SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany55/0439/25010
2. Belarus53/2359/3318
3. Belgium53/2338/2948
4. Estonia53/2355/3278
5. Slovak Republic51/4318/4276
6. Luxembourg50/5265/4455
Belgium   Germany
5084
13-15   13-17   11-28   13-24  
Slovak Republic   Estonia
6082
11-21   11-17   15-23   23-21  
Belarus   Luxembourg
9158
29-12   22-19   16-9   24-18  
Estonia   Belgium
5981
16-15   11-21   16-21   16-24  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
8790
22-14   22-16   16-26   16-20   11-14  
Germany   Belarus
8754
17-16   24-18   26-11   20-9  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
8151
23-5   22-17   17-16   19-13  
Germany   Luxembourg
10039
33-13   12-5   27-7   28-14  
Belarus   Estonia
6774
22-26   22-15   5-19   18-14  
Luxembourg   Belgium
3475
7-19   14-13   8-17   5-26  
Slovak Republic   Belarus
6181
12-24   17-23   21-19   11-15  
Estonia   Germany
5172
9-29   10-17   13-14   19-12  
Germany   Slovak Republic
9656
14-17   32-8   25-9   25-22  
Belarus   Belgium
6651
14-10   25-17   12-16   15-8  
Estonia   Luxembourg
8947
24-19   26-9   19-12   20-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro55/0475/37310
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina54/1438/3409
3. Iceland52/3328/3497
4. Austria52/3382/3917
5. Denmark51/4308/4186
6. Netherlands51/4333/3936
Denmark   Montenegro
57103
20-19   16-29   8-32   13-23  
Iceland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5793
10-23   15-27   19-28   13-15  
Netherlands   Austria
6466
13-20   14-14   20-12   17-20  
Montenegro   Netherlands
9375
26-18   22-12   21-17   24-28  
Austria   Iceland
5869
13-24   20-19   14-12   11-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Denmark
8047
29-14   12-8   19-10   20-15  
Iceland   Netherlands
5861
22-17   13-17   12-11   11-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Montenegro
8790
22-23   24-26   19-17   17-16   5-8  
Denmark   Austria
6892
12-27   22-26   10-24   24-15  
Montenegro   Iceland
8568
22-21   13-20   34-8   16-19  
Austria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8086
22-25   11-17   30-11   17-33  
Netherlands   Denmark
6784
21-19   20-21   10-20   16-24  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Netherlands
9266
18-15   26-17   23-18   25-16  
Denmark   Iceland
5276
19-24   14-12   8-18   11-22  
Austria   Montenegro
86104
16-18   26-32   22-26   22-28  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia55/0411/31110
2. Bulgaria54/1393/3079
3. Switzerland53/2368/3098
4. England52/3313/3087
5. Romania51/4292/4066
6. Cyprus50/5240/3765
Cyprus   Bulgaria
3994
9-31   6-20   9-23   15-20  
England   Slovenia
4687
11-20   12-25   13-26   10-16  
Switzerland   Romania
10561
25-18   33-8   33-14   14-21  
Slovenia   Switzerland
7874
24-18   24-18   10-13   20-25  
Bulgaria   England
7361
16-14   18-15   19-15   20-17  
Romania   Cyprus
6556
23-9   12-18   13-16   17-13  
Switzerland   Bulgaria
6167
14-24   23-10   12-10   12-23  
Slovenia   Romania
9164
15-20   20-13   31-17   25-14  
England   Cyprus
7848
16-13   15-12   27-9   20-14  
Romania   England
3565
12-15   11-17   2-19   10-14  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
7079
21-20   8-17   22-14   19-28  
Cyprus   Switzerland
4063
7-24   19-5   10-18   4-16  
Slovenia   Cyprus
7657
17-21   16-8   23-14   20-14  
Bulgaria   Romania
8967
26-12   22-16   22-19   19-20  
Switzerland   England
6563
17-14   15-12   12-11   21-26  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0301/2398
2. Finland43/1291/2237
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia42/2290/2806
4. Portugal41/3238/2935
5. Ireland40/4219/3044
Portugal   Sweden
7279
17-28   10-13   12-21   33-17  
Finland   Ireland
7956
27-17   19-11   19-13   14-15  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Portugal
8857
35-13   18-13   18-17   17-14  
Sweden   Finland
6357
16-24   13-6   14-7   20-20  
Ireland   Sweden
4880
15-22   11-18   3-20   19-20  
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8661
18-19   25-11   19-19   24-12  
Portugal   Finland
4369
5-21   14-17   12-17   12-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ireland
7958
27-7   15-25   22-11   15-15  
Ireland   Portugal
5766
15-24   18-11   14-12   10-19  
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7962
29-15   11-16   17-24   22-7  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0263/1796
2. Montenegro32/1227/2375
3. Belarus31/2209/2314
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3219/2713
Germany   Bosnia and Herzegovina
10670
31-13   17-20   31-19   27-18  
Belarus   Montenegro
8082
22-22   19-17   19-26   20-17  
Montenegro   Germany
5570
10-23   22-12   12-17   11-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belarus
6275
19-12   8-27   14-16   21-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden32/1204/1925
2. Bulgaria32/1212/2115
3. Slovenia32/1213/2095
4. Finland30/3187/2043
Slovenia   Finland
6556
12-8   14-22   16-13   23-13  
Bulgaria   Sweden
6658
22-11   19-17   12-17   13-13  
Sweden   Slovenia
8369
22-11   13-19   24-19   24-20  
Finland   Bulgaria
7476
10-25   22-22   24-19   18-10  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia32/1202/1815
2. Belgium32/1221/1935
3. Iceland32/1180/1975
4. Austria30/3181/2133
Belgium   Austria
7257
21-15   27-9   11-17   13-16  
Estonia   Iceland
7134
21-8   14-11   15-7   21-8  
Iceland   Belgium
7768
21-23   20-18   24-20   12-7  
Austria   Estonia
6672
20-24   13-19   21-12   12-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland33/0258/1806
2. England32/1218/1825
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2213/2484
4. Portugal30/3166/2453
Switzerland   Portugal
8960
20-14   21-13   22-14   26-19  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8768
18-6   22-26   23-18   24-18  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Switzerland
57104
11-23   8-32   21-29   17-20  
Portugal   England
4968
11-18   15-19   13-20   10-11  

