SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia43/1300/2897
2. Austria43/1270/2297
3. Sweden42/2279/2556
4. Estonia41/3246/2855
5. Norway41/3242/2795
Estonia   Georgia
7790
15-22   22-22   18-23   22-23  
Austria   Norway
7858
22-11   23-20   15-10   18-17  
Sweden   Estonia
8053
22-23   22-7   19-9   17-14  
Georgia   Austria
6261
12-14   15-17   17-12   18-18  
Norway   Georgia
7175
11-22   17-7   18-13   15-19   10-14  
Austria   Sweden
6964
23-16   9-18   21-15   16-15  
Estonia   Austria
4562
14-14   5-23   10-14   16-11  
Sweden   Norway
5560
10-12   12-27   14-8   19-13  
Norway   Estonia
5371
12-14   12-15   18-20   11-22  
Georgia   Sweden
7380
16-26   24-10   13-17   20-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1194/2005
2. Finland32/1200/1805
3. Ireland31/2187/2044
4. Slovak Republic31/2197/1944
Finland   Slovak Republic
6252
8-9   18-21   14-12   22-10  
Ireland   Poland
6061
8-15   18-11   16-14   18-21  
Poland   Finland
7261
15-17   20-11   21-15   16-18  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
6671
16-19   12-16   19-25   19-11  
Finland   Ireland
7756
16-18   20-22   25-5   16-11  
Poland   Slovak Republic
6179
12-14   17-17   19-20   13-28  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic43/1338/2597
2. Bulgaria43/1317/2497
3. Belgium43/1306/2767
4. Hungary41/3277/3255
5. Luxembourg40/4223/3524
Czech Republic   Luxembourg
10559
19-9   27-23   31-14   28-13  
Bulgaria   Belgium
7566
16-14   16-13   8-20   21-14   14-5  
Hungary   Bulgaria
6281
15-16   18-24   11-24   18-17  
Belgium   Czech Republic
6865
17-16   13-18   21-16   17-15  
Luxembourg   Belgium
5881
15-17   16-18   14-20   13-26  
Czech Republic   Hungary
9265
23-16   18-14   19-24   32-11  
Bulgaria   Czech Republic
6776
18-18   13-21   16-27   20-10  
Hungary   Luxembourg
7261
16-13   17-19   20-13   19-16  
Luxembourg   Bulgaria
4594
12-22   8-24   12-22   13-26  
Belgium   Hungary
9178
21-14   10-15   16-9   21-30   7-7   16-3  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina33/0279/1826
2. England32/1201/1725
3. Netherlands31/2214/1964
4. Romania30/3159/3033
Romania   England
4680
12-16   9-16   9-25   16-23  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6579
17-29   14-20   17-13   17-17  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Romania
12661
35-19   34-15   26-20   31-7  
England   Netherlands
6552
23-12   11-10   17-11   14-19  
Romania   Netherlands
5297
9-30   15-19   13-22   15-26  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   England
7456
16-11   15-17   15-12   28-16  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0307/2228
2. Hungary43/1291/2937
3. Netherlands41/3331/2875
4. Norway41/3253/2955
5. Slovak Republic41/3265/3505
Slovak Republic   Norway
6159
10-21   17-11   14-18   20-9  
Hungary   Netherlands
7267
24-15   25-12   12-16   11-24  
Sweden   Hungary
8145
14-10   19-9   22-17   26-9  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
12064
33-6   28-17   27-21   32-20  
Norway   Netherlands
7977
17-26   19-29   24-12   19-10  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
6578
18-19   17-13   8-27   22-19  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
9375
23-10   22-15   31-20   17-30  
Sweden   Norway
7645
21-7   12-9   19-14   24-15  
Netherlands   Sweden
6772
19-16   17-13   12-20   19-23  
Norway   Hungary
7081
12-20   22-22   16-18   20-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0334/2028
2. Estonia43/1311/2537
3. Luxembourg42/2273/2906
4. Ireland41/3218/2805
5. Romania40/4231/3424
Romania   Luxembourg
6785
10-23   17-20   15-27   25-15  
Estonia   Ireland
7656
27-13   12-15   17-14   20-14  
Belgium   Estonia
7151
18-21   20-12   21-7   12-11  
Ireland   Romania
6157
14-15   8-13   23-15   16-14  
Luxembourg   Ireland
6950
21-11   13-13   19-12   16-14  
Romania   Belgium
5095
21-22   5-23   14-27   10-23  
Estonia   Romania
10157
24-10   29-23   25-11   23-13  
Belgium   Luxembourg
9050
17-15   22-14   29-11   22-10  
Ireland   Belgium
5178
13-25   9-13   17-26   12-14  
Luxembourg   Estonia
6983
15-21   16-24   22-15   16-23  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic32/1220/2075
2. Georgia32/1201/1745
3. England31/2166/2114
4. Finland31/2207/2024
Georgia   England
7244
21-12   21-8   12-11   18-13  
Finland   Czech Republic
8474
19-12   26-22   22-24   17-16  
Czech Republic   Georgia
7065
20-21   20-23   17-12   13-9  
England   Finland
6463
10-18   23-15   14-15   17-15  
Georgia   Finland
6460
16-12   16-7   16-21   16-20  
Czech Republic   England
7658
15-16   23-13   20-16   18-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria33/0192/1626
2. Bulgaria32/1244/1775
3. Poland31/2169/1864
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3153/2333
Austria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6952
16-9   13-21   15-14   25-8  
Poland   Bulgaria
5287
8-20   8-27   10-17   26-23  
Bulgaria   Austria
6568
14-24   18-11   18-19   15-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Poland
4472
14-26   6-7   17-16   7-23  
Austria   Poland
5545
12-14   11-13   19-7   13-11  
Bulgaria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
9257
29-13   22-9   21-14   20-21  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6698
19-27   19-18   14-24   14-29  
Finland   Poland
6048
16-13   21-11   14-12   9-12  

Semi-Finals

Czech Republic   Bulgaria
9088
21-20   22-17   19-17   14-22   8-8   6-4  
Georgia   Austria
7165
19-9   14-22   16-16   22-18  

Game for 17th and 18th place

Slovak Republic   Romania
10964
26-13   36-17   18-11   29-23  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Norway   Ireland
6361
15-15   23-9   10-17   15-20  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Netherlands   Luxembourg
7563
25-17   20-23   19-12   11-11  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Hungary   Estonia
9475
20-13   28-14   21-19   25-29  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Sweden   Belgium
7360
10-21   21-22   22-7   20-10  

Game for 7th and 8th place

England   Poland
5187
10-17   7-22   17-23   17-25  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Finland
8976
18-24   24-9   24-21   23-22  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Bulgaria   Austria
8575
23-19   14-13   14-20   15-14   19-9  

Final

Czech Republic   Georgia
6754
22-14   14-18   12-14   19-8