SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia54/1420/3949
2. Estonia53/2424/3538
3. Poland53/2366/3608
4. Romania53/2311/3438
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia52/3359/3617
6. Switzerland50/5316/3855
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Poland
7174
24-21   9-30   17-11   21-12  
Romania   Estonia
5085
17-23   10-23   10-18   13-21  
Switzerland   Georgia
7482
13-15   20-18   20-24   21-25  
Poland   Romania
6270
19-16   13-19   15-13   15-22  
Estonia   Switzerland
9164
30-4   21-24   25-22   15-14  
Georgia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8775
18-15   17-16   24-24   28-20  
Georgia   Poland
7869
27-17   21-15   11-23   19-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Estonia
7695
19-25   14-26   19-23   24-21  
Switzerland   Romania
4753
14-8   14-9   8-14   11-22  
Romania   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
4964
12-19   16-19   12-14   9-12  
Poland   Switzerland
8675
28-22   23-17   23-13   12-23  
Estonia   Georgia
8788
18-21   25-24   19-23   25-20  
Georgia   Romania
8589
19-19   17-12   19-24   21-21   9-13  
Estonia   Poland
6675
18-22   16-23   15-13   17-17  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Switzerland
7356
11-14   27-10   17-18   18-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark44/0295/2588
2. Bulgaria43/1283/2787
3. Slovak Republic42/2279/2716
4. Netherlands41/3278/2865
5. Hungary40/4263/3054
Denmark   Hungary
5742
16-11   8-7   17-12   16-12  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
5557
20-18   10-12   6-15   19-12  
Bulgaria   Denmark
6172
18-27   14-18   16-18   13-9  
Hungary   Netherlands
7883
19-15   17-23   20-28   22-17  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
8163
15-18   23-17   20-15   23-13  
Netherlands   Bulgaria
6873
14-18   17-17   20-20   17-18  
Denmark   Netherlands
7872
21-16   15-17   20-18   22-21  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
6558
19-16   20-19   11-13   15-10  
Hungary   Bulgaria
8084
25-16   21-22   10-20   24-26  
Slovak Republic   Denmark
8388
20-20   24-17   20-22   19-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic54/1439/3279
2. Portugal54/1325/3099
3. Finland53/2341/3308
4. Great Britain53/2373/3268
5. Norway51/4335/3696
6. Luxembourg50/5295/4475
Luxembourg   Czech Republic
60127
15-31   8-28   23-29   14-39  
Portugal   Great Britain
6057
14-14   18-11   14-20   14-12  
Finland   Norway
8055
19-13   18-10   12-12   31-20  
Czech Republic   Portugal
7755
18-10   22-12   20-14   17-19  
Norway   Luxembourg
8249
25-11   26-12   17-13   14-13  
Great Britain   Finland
6872
11-17   25-21   20-18   12-16  
Norway   Czech Republic
6585
12-14   15-25   21-23   17-23  
Finland   Portugal
5057
22-11   2-7   11-18   15-21  
Luxembourg   Great Britain
5685
17-18   9-24   17-21   13-22  
Great Britain   Norway
7864
19-18   11-11   27-18   21-17  
Portugal   Luxembourg
7656
29-9   12-24   14-9   21-14  
Czech Republic   Finland
7662
17-13   24-17   25-11   10-21  
Norway   Portugal
6977
18-27   17-22   17-16   17-12  
Luxembourg   Finland
7477
18-21   21-18   16-10   12-18   7-10  
Great Britain   Czech Republic
8574
28-21   19-14   8-19   30-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0317/2408
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina43/1285/2857
3. Israel42/2303/2996
4. Iceland41/3317/3245
5. Belarus40/4289/3634
Belgium   Belarus
7650
8-8   19-16   31-12   18-14  
Iceland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7882
23-20   19-19   19-23   17-20  
Israel   Iceland
7873
20-25   20-14   17-20   21-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belgium
6483
17-24   13-19   19-16   15-24  
Belarus   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6779
18-8   16-34   12-25   21-12  
Belgium   Israel
7857
16-14   17-10   23-16   22-17  
Iceland   Belgium
6980
24-29   6-20   22-20   17-11  
Israel   Belarus
11188
27-17   39-31   21-20   24-20  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Israel
6057
19-13   8-14   14-14   19-16  
Belarus   Iceland
8497
25-25   22-21   17-32   20-19  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia33/0260/2286
2. Estonia32/1246/2205
3. Denmark31/2196/2074
4. Bulgaria30/3210/2573
Georgia   Bulgaria
8875
23-16   24-23   19-15   22-21  
Estonia   Denmark
6258
15-17   11-11   15-14   21-16  
Denmark   Georgia
6684
16-31   19-18   16-16   15-19  
Bulgaria   Estonia
7497
10-23   28-21   25-32   11-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0232/1926
2. Czech Republic32/1220/1875
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2194/2164
4. Portugal30/3173/2243
Czech Republic   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7457
15-20   10-9   29-8   20-20  
Portugal   Belgium
5974
8-19   14-13   16-26   21-16  
Belgium   Czech Republic
7569
17-22   24-17   19-18   15-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
7359
13-24   12-13   22-8   26-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1235/2165
2. Slovak Republic32/1199/2095
3. Netherlands31/2225/2224
4. Romania31/2216/2284
Poland   Netherlands
8879
22-25   11-19   28-19   27-16  
Romania   Slovak Republic
6975
20-21   11-19   23-20   15-15  
Slovak Republic   Poland
6785
18-16   15-26   17-18   17-25  
Netherlands   Romania
9177
23-17   18-11   25-18   25-31  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1223/2095
2. Israel32/1225/2205
3. Great Britain32/1223/2245
4. Iceland30/3219/2373
Finland   Iceland
8776
23-19   24-19   17-18   23-20  
Great Britain   Israel
8382
32-13   20-25   12-17   19-27  
Israel   Finland
6564
13-17   13-18   21-10   18-19  
Iceland   Great Britain
7072
23-17   13-22   15-15   19-18  