Classification Round for 17th to 23rd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark33/0241/1926
2. Netherlands32/1270/2395
3. Slovak Republic31/2262/2744
4. Luxembourg30/3195/2633
Slovak Republic   Netherlands
97104
16-14   16-35   22-11   20-14   11-11   12-19  
Luxembourg   Denmark
5074
6-19   14-15   17-26   13-14  
Denmark   Slovak Republic
8375
23-21   26-22   18-16   16-16  
Netherlands   Luxembourg
9958
22-11   28-19   21-10   28-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Romania22/0140/1264
2. Cyprus21/1127/1353
3. Ireland20/2140/1462
Cyprus   Ireland
7170
8-20   28-13   19-19   16-18  
Ireland   Romania
7075
20-21   15-17   18-19   17-18  

Classification Round for 21st to 23rd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic22/0175/1694
2. Ireland21/1166/1523
3. Luxembourg20/2154/1742
Ireland   Slovak Republic
8285
14-18   17-23   20-15   20-15   11-14  
Luxembourg   Ireland
6784
14-21   13-21   20-24   20-18  

Classification Games for 17th to 20th Place

Denmark   Cyprus
7558
11-16   13-12   22-14   29-16  
Romania   Netherlands
7378
13-16   18-19   17-16   25-27  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Iceland   Portugal
7259
18-5   18-12   21-28   15-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
6871
17-18   25-24   18-9   8-20  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Estonia   England
6546
12-8   17-13   14-16   22-9  
Switzerland   Belgium
6568
13-11   15-17   16-24   21-16  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Belarus   Finland
7762
16-15   21-19   16-16   24-12  
Slovenia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8773
26-11   23-20   21-22   17-20  

Semi-Finals

Germany   Bulgaria
6461
17-14   18-14   15-18   14-15  
Sweden   Montenegro
5767
17-24   6-4   17-16   17-23  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Cyprus   Romania
5762
12-12   14-6   12-15   19-29  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Denmark   Netherlands
7476
18-14   15-18   15-15   26-29  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Portugal   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7681
19-15   23-25   18-23   16-18  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Iceland   Austria
6548
15-17   19-13   15-10   16-8  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

England   Switzerland
5653
20-16   6-13   13-13   17-11  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Estonia   Belgium
6068
8-26   27-10   9-13   16-19  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Finland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6885
24-20   18-15   11-21   15-29  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Belarus   Slovenia
5684
14-19   8-21   19-21   15-23  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Bulgaria   Sweden
8161
21-14   19-16   19-10   22-21  

Final

Germany   Montenegro
7669
27-11   16-20   11-24   22-14