SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0225/1526
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1226/1875
3. Romania31/2189/2374
4. Austria30/3164/2283
Austria   Romania
6571
20-17   5-15   16-22   24-17  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
5270
19-14   12-16   12-14   9-26  
Romania   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6291
12-29   23-16   14-20   13-26  
Portugal   Austria
7444
19-15   19-12   19-12   17-5  
Austria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5583
14-16   11-23   17-26   13-18  
Portugal   Romania
8156
24-10   22-17   24-12   11-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia33/0229/1656
2. Bulgaria32/1192/1895
3. Hungary31/2159/1944
4. Sweden30/3171/2033
Georgia   Bulgaria
8256
23-10   18-8   17-20   24-18  
Sweden   Hungary
5361
15-14   13-13   13-14   12-20  
Hungary   Georgia
5477
21-21   11-14   13-18   9-24  
Bulgaria   Sweden
7263
17-14   18-9   17-17   20-23  
Sweden   Georgia
5570
16-15   12-20   13-14   14-21  
Bulgaria   Hungary
6444
16-16   19-3   18-11   11-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0336/1788
2. Slovak Republic43/1310/2997
3. Finland42/2282/3056
4. Czech Republic41/3241/2995
5. Netherlands40/4203/2914
Germany   Slovak Republic
8962
26-23   23-14   20-11   20-14  
Finland   Czech Republic
8870
28-17   27-16   17-17   16-20  
Netherlands   Finland
5373
14-14   11-15   7-33   21-11  
Czech Republic   Germany
3278
2-17   11-15   6-32   13-14  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
8076
16-20   26-16   16-20   22-20  
Germany   Netherlands
8634
18-10   25-13   19-5   24-6  
Finland   Germany
5083
3-19   10-20   18-21   19-23  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
6369
18-27   18-15   12-11   15-16  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
6353
12-14   10-10   27-12   14-17  
Slovak Republic   Finland
9971
26-24   23-10   21-16   29-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia43/1317/2797
2. England43/1302/2747
3. Cyprus42/2275/2656
4. Ireland42/2269/2976
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia40/4277/3254
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ireland
6984
12-22   16-17   18-19   22-26   1-0  
Estonia   England
7266
15-11   21-21   13-10   23-24  
Cyprus   Estonia
7383
16-19   22-25   7-19   28-20  
England   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8076
28-19   22-25   19-16   11-16  
Ireland   England
6487
10-23   12-14   25-24   17-26  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Cyprus
6668
20-20   24-12   9-20   13-16  
Estonia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
9366
22-16   23-14   24-16   24-20  
Cyprus   Ireland
7247
22-5   20-13   10-14   20-15  
England   Cyprus
6962
18-18   18-8   13-17   20-19  
Ireland   Estonia
7469
12-15   13-6   27-20   22-28  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0244/1636
2. Portugal31/2202/2034
3. England31/2179/2304
4. Bulgaria31/2188/2174
Portugal   England
5468
13-21   10-18   16-10   15-19  
Bulgaria   Germany
5863
13-18   13-24   16-8   16-13  
Germany   Portugal
8165
17-10   21-13   16-19   27-23  
England   Bulgaria
7176
13-14   18-19   14-23   26-20  
Germany   England
10040
31-13   14-14   22-6   33-7  
Portugal   Bulgaria
8354
18-13   14-9   20-12   31-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1235/2385
2. Georgia32/1252/2215
3. Slovak Republic31/2215/2354
4. Estonia31/2234/2424
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
8090
21-21   18-22   21-22   20-25  
Georgia   Slovak Republic
9166
22-18   19-9   29-20   21-19  
Slovak Republic   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6971
20-17   16-10   14-21   19-23  
Estonia   Georgia
7182
20-16   11-14   19-27   21-25  
Slovak Republic   Estonia
8073
17-13   22-22   10-14   31-24  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Georgia
8479
14-23   22-13   23-26   25-17  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0298/2498
2. Romania43/1292/2757
3. Czech Republic42/2289/2916
4. F.Y.R. of Macedonia41/3263/2915
5. Cyprus40/4259/2954
Czech Republic   Cyprus
7361
18-11   19-12   17-16   19-22  
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7652
13-18   18-17   23-8   22-9  
Romania   Czech Republic
9271
11-18   33-14   22-9   26-30  
Cyprus   Sweden
7479
11-19   23-13   21-22   19-25  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Cyprus
7462
25-9   20-5   15-24   14-24  
Sweden   Romania
6854
16-16   13-10   16-8   23-20  
Romania   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7774
12-26   17-10   18-23   30-15  
Czech Republic   Sweden
6975
9-18   14-26   16-16   30-15  
Cyprus   Romania
6269
17-13   10-23   14-12   21-21  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Czech Republic
6376
15-12   14-15   7-27   27-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary44/0301/2268
2. Finland42/2264/2726
3. Ireland42/2224/2546
4. Austria41/3248/2575
5. Netherlands41/3246/2745
Ireland   Netherlands
5850
17-5   13-16   19-10   9-19  
Austria   Hungary
6370
19-15   17-13   11-19   16-23  
Finland   Austria
6058
18-18   15-16   9-19   18-5  
Hungary   Ireland
6753
21-11   19-15   14-12   13-15  
Ireland   Finland
5278
13-22   17-18   11-17   11-21  
Netherlands   Hungary
4983
11-20   13-25   15-21   10-17  
Finland   Netherlands
6581
23-24   7-20   10-21   25-16  
Austria   Ireland
5961
18-18   15-16   14-7   12-20  
Netherlands   Austria
6668
12-12   16-27   22-17   16-12  
Hungary   Finland
8161
23-9   19-13   13-14   26-25  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

England   Estonia
8286
18-23   24-17   21-24   19-22  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
7190
24-20   3-22   19-22   25-26  

Semi-Finals

Germany   Georgia
7964
21-21   23-17   18-8   17-18  
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6659
19-21   15-15   16-7   16-16  

Placings 17th and 18th

Cyprus   Netherlands
6553
24-15   13-15   15-13   13-10  

Placings 15th and 16th

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
5077
9-17   17-21   15-18   9-21  

Placings 13th and 14th

Czech Republic   Ireland
5954
11-9   12-9   16-12   20-24  

Placings 11th and 12th

Romania   Finland
5967
10-18   19-14   17-18   13-17  

Placings 9th and 10th

Sweden   Hungary
9392
17-22   19-22   19-17   24-18   14-13  

Placings 7th and 8th

England   Bulgaria
8378
26-17   20-24   21-15   16-22  

Placings 5th and 6th

Estonia   Slovak Republic
6745
13-10   25-11   14-13   15-11  

Placings 3rd and 4th

Georgia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7767
22-16   21-6   16-24   18-21  

Final

Germany   Portugal
7763
21-15   17-14   18-12   21-22