SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0222/1726
2. Slovak Republic32/1196/1845
3. Czech Republic31/2196/2084
4. Ukraine30/3191/2413
Ukraine   Slovak Republic
5577
16-26   8-24   19-14   12-13  
Czech Republic   Spain
5966
23-14   9-18   15-19   12-15  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
6558
12-17   23-18   15-12   15-11  
Spain   Ukraine
8559
15-13   24-13   24-20   22-13  
Ukraine   Czech Republic
7779
21-21   20-10   16-13   20-35  
Spain   Slovak Republic
7154
17-16   20-14   16-10   18-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Latvia33/0232/1796
2. Poland32/1174/1995
3. Greece31/2187/1754
4. Hungary30/3155/1953
Greece   Hungary
5943
16-4   18-8   10-20   15-11  
Latvia   Poland
8652
24-12   18-10   20-15   24-15  
Poland   Greece
6260
16-14   15-12   12-18   19-16  
Hungary   Latvia
5976
11-20   13-20   17-17   18-19  
Poland   Hungary
6053
13-16   14-17   15-10   18-10  
Greece   Latvia
6870
15-18   6-19   18-6   19-15   10-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0206/1506
2. Turkey32/1195/1955
3. Lithuania31/2189/1784
4. Serbia30/3141/2083
Lithuania   Serbia
7149
16-10   22-15   14-13   19-11  
Russia   Turkey
7461
29-16   11-8   12-13   22-24  
Turkey   Lithuania
6966
25-13   11-27   14-11   19-15  
Serbia   Russia
3772
7-18   9-14   8-21   13-19  
Turkey   Serbia
6555
21-11   10-24   20-8   14-12  
Lithuania   Russia
5260
8-13   19-10   19-22   6-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0212/1926
2. Italy32/1203/1985
3. Belarus31/2200/2064
4. Israel30/3210/2293
Belarus   Israel
8176
17-21   13-17   22-10   29-28  
Italy   France
6176
14-15   19-19   11-23   17-19  
Israel   Italy
6475
10-32   16-14   19-13   19-16  
France   Belarus
6361
16-10   19-15   14-21   10-13   4-2  
Belarus   Italy
5867
18-12   12-23   12-19   16-13  
France   Israel
7370
17-19   19-20   16-13   21-18  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain55/0338/27610
2. Slovak Republic53/2319/3138
3. Latvia53/2350/3128
4. Greece52/3297/3017
5. Czech Republic51/4291/3266
6. Poland51/4293/3606
Poland   Slovak Republic
5665
8-14   20-8   12-21   16-22  
Greece   Spain
4867
18-15   17-24   4-18   9-10  
Czech Republic   Latvia
4765
23-19   8-15   7-19   9-12  
Greece   Czech Republic
6245
16-11   14-11   12-16   20-7  
Spain   Poland
6755
13-15   18-24   22-6   14-10  
Slovak Republic   Latvia
7869
15-17   17-19   29-17   17-16  
Slovak Republic   Greece
5759
16-17   20-16   7-13   14-13  
Poland   Czech Republic
6882
14-21   13-22   21-19   20-20  
Latvia   Spain
6067
19-17   13-14   17-16   11-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France55/0323/28610
2. Russia54/1333/2959
3. Belarus52/3317/3217
4. Italy52/3318/3237
5. Turkey52/3307/3407
6. Lithuania50/5286/3195
Italy   Turkey
5964
16-20   8-13   15-18   20-13  
Belarus   Russia
5166
15-18   8-14   13-18   15-16  
Lithuania   France
5557
14-15   22-12   12-15   7-15  
Belarus   Lithuania
6155
12-11   25-12   13-16   11-16  
Russia   Italy
6759
23-19   12-10   14-11   18-19  
Turkey   France
4355
11-14   9-15   12-9   11-17  
Italy   Lithuania
7258
21-19   10-18   17-6   24-15  
Turkey   Belarus
7086
21-27   16-18   21-22   12-19  
France   Russia
7266
23-23   18-13   9-11   22-19  

Quarter Final Round

Slovak Republic   Belarus
6870
15-24   8-12   19-12   18-12   8-10  
Spain   Italy
6142
12-17   17-11   17-8   15-6  
France   Greece
5149
10-7   12-14   15-13   14-15  
Russia   Latvia
6964
14-15   12-15   13-7   14-16   16-11  

Classification Round from 5th to 8th Place

Slovak Republic   Greece
5964
11-17   14-15   22-10   12-22  
Italy   Latvia
6866
10-25   13-14   18-11   21-12   6-4  

Semi Final

Belarus   France
5664
18-20   16-20   10-17   12-7  
Spain   Russia
6177
13-15   11-11   18-22   19-29  

Placing 7th to 8th

Latvia   Slovak Republic
6759
13-17   18-10   21-18   15-14  

Placing 5th to 6th

Italy   Greece
5660
15-18   14-9   17-13   10-20  

Placing 3rd to 4th

Spain   Belarus
6356
13-8   23-12   13-20   14-16  

Final

Russia   France
5357
10-12   9-18   14-16   20-11