Classification Round for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary22/0151/1424
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia21/1150/1373
3. Switzerland20/2121/1432
Switzerland   Hungary
6570
11-19   14-15   16-16   24-20  
Hungary   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8177
23-21   24-10   12-25   22-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus22/0214/1634
2. Norway21/1159/1643
3. Luxembourg20/2135/1812
Luxembourg   Belarus
8699
19-30   20-33   26-18   21-18  
Belarus   Norway
11577
27-19   30-11   26-20   32-27  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Netherlands   Iceland
7580
22-27   15-9   13-19   25-25  
Great Britain   Romania
10450
34-10   24-11   25-19   21-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Poland   Israel
10094
21-24   23-22   32-26   24-22  
Finland   Slovak Republic
8465
23-11   21-14   27-20   13-20  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Denmark   Portugal
6183
8-20   25-24   14-13   14-26  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Bulgaria
7865
28-9   8-20   20-18   22-18  

Semi-Finals

Georgia   Czech Republic
7472
23-18   14-20   19-17   18-17  
Belgium   Estonia
6164
18-17   16-17   17-15   10-15  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Switzerland   Luxembourg
8174
19-15   23-18   14-20   25-21  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Norway
9796
34-28   31-24   19-25   13-19  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Hungary   Belarus
8088
16-32   19-19   23-21   22-16  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Netherlands   Romania
7785
17-31   17-15   21-18   22-21  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Iceland   Great Britain
7183
13-18   14-26   24-10   20-29  

Classification game for 11th to 12th Place

Israel   Slovak Republic
8853
22-10   17-19   27-9   22-15  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Poland   Finland
6057
21-10   12-17   14-3   13-27  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Denmark   Bulgaria
7258
19-8   14-18   22-8   17-24  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7167
12-13   20-14   19-19   20-21  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Czech Republic   Belgium
8685
20-19   15-23   23-26   28-17  

Final

Georgia   Estonia
7970
20-17   20-22   23-16   16-15