SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0295/2298
2. Israel43/1253/2387
3. Finland42/2279/2716
4. Belarus41/3263/2995
5. Luxembourg40/4259/3124
Luxembourg   Belarus
6367
27-17   17-18   9-14   10-18  
Sweden   Finland
6757
12-11   27-24   16-15   12-7  
Israel   Sweden
5265
11-8   11-15   10-23   20-19  
Finland   Luxembourg
8982
23-17   22-16   24-22   20-27  
Belarus   Finland
6981
18-27   14-15   22-19   15-20  
Luxembourg   Israel
6571
19-16   22-22   10-18   14-15  
Sweden   Luxembourg
8549
19-12   21-16   15-8   30-13  
Israel   Belarus
7756
22-19   18-9   15-12   22-16  
Belarus   Sweden
7178
24-16   18-18   9-19   20-25  
Finland   Israel
5253
12-14   10-6   15-19   15-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium43/1262/2177
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia43/1283/2337
3. Denmark42/2239/2436
4. Bulgaria41/3243/2895
5. Slovak Republic41/3235/2805
Slovak Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
4784
10-14   9-24   8-27   20-19  
Belgium   Denmark
6166
18-17   14-20   10-19   19-10  
Bulgaria   Belgium
4375
9-21   12-19   14-25   8-10  
Denmark   Slovak Republic
6164
14-18   8-10   21-18   18-18  
Slovak Republic   Bulgaria
6568
15-17   23-13   14-18   13-20  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Denmark
6152
14-12   14-12   14-13   19-15  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
6759
11-20   21-11   16-11   19-17  
Bulgaria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7589
20-35   18-19   19-18   18-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Belgium
4959
13-22   11-4   13-14   12-19  
Denmark   Bulgaria
6057
14-12   14-8   12-25   20-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro44/0315/2248
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2317/2946
3. Georgia42/2214/2586
4. Romania41/3229/2495
5. Estonia41/3233/2835
Romania   Georgia
5155
10-15   14-7   13-20   14-13  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
8283
31-14   11-23   14-31   26-15  
Montenegro   Romania
6653
13-15   17-12   13-19   23-7  
Georgia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5282
13-20   11-30   14-16   14-16  
Estonia   Georgia
5259
17-16   13-15   9-15   13-13  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Montenegro
7893
16-26   21-17   18-21   23-29  
Montenegro   Estonia
8345
19-8   30-5   16-14   18-18  
Romania   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6675
8-17   19-25   26-17   13-16  
Georgia   Montenegro
4873
15-15   14-21   4-19   15-18  
Estonia   Romania
5359
13-22   16-13   16-11   8-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal55/0279/20510
2. Hungary54/1363/2639
3. Switzerland53/2277/2928
4. Netherlands52/3262/2577
5. Norway51/4220/3226
6. Austria50/5251/3135
Norway   Hungary
4190
15-21   8-12   9-28   9-29  
Austria   Switzerland
5772
6-21   15-20   14-17   22-14  
Netherlands   Portugal
4048
7-12   18-4   4-20   11-12  
Hungary   Austria
8857
26-16   25-6   21-14   16-21  
Portugal   Norway
5233
11-10   14-6   7-8   20-9  
Switzerland   Netherlands
6655
13-11   13-7   17-16   23-21  
Netherlands   Austria
4836
17-2   14-7   6-15   11-12  
Portugal   Hungary
6454
14-11   18-10   14-24   18-9  
Norway   Switzerland
4355
11-10   10-14   10-20   12-11  
Hungary   Netherlands
6655
11-12   16-11   17-12   22-20  
Switzerland   Portugal
3872
8-21   11-9   14-18   5-24  
Austria   Norway
6162
18-14   6-14   14-15   19-14   4-5  
Switzerland   Hungary
4665
16-21   12-18   11-18   7-8  
Norway   Netherlands
4164
6-14   10-12   14-21   11-17  
Portugal   Austria
4340
17-8   6-10   11-11   9-11  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden32/1194/1785
2. Belgium32/1178/1735
3. Israel31/2187/1944
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2185/1994
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6467
15-23   23-12   17-17   9-15  
Israel   Belgium
5960
15-19   12-16   15-11   17-14  
Belgium   Sweden
5965
17-12   18-13   16-17   8-23  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Israel
6976
17-21   13-22   21-9   18-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary32/1171/1585
2. Montenegro32/1225/1835
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2199/2084
4. Portugal31/2167/2134
Montenegro   Hungary
4254
12-8   8-16   9-12   13-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
6952
14-16   17-16   14-7   24-13  
Portugal   Montenegro
5190
13-17   9-27   8-25   21-21  
Hungary   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6352
15-17   18-9   11-18   19-8  

Classification Round for 17th to 21st Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Luxembourg11/099/702
2. Slovak Republic10/170/991
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
9970
14-18   30-14   27-16   28-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia22/0123/954
2. Norway21/1106/1243
3. Austria20/2112/1222
Austria   Estonia
5160
15-15   10-16   14-12   12-17  
Estonia   Norway
6344
14-5   13-11   24-12   12-16  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus32/1234/2245
2. Finland32/1229/1985
3. Denmark32/1210/2115
4. Bulgaria30/3179/2193
Finland   Bulgaria
8350
22-9   25-17   15-17   21-7  
Belarus   Denmark
8971
31-12   17-23   16-21   25-15  
Denmark   Finland
7965
14-13   16-20   25-11   24-21  
Bulgaria   Belarus
7276
16-26   15-20   25-11   16-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands32/1187/1715
2. Georgia32/1177/1795
3. Romania31/2193/1794
4. Switzerland31/2186/2144
Georgia   Netherlands
5376
10-16   14-20   12-22   17-18  
Romania   Switzerland
9068
11-22   30-10   19-13   30-23  
Switzerland   Georgia
5269
14-19   16-22   11-11   11-17  
Netherlands   Romania
5652
16-10   11-17   14-19   15-6  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Denmark   Switzerland
9549
20-14   33-9   22-18   20-8  
Romania   Bulgaria
7670
20-27   18-12   18-18   20-13  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Belarus   Georgia
7466
22-15   17-17   19-20   16-14  
Netherlands   Finland
7659
9-18   21-13   20-16   26-12  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Portugal
7364
22-9   12-19   14-15   25-21  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7969
21-20   19-14   15-15   24-20  

Semi-Finals

Sweden   Montenegro
6671
18-12   12-13   14-22   22-24  
Hungary   Belgium
4850
13-15   11-8   7-10   17-17  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Slovak Republic   Norway
8445
26-13   24-12   16-8   18-12  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Luxembourg   Estonia
73102
22-28   18-26   16-20   17-28  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Bulgaria
6263
19-12   12-23   16-13   15-15  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Denmark   Romania
9167
25-16   25-24   24-22   17-5  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Georgia   Finland
4889
8-26   14-17   13-22   13-24  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Belarus   Netherlands
6371
22-15   17-21   10-17   14-18  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Portugal   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5670
15-23   15-13   8-15   18-19  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Israel   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6571
19-17   24-12   11-20   11-22  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Sweden   Hungary
7955
29-16   19-16   13-11   18-12  

Final

Montenegro   Belgium
4656
8-15   20-12   8-13   10-16