SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia33/0191/1536
2. Latvia32/1176/1385
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2169/1864
4. Ireland30/3150/2093
Estonia   Ireland
7555
25-9   22-18   12-12   16-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Latvia
5261
12-22   18-8   10-16   12-15  
Latvia   Estonia
5152
9-12   17-12   9-11   12-12   4-5  
Ireland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6170
18-22   18-23   12-10   13-15  
Latvia   Ireland
6434
5-12   16-7   17-0   26-15  
Estonia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6447
13-13   20-16   14-7   17-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden33/0196/1436
2. Finland32/1171/1755
3. Israel31/2193/2034
4. Romania30/3156/1953
Finland   Romania
5649
17-17   19-12   15-13   5-7  
Sweden   Israel
6658
20-11   9-15   17-15   20-17  
Israel   Finland
5970
17-20   11-20   18-7   13-23  
Romania   Sweden
4063
7-12   7-22   15-15   11-14  
Israel   Romania
7667
12-18   27-26   21-17   16-6  
Finland   Sweden
4567
18-23   9-10   11-17   7-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0223/1456
2. Iceland32/1201/1945
3. Ukraine31/2199/1914
4. Luxembourg30/3139/2323
Belarus   Iceland
7459
19-14   17-17   16-15   22-13  
Luxembourg   Ukraine
4587
15-18   18-28   4-21   8-20  
Ukraine   Belarus
3972
7-21   6-14   10-25   16-12  
Iceland   Luxembourg
6847
24-4   19-10   8-15   17-18  
Belarus   Luxembourg
7747
22-9   19-16   19-11   17-11  
Ukraine   Iceland
7374
20-20   19-22   12-21   22-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal22/0140/994
2. England21/1121/1243
3. Netherlands20/294/1322
England   Portugal
5475
15-17   14-23   9-28   16-7  
Portugal   Netherlands
6545
12-8   16-16   25-14   12-7  
Netherlands   England
4967
8-24   12-19   15-14   14-10  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina22/0133/1104
2. Ukraine21/1138/1113
3. Romania20/298/1482
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Romania
7149
26-10   18-14   19-14   8-11  
Romania   Ukraine
4977
15-30   6-6   13-18   15-23  
Ukraine   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6162
16-21   19-12   9-13   17-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel33/0203/1586
2. Ireland32/1174/1445
3. Luxembourg31/2132/1634
4. Netherlands30/3149/1933
Israel   Netherlands
6856
18-9   15-16   20-12   15-19  
Ireland   Luxembourg
4732
14-1   12-6   9-14   12-11  
Luxembourg   Israel
3666
14-23   11-7   3-20   8-16  
Netherlands   Ireland
4361
7-20   15-15   8-12   13-14  
Luxembourg   Netherlands
6450
15-8   21-14   12-12   16-16  
Israel   Ireland
6966
21-14   12-9   23-25   13-18  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus33/0232/1236
2. Estonia32/1158/1765
3. England31/2164/1924
4. Finland30/3151/2143
Estonia   England
6055
16-15   16-13   14-14   14-13  
Finland   Belarus
4189
6-29   8-20   7-18   20-22  
Belarus   Estonia
7038
23-6   17-13   13-11   17-8  
England   Finland
6559
13-20   18-12   16-11   18-16  
Belarus   England
7344
26-6   17-17   20-16   10-5  
Estonia   Finland
6051
15-7   16-8   8-17   21-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden33/0185/1126
2. Latvia32/1206/1475
3. Portugal31/2156/2204
4. Iceland30/3168/2363
Latvia   Portugal
6746
20-11   8-14   23-10   16-11  
Sweden   Iceland
6039
16-9   17-10   17-16   10-4  
Iceland   Latvia
5297
15-24   14-21   13-26   10-26  
Portugal   Sweden
3176
10-20   7-17   10-10   4-29  
Iceland   Portugal
7779
11-18   23-18   22-15   21-28  
Latvia   Sweden
4249
8-14   11-16   12-6   11-13  

Classification Games for 9th to 15th place

Romania   Netherlands
7074
20-15   9-13   24-17   9-17   8-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Ireland
7448
22-18   15-7   15-9   22-14  
Israel   Ukraine
5755
12-12   24-13   13-14   8-16  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

England   Iceland
7054
19-11   30-12   9-17   12-14  
Finland   Portugal
7150
22-6   11-14   19-15   19-15  

Semi-Finals

Belarus   Latvia
5543
9-10   14-9   15-13   17-11  
Estonia   Sweden
5769
10-14   20-15   8-19   19-21  

Placings 13th and 14th

Netherlands   Luxembourg
5462
15-18   11-8   17-22   11-14  

Placings 11th and 12th

Ireland   Ukraine
6482
10-19   11-24   21-20   22-19  

Placings 9th and 10th

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Israel
6459
16-13   12-13   19-16   17-17  

Placings 7th and 8th

Iceland   Portugal
7880
17-12   12-15   17-16   17-20   10-10   5-7  

Placings 5th and 6th

England   Finland
5063
16-16   11-13   12-15   11-19  

Placings 3rd and 4th

Latvia   Estonia
5344
10-7   13-18   12-13   18-6  

Final

Belarus   Sweden
6546
23-8   19-9   19-10   4-19