-18   14-24   20-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands44/0296/2458
2. Hungary43/1289/2457
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina41/3246/2745
4. Finland41/3264/2915
5. Denmark41/3242/2825
Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5872
21-14   11-23   9-18   17-17  
Hungary   Finland
7762
12-16   19-11   24-13   22-22  
Netherlands   Hungary
7269
22-16   17-21   12-13   21-19  
Finland   Denmark
6571
16-10   16-27   18-19   15-15  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Finland
6770
18-20   17-16   20-19   12-15  
Denmark   Netherlands
5871
20-14   6-20   18-15   14-22  
Hungary   Denmark
7455
15-14   16-20   14-8   29-13  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7751
16-11   21-20   18-8   22-12  
Finland   Netherlands
6776
19-23   16-26   20-15   12-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Hungary
5669
16-17   9-24   18-14   13-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia44/0374/1978
2. Belgium43/1335/2337
3. Ireland42/2241/2676
4. England41/3234/3145
5. Scotland40/4183/3564
Scotland   Latvia
43118
12-28   5-29   12-33   14-28  
Belgium   England
10068
32-26   23-9   16-11   29-22  
Ireland   Belgium
6572
10-9   17-23   14-21   24-19  
England   Scotland
7060
19-13   14-14   18-12   19-21  
Latvia   England
8948
26-7   28-19   18-10   17-12  
Scotland   Ireland
5669
7-19   16-11   9-16   24-23  
Belgium   Scotland
9924
29-5   21-8   23-0   26-11  
Ireland   Latvia
4291
21-23   6-15   6-27   9-26  
Latvia   Belgium
7664
14-16   24-15   19-17   19-16  
England   Ireland
4865
11-16   13-16   10-16   14-17  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0223/1546
2. Greece32/1160/1775
3. Estonia31/2162/1674
4. Germany30/3155/2023
Germany   Slovenia
5078
11-17   15-11   10-24   14-26  
Greece   Estonia
4846
20-15   8-19   9-5   11-7  
Estonia   Germany
6458
20-12   17-15   14-13   13-18  
Slovenia   Greece
8452
28-15   16-15   20-8   20-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia33/0233/1806
2. Belgium32/1218/1865
3. Netherlands31/2177/2354
4. Hungary30/3190/2173
Hungary   Latvia
7078
15-15   22-13   10-13   15-21   8-16  
Netherlands   Belgium
5987
23-21   16-21   12-25   8-20  
Belgium   Hungary
6751
25-7   10-13   17-18   15-13  
Latvia   Netherlands
7946
21-19   24-11   19-11   15-5  

Qualifying Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0205/1446
2. Israel32/1211/2065
3. Austria31/2176/2034
4. Luxembourg30/3167/2063
Austria   Israel
6176
19-29   7-17   20-13   15-17  
Luxembourg   Portugal
3961
16-23   8-12   9-14   6-12  
Israel   Luxembourg
7670
19-13   14-22   20-9   23-26  
Portugal   Austria
6946
15-13   17-11   14-13   23-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1199/1875
2. Ireland32/1189/1675
3. England31/2184/2014
4. Finland31/2193/2104
Finland   Ireland
5359
12-12   10-16   18-13   13-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   England
6652
22-7   8-18   14-14   22-13  
Ireland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6566
13-16   21-14   17-18   14-18  
England   Finland
8470
18-17   19-13   20-22   27-18  

Classification Round for 17th to 20st Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark32/1235/2125
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia32/1227/2245
3. Scotland32/1218/2155
4. Switzerland30/3178/2073
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Denmark
7586
15-26   13-21   26-21   21-18  
Switzerland   Scotland
5665
13-25   14-9   10-15   19-16  
Scotland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7888
14-25   17-26   10-17   37-20  
Denmark   Switzerland
7862
19-10   12-17   31-16   16-19  
Denmark   Scotland
7175
19-18   18-25   18-15   16-17  
Switzerland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6064
10-19   16-10   20-10   14-25  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Austria   Finland
7868
19-19   23-22   15-16   21-11  
England   Luxembourg
9667
26-15   25-12   21-23   24-17  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Portugal   Ireland
7462
20-13   13-7   16-21   25-21  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Israel
8078
20-13   18-17   20-23   22-25  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Estonia   Hungary
6361
8-11   18-13   15-17   22-20  
Netherlands   Germany
7269
21-17   17-23   12-10   10-10   12-9  

Semi-Finals

Slovenia   Belgium
7081
11-21   26-22   13-19   20-19  
Latvia   Greece
6846
18-8   19-15   9-10   22-13  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Finland   Luxembourg
6064
20-18   17-17   14-19   9-10  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Austria   England
5187
9-18   18-26   11-23   13-20  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Ireland   Israel
9790
20-20   30-17   15-23   18-23   14-7  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5961
14-19   11-9   17-14   17-19  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Germany
6455
20-10   14-10   14-20   16-15  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Estonia   Netherlands
6657
18-14   17-22   17-10   14-11  

Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Slovenia   Greece
8066
21-13   18-16   18-19   23-18  

Final

Belgium   Latvia
6496
16-21   11-23   14-29   23-23