SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0203/1556
2. Romania32/1199/2025
3. Ireland31/2172/1904
4. England30/3156/1833
England   Ireland
5357
15-19   12-12   8-8   18-18  
Italy   Romania
7762
24-18   15-19   15-9   23-16  
Romania   England
6662
14-20   23-14   11-11   18-17  
Ireland   Italy
5266
13-30   17-6   14-18   8-12  
Ireland   Romania
6371
15-19   23-16   2-20   23-16  
Italy   England
6041
16-10   9-7   14-7   21-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia33/0205/1526
2. Ukraine32/1234/2005
3. Iceland31/2204/2034
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia30/3165/2533
Latvia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7543
18-8   18-9   19-10   20-16  
Iceland   Ukraine
6982
14-23   16-13   24-23   15-23  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Iceland
5778
11-17   11-16   10-24   25-21  
Ukraine   Latvia
5266
12-19   9-13   13-19   18-15  
Ukraine   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
10065
26-24   28-12   24-10   22-19  
Latvia   Iceland
6457
11-14   19-15   19-17   15-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia21/1130/1213
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina21/1119/1193
3. Portugal21/1119/1283
Estonia   Portugal
7258
15-16   14-21   22-10   21-11  
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6156
7-15   9-17   18-13   27-11  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
6358
14-10   16-11   17-13   16-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia22/0166/1304
2. Israel21/1128/1313
3. Finland20/2124/1572
Croatia   Finland
9069
15-24   34-8   24-19   17-18  
Finland   Israel
5567
26-19   12-14   10-18   7-16  
Israel   Croatia
6176
20-18   12-24   17-20   12-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 14th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal55/0342/27410
2. Ireland53/2317/2958
3. Iceland53/2361/3368
4. Finland52/3334/3327
5. England52/3315/3507
6. F.Y.R. of Macedonia50/5285/3675
England   Iceland
7996
21-34   12-11   19-22   27-29  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ireland
7079
14-26   21-14   13-15   22-24  
Portugal   Finland
7955
25-9   10-19   27-18   17-9  
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8248
12-12   18-8   25-20   27-8  
Iceland   Portugal
5860
19-15   14-12   17-16   8-17  
Ireland   England
5254
8-14   10-6   21-21   13-13  
Finland   Ireland
5464
16-9   8-19   13-14   17-22  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Iceland
5065
10-27   20-16   7-16   13-6  
Portugal   England
7355
8-8   22-17   22-16   21-14  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6562
13-14   24-15   12-20   16-13  
Ireland   Portugal
5154
16-6   6-21   15-13   14-14  
Iceland   Finland
7976
15-14   20-25   19-23   25-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Portugal
5576
9-19   11-21   16-11   19-25  
Iceland   Ireland
6371
12-16   9-15   16-29   26-11  
Finland   England
6762
12-10   9-19   15-10   31-23  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy33/0197/1486
2. Ukraine32/1191/1975
3. Estonia31/2192/1874
4. Israel30/3150/1983
Ukraine   Estonia
7269
17-16   13-24   16-12   26-17  
Italy   Israel
6539
14-9   22-14   16-7   13-9  
Israel   Ukraine
4959
12-22   9-11   12-9   16-17  
Estonia   Italy
4953
8-14   25-12   4-18   12-9  
Estonia   Israel
7462
15-15   17-13   16-13   26-21  
Italy   Ukraine
7960
15-13   22-12   22-24   20-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia32/1203/1915
2. Croatia32/1188/1805
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2201/1814
4. Romania31/2173/2134
Latvia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6361
16-12   15-18   16-12   16-19  
Romania   Croatia
5063
12-8   12-20   12-16   14-19  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Romania
8051
18-9   24-14   17-14   21-14  
Croatia   Latvia
5870
16-19   10-13   18-20   14-18  
Romania   Latvia
7270
14-6   18-24   24-19   16-21  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Croatia
6067
17-14   13-20   15-19   15-14  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Estonia   Romania
7161
15-16   20-14   12-7   24-24  
Israel   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5580
14-25   15-20   8-17   18-18  

Semi-Finals

Italy   Croatia
6456
14-10   16-15   13-19   21-12  
Ukraine   Latvia
6856
19-19   7-18   24-12   18-7  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Romania   Israel
7274
15-23   21-19   17-11   19-21  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Estonia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5549
13-12   15-6   8-17   19-14  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Croatia   Latvia
6651
19-10   19-16   12-11   16-14  

Final

Italy   Ukraine
6359
10-24   8-10   27-10   18-15