SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden32/1231/2135
2. Israel32/1241/2305
3. Hungary31/2228/2404
4. Georgia31/2227/2444
Israel   Sweden
6771
15-13   20-24   9-21   23-13  
Hungary   Georgia
8367
11-13   16-21   29-19   27-14  
Georgia   Israel
8188
15-18   27-23   19-23   20-24  
Sweden   Hungary
8767
22-22   19-10   25-16   21-19  
Israel   Hungary
8678
29-19   11-24   24-22   22-13  
Georgia   Sweden
7973
19-11   16-21   20-21   24-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria33/0258/1946
2. Portugal32/1255/2575
3. Finland31/2239/2264
4. Switzerland30/3191/2663
Bulgaria   Portugal
9186
19-17   16-21   23-26   16-10   17-12  
Switzerland   Finland
6492
16-25   14-16   16-28   18-23  
Finland   Bulgaria
4963
13-21   12-9   13-19   11-14  
Portugal   Switzerland
7068
18-14   11-15   21-24   20-15  
Bulgaria   Switzerland
10459
23-10   27-9   22-21   32-19  
Finland   Portugal
9899
16-13   28-28   16-22   21-18   9-10   8-8  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria32/1242/2145
2. Great Britain32/1223/2085
3. Belgium31/2207/2164
4. Denmark31/2184/2184
Belgium   Austria
7988
28-22   15-30   14-19   22-17  
Great Britain   Denmark
7965
16-15   23-18   22-11   18-21  
Denmark   Belgium
5576
10-20   10-20   13-11   22-25  
Austria   Great Britain
9171
20-27   24-18   30-11   17-15  
Belgium   Great Britain
5273
12-18   10-24   21-15   9-16  
Denmark   Austria
6463
18-18   20-13   15-20   11-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland44/0372/2538
2. Norway43/1288/2477
3. Slovak Republic42/2252/2816
4. Belarus41/3210/2915
5. Romania40/4258/3084
Belarus   Norway
3580
9-21   4-15   8-12   14-32  
Slovak Republic   Romania
7662
28-8   17-19   21-24   10-11  
Poland   Slovak Republic
9854
30-18   18-17   24-10   26-9  
Romania   Belarus
6066
12-20   19-8   13-25   16-13  
Norway   Romania
7063
24-23   24-10   15-18   7-12  
Belarus   Poland
5687
23-25   8-26   12-19   13-17  
Slovak Republic   Belarus
6453
16-12   22-10   9-15   17-16  
Poland   Norway
9170
20-20   30-7   18-19   23-24  
Norway   Slovak Republic
6858
15-0   17-25   16-17   20-16  
Romania   Poland
7396
18-25   15-22   14-20   26-29  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden54/1396/3589
2. Bulgaria54/1366/3239
3. Israel53/2352/3308
4. Portugal52/3401/4177
5. Finland52/3379/3767
6. Hungary50/5338/4285
Portugal   Israel
5764
22-14   10-22   11-8   14-20  
Hungary   Bulgaria
5789
8-21   22-21   12-26   15-21  
Finland   Sweden
8477
24-17   21-17   17-23   22-20  
Sweden   Portugal
8779
22-15   28-22   20-20   17-22  
Finland   Hungary
8659
26-17   25-13   20-12   15-17  
Israel   Bulgaria
5762
15-17   12-15   16-4   14-26  
Israel   Finland
7862
14-15   23-15   20-20   21-12  
Portugal   Hungary
8077
17-16   26-19   21-19   16-23  
Bulgaria   Sweden
6174
11-28   20-14   11-13   19-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria54/1390/3539
2. Poland54/1444/3729
3. Great Britain54/1407/3459
4. Belgium52/3370/3907
5. Norway51/4310/3786
6. Slovak Republic50/5319/4025
Norway   Great Britain
4783
11-17   17-29   7-22   12-15  
Belgium   Poland
7284
17-20   16-16   22-24   17-24  
Slovak Republic   Austria
6572
10-9   18-16   20-24   17-23  
Slovak Republic   Belgium
7682
17-21   21-25   24-19   14-17  
Great Britain   Poland
9889
20-22   37-28   21-21   20-18  
Austria   Norway
6156
18-12   9-8   13-19   21-17  
Norway   Belgium
6985
25-19   8-29   27-21   9-16  
Great Britain   Slovak Republic
8266
26-15   19-12   18-22   19-17  
Poland   Austria
8278
15-23   25-13   22-15   20-27  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia44/0333/2858
2. Romania42/2300/3036
3. Denmark42/2299/2776
4. Switzerland41/3250/3015
5. Belarus41/3260/2765
Switzerland   Romania
6288
7-22   21-18   11-25   23-23  
Belarus   Denmark
7071
18-24   17-20   16-13   19-14  
Georgia   Belarus
7262
18-20   18-17   18-16   18-9  
Denmark   Switzerland
7042
16-5   22-8   14-11   18-18  
Romania   Denmark
8278
14-27   16-18   24-6   18-21   10-6  
Switzerland   Georgia
7381
22-23   16-26   13-11   22-21  
Belarus   Switzerland
6273
11-13   13-25   19-14   19-21  
Georgia   Romania
9770
14-17   26-18   27-13   30-22  
Denmark   Georgia
8083
16-15   28-27   14-23   22-18  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Finland   Slovak Republic
8961
27-18   21-13   22-23   19-7  
Norway   Hungary
7366
13-22   19-10   18-16   23-18  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Belgium
10093
23-34   32-30   20-11   25-18  
Great Britain   Portugal
9166
22-14   22-15   19-17   28-20  

Semi-Finals

Sweden   Poland
7969
19-18   23-20   19-19   18-12  
Austria   Bulgaria
7671
27-19   14-20   21-11   14-21  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Slovak Republic   Hungary
8588
25-17   21-18   17-25   22-28  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Finland   Norway
6554
13-15   15-11   21-12   16-16  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Belgium   Portugal
6164
17-16   13-17   13-18   18-13  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Israel   Great Britain
10392
20-27   36-19   23-24   24-22  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Poland   Bulgaria
8676
18-24   26-20   20-15   22-17  

Final

Sweden   Austria
6671
16-21   14-24   17-14   19-12