SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark33/0231/1976
2. Finland32/1229/1855
3. Georgia31/2179/2204
4. Ireland30/3206/2433
Ireland   Georgia
7886
11-25   24-28   16-21   27-12  
Finland   Denmark
7784
24-25   15-21   20-23   18-15  
Denmark   Georgia
7661
13-17   24-11   17-15   22-18  
Finland   Ireland
8669
24-12   26-15   23-18   13-24  
Denmark   Ireland
7159
20-21   19-18   10-8   22-12  
Georgia   Finland
3266
14-8   8-14   8-17   2-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria44/0333/2588
2. Romania42/2263/2806
3. Portugal42/2276/2786
4. Belgium41/3244/2595
5. Switzerland41/3289/3305
Bulgaria   Romania
8764
26-16   10-23   28-13   23-12  
Switzerland   Portugal
6990
13-23   20-17   18-28   18-22  
Belgium   Switzerland
8274
18-11   18-13   19-26   27-24  
Portugal   Bulgaria
7291
17-18   19-21   8-19   28-33  
Romania   Portugal
6758
14-26   13-6   20-19   20-7  
Bulgaria   Belgium
6854
26-18   15-9   19-8   8-19  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
6887
14-18   18-23   14-25   22-21  
Belgium   Romania
5761
23-22   15-13   14-11   5-15  
Romania   Switzerland
7178
14-13   25-17   18-29   14-19  
Portugal   Belgium
5651
24-8   8-14   11-12   13-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia44/0343/2398
2. Sweden43/1338/2367
3. Belarus41/3268/3085
4. Luxembourg41/3259/3575
5. Austria41/3231/2995
Sweden   Luxembourg
10854
27-13   24-15   27-16   30-10  
Belarus   Slovenia
63100
22-26   8-24   23-24   10-26  
Austria   Belarus
5261
16-9   10-15   14-20   12-17  
Slovenia   Sweden
7270
17-11   14-13   20-23   21-23  
Sweden   Austria
8041
27-11   19-12   22-14   12-4  
Luxembourg   Slovenia
5191
11-27   16-24   10-22   14-18  
Belarus   Sweden
6980
11-20   14-24   15-19   29-17  
Austria   Luxembourg
8378
26-14   16-12   7-26   14-11   10-10   10-5  
Luxembourg   Belarus
7675
13-16   18-19   19-19   26-21  
Slovenia   Austria
8055
23-14   21-14   17-12   19-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England33/0264/2036
2. Hungary32/1246/2335
3. Slovak Republic31/2218/2534
4. Netherlands30/3216/2553
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
7080
21-12   20-17   15-25   14-26  
England   Hungary
8072
20-18   17-13   29-18   14-23  
Hungary   Netherlands
8777
19-22   20-21   25-18   23-16  
Slovak Republic   England
6296
11-14   14-31   14-29   23-22  
Netherlands   England
6988
27-23   14-25   16-23   12-17  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
8776
28-21   7-23   25-11   27-21  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark33/0222/2016
2. Bulgaria32/1224/1945
3. Finland31/2210/2334
4. Romania30/3200/2283
Denmark   Romania
6360
22-10   15-21   8-18   18-11  
Finland   Bulgaria
5573
12-16   19-24   9-23   15-10  
Bulgaria   Denmark
6475
18-33   22-17   13-10   11-15  
Romania   Finland
7678
14-27   18-21   24-19   20-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0235/1956
2. England32/1217/2245
3. Sweden31/2236/2334
4. Hungary30/3221/2573
Slovenia   Hungary
9169
19-19   25-19   23-7   24-24  
Sweden   England
8081
23-24   13-23   19-18   25-16  
England   Slovenia
5672
9-16   16-19   12-22   19-15  
Hungary   Sweden
8086
20-18   22-22   20-27   18-19  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia32/1237/2125
2. Belgium32/1198/1705
3. Portugal32/1201/2055
4. Ireland30/3195/2443
Georgia   Belgium
6670
13-27   20-10   11-18   19-8   3-7  
Ireland   Portugal
6981
25-17   15-23   12-15   17-26  
Portugal   Georgia
6485
18-24   19-12   9-24   18-25  
Belgium   Ireland
7748
21-8   14-11   22-16   20-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus32/1222/2095
2. Slovak Republic32/1228/2115
3. Luxembourg32/1217/2315
4. Netherlands30/3211/2273
Belarus   Netherlands
7269
19-20   23-20   12-15   18-14  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6684
9-22   22-22   13-16   22-24  
Slovak Republic   Belarus
6475
17-18   17-23   17-20   13-14  
Netherlands   Luxembourg
7275
9-12   16-16   29-22   18-25  

Classification Round for 17th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland21/1127/1263
2. Austria21/1126/1273
Switzerland   Austria
6864
16-14   15-21   21-13   16-16  
Austria   Switzerland
6259
14-18   20-16   15-13   13-12  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Portugal   Netherlands
7671
21-21   17-22   25-15   13-13  
Luxembourg   Ireland
5987
15-21   19-19   8-25   17-22  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Georgia   Slovak Republic
6455
14-19   18-12   18-17   14-7  
Belarus   Belgium
5673
14-21   15-13   12-18   15-21  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Finland   Hungary
6564
15-21   10-20   19-9   21-14  
Sweden   Romania
8570
21-25   12-10   21-18   31-17  

Semi-Finals

Denmark   England
8256
16-15   17-12   22-11   27-18  
Slovenia   Bulgaria
6387
15-25   13-25   17-18   18-19  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Netherlands   Luxembourg
10355
21-10   22-12   30-16   30-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Portugal   Ireland
9566
27-24   24-4   17-16   27-22  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Slovak Republic   Belarus
6570
23-12   20-12   10-17   12-29  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Georgia   Belgium
5265
12-22   13-13   16-17   11-13  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Romania
5550
16-11   20-15   11-15   8-9  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Finland   Sweden
5981
13-24   14-18   14-24   18-15  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

England   Slovenia
7863
12-13   16-13   18-15   32-22  

Final

Denmark   Bulgaria
6381
20-21   14-28   21-14   8-18