SCOREBOARD

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland65/1409/34711
2. Romania65/1411/36911
3. Ireland61/5380/4387
4. Cyprus61/5390/4367
Switzerland   Ireland
5957
15-11   17-18   15-12   12-16  
Romania   Cyprus
7964
20-17   22-12   20-15   17-20  
Ireland   Romania
6281
12-24   13-21   16-20   21-16  
Cyprus   Switzerland
4664
12-14   8-19   14-15   12-16  
Ireland   Cyprus
7670
16-26   22-18   25-10   13-16  
Romania   Switzerland
6859
16-16   21-10   14-12   17-21  
Cyprus   Romania
6568
20-17   20-13   8-22   17-16  
Ireland   Switzerland
5886
6-23   14-13   13-24   25-26  
Switzerland   Cyprus
7667
16-9   14-13   17-20   29-25  
Romania   Ireland
6454
17-12   13-16   18-10   16-16  
Cyprus   Ireland
7873
13-15   16-22   31-17   18-19  
Switzerland   Romania
6551
15-13   19-10   18-18   13-10  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Great Britain86/2618/49514
2. Netherlands85/3590/54013
3. Belarus85/3575/54713
4. Slovak Republic84/4589/59312
5. Albania80/8534/7318
Slovak Republic   Great Britain
7362
16-13   13-16   16-14   28-19  
Belarus   Netherlands
6174
7-15   14-15   23-21   17-23  
Albania   Belarus
7378
17-22   22-20   15-26   19-10  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
7163
24-17   22-17   10-16   15-13  
Slovak Republic   Albania
10188
26-26   27-17   24-23   24-22  
Great Britain   Netherlands
6339
18-8   20-14   14-14   11-3  
Albania   Great Britain
6972
11-16   21-17   17-13   13-16   7-10  
Belarus   Slovak Republic
8259
21-13   22-16   13-10   26-20  
Great Britain   Belarus
6869
17-24   15-10   17-19   19-16  
Netherlands   Albania
9455
26-6   27-24   15-8   26-17  
Netherlands   Belarus
7772
19-34   19-12   16-14   23-12  
Great Britain   Slovak Republic
7752
19-14   20-8   16-15   22-15  
Belarus   Albania
8745
19-7   22-17   22-10   24-11  
Slovak Republic   Netherlands
8075
13-16   27-22   15-22   25-15  
Netherlands   Great Britain
6483
15-21   15-22   15-27   19-13  
Albania   Slovak Republic
6393
18-27   12-18   15-24   18-24  
Great Britain   Albania
11078
29-16   31-24   25-18   25-20  
Slovak Republic   Belarus
6875
17-27   24-13   12-17   15-18  
Belarus   Great Britain
5183
13-24   17-14   16-22   5-23  
Albania   Netherlands
6396
16-23   0-0   32-53   15-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland87/1730/53515
2. Georgia86/2640/54914
3. Iceland84/4635/64412
4. Austria83/5555/59011
5. Luxembourg80/8473/7158
Finland   Austria
8750
26-11   18-25   26-9   17-5  
Georgia   Luxembourg
8644
20-15   27-11   17-13   22-5  
Iceland   Finland
8693
31-21   26-25   10-25   19-22  
Austria   Georgia
6368
19-13   22-13   15-24   7-18  
Georgia   Iceland
8065
19-13   19-14   20-19   22-19  
Luxembourg   Austria
6264
22-18   16-12   19-10   5-24  
Finland   Georgia
9181
29-15   25-21   14-18   23-27  
Iceland   Luxembourg
9876
25-12   25-19   23-29   25-16  
Austria   Iceland
8564
25-21   17-19   11-10   32-14  
Luxembourg   Finland
53111
12-28   17-35   11-18   13-30  
Luxembourg   Georgia
6088
8-26   18-24   21-19   13-19  
Austria   Finland
6387
14-21   25-26   17-16   7-24  
Finland   Iceland
8566
22-15   22-17   17-21   24-13  
Georgia   Austria
8574
21-22   21-15   24-19   19-18  
Iceland   Georgia
7675
18-23   18-15   16-17   24-20  
Austria   Luxembourg
7946
11-14   21-10   32-7   15-15  
Luxembourg   Iceland
7389
25-15   24-21   14-31   10-22  
Georgia   Finland
7776
26-25   21-20   19-19   11-12  
Finland   Luxembourg
10059
28-16   22-13   29-17   21-13  
Iceland   Austria
9177
13-23   26-18   23-16   29-20  
Promotion Games
Finland   Romania
11161
30-12   27-13   33-11   21-25  
First game: Romania - Finland   83 - 76
Finland wins 187 - 144
Switzerland   Great Britain
7889
18-23   20-23   21-21   19-22  
First game: Great Britain - Switzerland   74 - 41
Great Britain wins 163 - 119