SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland43/1246/2307
2. Israel42/2259/2556
3. Portugal42/2224/2186
4. Belgium42/2269/2576
5. Denmark41/3225/2635
Denmark   Ireland
5550
9-14   18-10   12-15   16-11  
Belgium   Israel
6778
24-18   14-18   19-21   10-21  
Portugal   Denmark
5748
19-12   16-9   5-14   17-13  
Ireland   Belgium
6967
22-12   14-19   17-9   16-27  
Israel   Ireland
5166
10-11   7-15   15-20   19-20  
Belgium   Portugal
5951
10-14   20-19   13-9   16-9  
Denmark   Belgium
5976
14-18   18-14   4-18   23-26  
Portugal   Israel
5950
19-10   11-22   14-11   15-7  
Ireland   Portugal
6157
11-14   7-14   22-14   21-15  
Israel   Denmark
8063
20-14   18-19   20-15   22-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania44/0309/2448
2. Croatia43/1255/2237
3. Montenegro42/2302/2536
4. Finland41/3267/2755
5. Luxembourg40/4174/3124
Croatia   Finland
5853
15-18   19-17   17-3   7-15  
Montenegro   Romania
6873
19-19   15-19   23-18   11-17  
Romania   Croatia
6359
17-18   17-13   12-16   17-12  
Luxembourg   Montenegro
4083
15-26   12-21   5-25   8-11  
Finland   Romania
7185
13-18   21-24   24-21   13-22  
Croatia   Luxembourg
7245
12-7   15-21   20-10   25-7  
Luxembourg   Finland
4369
11-19   3-21   15-10   14-19  
Montenegro   Croatia
6266
12-13   22-11   13-19   15-23  
Finland   Montenegro
7489
19-32   8-13   27-26   20-18  
Romania   Luxembourg
8846
18-15   19-12   30-10   21-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia33/0177/1356
2. Latvia32/1189/1775
3. England31/2169/1974
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3168/1943
Estonia   Latvia
5947
14-10   10-12   18-18   17-7  
England   Estonia
3462
5-15   12-16   5-14   12-17  
Latvia   England
7960
15-22   25-7   19-15   20-16  
Estonia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5654
14-9   13-12   12-19   17-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
5863
12-19   22-13   12-15   12-16  
England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7556
14-16   14-12   31-10   16-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia44/0284/2128
2. Greece43/1251/2297
3. Netherlands42/2235/2126
4. Scotland41/3168/2385
5. Austria40/4193/2404
Greece   Netherlands
6259
12-12   7-11   21-18   22-18  
Scotland   Slovenia
5170
15-19   16-23   8-15   12-13  
Austria   Scotland
4143
5-10   15-13   9-11   12-9  
Slovenia   Greece
7557
14-12   23-14   14-16   24-15  
Greece   Austria
6755
19-17   16-15   11-12   21-11  
Netherlands   Slovenia
5172
17-15   6-18   14-15   14-24  
Scotland   Greece
4065
11-14   8-15   13-17   8-19  
Austria   Netherlands
4463
9-15   9-18   15-18   11-12  
Slovenia   Austria
6753
18-13   12-14   19-13   18-13  
Netherlands   Scotland
6234
22-9   18-12   12-9   10-4  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania33/0214/1666
2. Croatia32/1215/1635
3. Ireland31/2169/2084
4. Israel30/3155/2163
Ireland   Croatia
4382
5-13   13-23   10-23   15-23  
Israel   Romania
4776
15-21   6-26   5-13   21-16  
Croatia   Israel
7457
16-7   16-16   22-16   20-18  
Romania   Ireland
7560
21-6   20-21   14-20   20-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia33/0200/1316
2. Latvia32/1183/1675
3. Slovenia31/2177/2034
4. Greece30/3147/2063
Estonia   Greece
6239
12-14   8-7   27-8   15-10  
Latvia   Slovenia
6757
15-10   26-15   13-15   13-17  
Slovenia   Estonia
4579
16-24   11-26   11-18   7-11  
Greece   Latvia
5169
10-18   11-19   9-7   21-25  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0205/1796
2. Montenegro32/1243/2135
3. Portugal31/2163/1884
4. Finland30/3177/2083
Portugal   Finland
5853
18-14   15-4   10-21   15-14  
Belgium   Montenegro
8578
21-19   19-20   17-10   28-29  
Finland   Belgium
5061
12-14   18-19   7-12   13-16  
Montenegro   Portugal
7654
25-18   21-10   8-17   22-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0181/1416
2. England32/1199/1445
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2194/1664
4. Scotland30/394/2173
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Netherlands
5664
21-17   8-15   12-12   15-20  
England   Scotland
7333
21-6   18-4   18-10   16-13  
Scotland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
2782
10-18   8-23   3-22   6-19  
Netherlands   England
5551
15-15   10-10   13-11   17-15  

Classification Games for 17th to 19th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria22/0127/1134
2. Denmark21/199/933
3. Luxembourg20/2101/1212
Denmark   Austria
5055
3-10   19-17   11-12   17-16  
Austria   Luxembourg
7263
15-16   11-19   15-12   14-8   17-8  
Denmark   Luxembourg
4938
16-7   8-15   14-7   11-9  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Finland
7442
12-16   29-10   18-8   15-8  
Portugal   Scotland
7027
17-5   23-10   19-2   11-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Montenegro
7281
22-17   23-24   12-15   15-25  
Belgium   England
5652
17-7   15-7   12-15   12-23  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Slovenia   Israel
6469
18-21   15-17   16-14   15-17  
Ireland   Greece
4568
7-18   15-13   16-22   7-15  

Semi-Finals

Romania   Latvia
7773
13-20   11-19   30-13   23-21  
Estonia   Croatia
5052
17-14   11-13   8-15   14-10  

15th to 16th Place

Scotland   Finland
3579
6-17   9-27   9-14   11-21  

13th to 14th Place

Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
3962
10-18   12-6   4-20   13-18  

11th to 12th Place

England   Netherlands
5471
13-19   12-6   12-24   17-22  

9th to 10th Place

Belgium   Montenegro
6083
16-27   17-17   15-23   12-16  

7th to 8th Place

Ireland   Slovenia
5869
14-25   14-21   19-11   11-12  

5th to 6th Place

Greece   Israel
7963
13-16   19-17   19-18   28-12  

3rd to 4th Place

Latvia   Estonia
4966
19-13   10-16   12-22   8-15  

Final

Romania   Croatia
5970
14-22   19-12   14-20   12-16