SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England44/0286/2258
2. Romania42/2248/2506
3. Luxembourg42/2279/2926
4. Georgia42/2245/2696
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia40/4259/2814
Luxembourg   Romania
7873
22-15   15-14   8-15   14-15   10-10   9-4  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7360
19-12   19-16   25-13   10-19  
Georgia   Luxembourg
7067
13-23   19-12   19-21   19-11  
Romania   England
4363
6-19   14-10   13-14   10-20  
England   Georgia
6958
27-11   18-10   7-22   17-15  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Romania
6268
10-21   25-20   15-12   12-15  
Luxembourg   England
6481
3-15   24-20   24-22   13-24  
Georgia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7069
19-16   14-13   12-18   13-11   12-11  
Romania   Georgia
6447
15-11   21-7   14-16   14-13  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Luxembourg
6870
18-20   26-23   10-7   14-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia55/0380/30910
2. Netherlands54/1371/2709
3. Portugal53/2314/2728
4. Finland52/3333/3207
5. Cyprus51/4282/3636
6. Austria50/5245/3915
Netherlands   Portugal
6848
15-15   25-9   19-14   9-10  
Austria   Finland
4061
11-23   19-14   4-12   6-12  
Cyprus   Slovenia
6384
5-21   20-22   18-16   20-25  
Finland   Netherlands
6576
17-17   14-21   23-24   11-14  
Slovenia   Austria
9561
18-10   24-16   31-13   22-22  
Portugal   Cyprus
7543
25-12   16-8   19-17   15-6  
Cyprus   Finland
5769
9-9   8-20   15-28   25-12  
Portugal   Slovenia
5159
15-15   13-11   9-14   14-19  
Netherlands   Austria
9048
28-16   22-9   18-17   22-6  
Finland   Portugal
6264
16-18   11-9   17-17   18-20  
Austria   Cyprus
5669
9-17   19-22   18-15   10-15  
Slovenia   Netherlands
5958
21-21   9-12   13-8   16-17  
Finland   Slovenia
7683
17-17   22-14   16-25   21-27  
Cyprus   Netherlands
5079
11-21   9-21   17-17   13-20  
Portugal   Austria
7640
23-10   17-12   14-11   22-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary55/0361/26910
2. Armenia53/2365/3378
3. Switzerland53/2350/3178
4. Sweden53/2409/3898
5. Ireland51/4266/3396
6. Slovak Republic50/5293/3935
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
7443
24-9   20-15   19-8   11-11  
Ireland   Sweden
5184
17-21   15-19   9-21   10-23  
Armenia   Hungary
5878
10-21   20-19   15-20   13-18  
Slovak Republic   Armenia
5276
19-14   10-16   15-24   8-22  
Hungary   Ireland
6936
20-7   15-8   12-16   22-5  
Sweden   Switzerland
7387
17-19   20-17   17-19   19-32  
Switzerland   Ireland
6547
18-13   17-11   20-8   10-15  
Armenia   Sweden
7985
16-18   13-29   28-20   22-18  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
4869
12-12   14-12   7-20   15-25  
Ireland   Armenia
5971
12-19   18-7   12-16   17-29  
Hungary   Switzerland
7361
18-15   18-9   16-20   21-17  
Sweden   Slovak Republic
101100
22-25   24-17   20-30   22-16   13-12  
Sweden   Hungary
6672
15-9   19-17   20-27   12-19  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
5073
5-23   16-10   16-27   13-13  
Armenia   Switzerland
8163
22-16   18-13   25-14   16-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina44/0330/2628
2. Israel43/1347/2827
3. Belgium42/2258/2716
4. Estonia41/3273/3175
5. Denmark40/4217/2934
Estonia   Belgium
5859
13-14   15-16   16-18   14-11  
Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
4273
16-23   10-18   10-18   6-14  
Israel   Estonia
10368
29-8   24-17   32-19   18-24  
Belgium   Denmark
5853
18-10   13-11   12-14   15-18  
Denmark   Israel
5980
8-23   17-23   15-16   19-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belgium
8071
24-16   22-17   7-22   27-16  
Estonia   Denmark
8263
14-22   24-12   17-9   27-20  
Israel   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8485
21-19   21-20   23-17   19-29  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
9265
24-11   26-18   21-18   21-18  
Belgium   Israel
7080
16-25   15-12   22-21   17-22  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England33/0205/1596
2. Slovenia32/1192/1705
3. Netherlands31/2209/1974
4. Romania30/3151/2313
England   Netherlands
7958
19-12   20-15   19-16   21-15  
Romania   Slovenia
4975
9-20   8-18   20-16   12-21  
Slovenia   England
5863
16-10   7-23   17-14   18-16  
Netherlands   Romania
9359
19-18   22-12   29-16   23-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina33/0249/2186
2. Israel31/2238/2294
3. Hungary31/2207/2214
4. Armenia31/2207/2334
Hungary   Israel
6882
21-28   12-15   8-22   27-17  
Armenia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7383
12-21   17-22   21-20   23-20  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Hungary
8161
14-18   30-6   22-20   15-17  
Israel   Armenia
7276
19-16   19-22   22-22   12-16  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0194/1556
2. Finland32/1214/1965
3. Georgia31/2191/2194
4. Luxembourg30/3171/2003
Georgia   Portugal
5267
14-21   17-16   12-19   9-11  
Luxembourg   Finland
6367
14-17   20-19   13-15   16-16  
Portugal   Luxembourg
6341
16-7   15-11   13-14   19-9  
Finland   Georgia
8569
24-9   16-21   23-12   22-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0210/1586
2. Estonia31/2228/2244
3. Switzerland31/2209/2424
4. Sweden31/2216/2394
Switzerland   Estonia
7490
24-18   26-26   13-16   11-30  
Sweden   Belgium
5272
12-20   11-24   18-18   11-10  
Belgium   Switzerland
7948
20-9   13-13   26-13   20-13  
Estonia   Sweden
8091
14-25   21-18   23-24   22-24  

