SCOREBOARD

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark43/1299/2737
2. Iceland42/2290/3036
3. Romania41/3287/3005
Denmark   Iceland
8171
17-26   25-14   19-19   20-12  
Romania   Denmark
7374
23-22   15-14   19-19   16-19  
Iceland   Romania
7973
28-16   12-22   18-24   21-11  
Iceland   Denmark
6077
19-12   13-19   16-16   12-30  
Denmark   Romania
6769
14-17   13-19   21-9   19-24  
Romania   Iceland
7280
18-16   17-20   13-25   24-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ireland64/2473/38210
2. Slovak Republic64/2478/36310
3. Switzerland64/2439/36310
4. Malta60/6286/5686
Malta   Ireland
5190
11-24   8-28   12-25   20-13  
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
5673
16-16   10-20   16-14   14-23  
Malta   Slovak Republic
53107
10-30   21-16   8-29   14-32  
Ireland   Switzerland
7968
21-18   18-17   21-19   19-14  
Malta   Switzerland
5790
8-21   18-14   12-32   19-23  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
7067
16-19   20-20   16-16   18-12  
Ireland   Malta
9849
26-10   28-12   21-2   23-25  
Slovak Republic   Switzerland
6066
16-17   17-11   9-23   18-15  
Slovak Republic   Malta
10039
28-8   22-6   25-10   25-15  
Switzerland   Ireland
7657
14-7   23-14   25-18   14-18  
Ireland   Slovak Republic
8268
15-20   24-15   28-10   15-23  
Switzerland   Malta
8337
11-12   25-5   23-9   24-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria65/1480/43111
2. Belarus64/2500/44910
3. Cyprus63/3462/4439
4. Albania60/6420/5396
Cyprus   Austria
6574
14-18   19-17   13-16   19-23  
Albania   Belarus
7284
16-10   4-25   28-23   24-26  
Belarus   Cyprus
7772
16-15   30-15   21-20   10-22  
Austria   Albania
8366
17-17   22-14   26-12   18-23  
Albania   Cyprus
6776
18-21   19-14   11-24   19-17  
Austria   Belarus
9192
29-23   12-28   29-24   21-17  
Austria   Cyprus
7366
18-16   11-15   24-15   20-20  
Belarus   Albania
11058
34-12   25-16   19-20   32-10  
Albania   Austria
8290
23-19   17-22   18-27   24-22  
Cyprus   Belarus
8777
19-24   22-18   20-20   26-15  
Belarus   Austria
6069
19-20   6-23   20-10   15-16  
Cyprus   Albania
9675
28-21   22-22   26-16   20-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. F.Y.R. of Macedonia65/1510/43311
2. Georgia64/2488/43210
3. Finland63/3492/4609
4. Luxembourg60/6387/5526
Georgia   Finland
8578
21-23   16-22   21-11   27-22  
Luxembourg   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6994
26-23   11-20   15-23   17-28  
Finland   Luxembourg
9764
21-16   33-15   22-16   21-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Georgia
8177
23-22   19-13   21-22   18-20  
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7887
18-26   19-15   16-22   25-24  
Luxembourg   Georgia
6187
21-26   15-18   19-20   6-23  
Finland   Georgia
8779
22-24   26-14   18-25   21-16  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Luxembourg
10566
25-16   25-19   30-13   25-18  
Georgia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7360
15-20   16-16   16-13   26-11  
Luxembourg   Finland
6282
6-20   18-22   23-16   15-24  
Georgia   Luxembourg
8765
24-7   18-19   22-19   23-20  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Finland
8370
15-26   23-10   17-18   28-16  
Qualification Games
Denmark   Ireland
8670
22-15   17-9   15-14   20-22   12-10  
First game: Ireland - Denmark   80 - 66
Denmark wins 152 - 150
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
9962
26-20   22-10   27-16   24-16  
First game: Austria - F.Y.R. of Macedonia   75 - 101
F.Y.R. of Macedonia wins 200 - 137