Classification Round for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Cyprus22/0154/1374
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia21/1136/1393
3. Austria20/2110/1242
Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
5455
15-19   13-10   17-12   9-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Cyprus
8185
28-30   21-24   22-12   10-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark21/1130/1133
2. Ireland21/1114/1103
3. Slovak Republic21/1122/1433
Slovak Republic   Denmark
7270
21-15   10-17   15-12   26-26  
Denmark   Ireland
6041
11-6   13-12   11-12   25-11  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Georgia   Sweden
5384
15-20   13-21   18-30   7-13  
Switzerland   Luxembourg
9181
27-18   15-18   30-15   19-30  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Belgium   Finland
5349
13-14   6-14   15-15   19-6  
Portugal   Estonia
7349
18-10   20-15   22-15   13-9  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Armenia
7185
14-10   17-23   23-25   17-27  
Hungary   Romania
6962
8-19   21-12   22-7   18-24  

Semi-Finals

England   Israel
9484
22-7   11-19   26-27   19-25   16-6  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
5374
13-19   13-19   15-21   12-15  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Austria   Slovak Republic
5047
15-15   15-6   14-22   6-4  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ireland
6563
20-12   11-21   16-10   18-20  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Cyprus   Denmark
65103
15-30   16-17   11-24   23-32  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Georgia   Luxembourg
6065
11-19   9-11   15-16   25-19  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Sweden   Switzerland
6870
20-21   6-14   17-15   25-20  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Estonia   Finland
6980
13-12   8-20   20-22   28-26  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Portugal   Belgium
5352
5-19   11-11   19-13   18-9  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Romania
7357
20-11   13-17   18-13   22-16  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Armenia   Hungary
5265
8-8   16-17   12-27   16-13  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Israel   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7172
11-14   22-15   14-23   24-20  

Final

England   Slovenia
7382
17-24   14-19   15-24   27-15