SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia43/1310/2517
2. Sweden43/1287/2557
3. Portugal42/2297/2886
4. Slovak Republic41/3301/3235
5. Luxembourg41/3264/3425
Portugal   Georgia
7875
29-19   26-14   5-18   18-24  
Sweden   Luxembourg
9159
28-13   24-7   13-20   26-19  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
7480
17-19   21-19   20-22   16-20  
Luxembourg   Portugal
8667
25-20   18-12   24-14   19-21  
Georgia   Luxembourg
8853
25-14   24-22   24-5   15-12  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
9264
25-13   18-17   28-16   21-18  
Sweden   Portugal
6360
20-17   14-9   17-25   12-9  
Slovak Republic   Georgia
6785
21-20   10-23   11-24   25-18  
Georgia   Sweden
6253
11-13   16-9   15-17   20-14  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6696
14-33   17-16   17-28   18-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0232/1846
2. Finland32/1234/2225
3. Norway31/2204/2274
4. Great Britain30/3200/2373
Finland   Poland
6567
16-17   10-16   14-23   25-11  
Norway   Great Britain
7159
13-12   21-4   20-18   17-25  
Poland   Norway
8152
21-7   22-17   21-13   17-15  
Great Britain   Finland
7482
17-24   21-21   17-16   19-21  
Finland   Norway
8781
19-22   23-16   24-23   21-20  
Great Britain   Poland
6784
10-26   14-19   24-18   19-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0242/1736
2. Czech Republic32/1243/1965
3. Switzerland31/2182/2544
4. Romania30/3190/2343
Czech Republic   Romania
7974
22-14   17-23   22-14   18-23  
Netherlands   Switzerland
9156
26-11   17-6   24-13   24-26  
Switzerland   Czech Republic
4292
12-19   6-23   10-32   14-18  
Romania   Netherlands
4571
9-11   9-17   10-22   17-21  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
7280
19-19   19-21   13-23   21-17  
Switzerland   Romania
8471
19-15   27-16   22-19   16-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. F.Y.R. of Macedonia32/1208/2285
2. Austria32/1199/1795
3. Hungary31/2195/2174
4. Bulgaria31/2220/1984
Hungary   Bulgaria
8175
14-26   24-13   27-19   16-17  
Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7078
14-22   18-20   9-12   29-24  
Bulgaria   Austria
5355
12-23   12-12   18-4   11-16  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Hungary
6866
26-22   12-9   13-17   17-18  
Hungary   Austria
4874
7-16   10-14   8-24   23-20  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Bulgaria
6292
22-30   7-21   14-18   19-23  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0211/1906
2. Sweden31/2186/1824
3. Georgia31/2183/1924
4. Finland31/2180/1964
Georgia   Finland
5968
10-7   21-24   19-20   9-17  
Sweden   Poland
6373
11-17   16-14   16-18   20-24  
Finland   Sweden
4770
9-20   19-21   7-15   12-14  
Poland   Georgia
7162
22-16   22-16   8-19   19-11  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0238/2016
2. Czech Republic32/1246/2205
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2214/2524
4. Austria30/3203/2283
Czech Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
9169
18-19   22-12   25-20   26-18  
Netherlands   Austria
6762
13-13   19-17   20-19   15-13  
Austria   Czech Republic
7183
19-18   15-20   10-21   27-24  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Netherlands
6791
20-25   12-20   11-19   24-27  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Norway22/0156/1284
2. Switzerland21/1150/1443
3. Luxembourg20/2120/1542
Norway   Switzerland
7874
15-12   22-16   20-22   21-24  
Switzerland   Luxembourg
7666
20-21   15-15   19-7   22-23  
Luxembourg   Norway
5478
19-24   10-20   9-18   16-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria22/0174/1334
2. Great Britain21/1131/1413
3. Portugal20/2120/1512
Portugal   Great Britain
5662
18-10   18-18   8-13   12-21  
Great Britain   Bulgaria
6985
26-18   11-16   18-22   14-29  
Bulgaria   Portugal
8964
30-13   18-18   21-14   20-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic22/0177/1474
2. Hungary21/1175/1423
3. Romania20/2115/1782
Hungary   Slovak Republic
8094
22-31   12-20   21-22   25-21  
Slovak Republic   Romania
8367
25-21   23-19   13-13   22-14  
Romania   Hungary
4895
13-14   14-30   13-25   8-26  

Final Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria22/0176/1694
2. Slovak Republic21/1169/1613
3. Norway20/2149/1642
Norway   Bulgaria
8084
16-23   14-14   19-18   26-20   5-9  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
9289
22-17   26-19   25-24   19-29  
Slovak Republic   Norway
8069
14-22   19-14   19-19   28-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland22/0167/1574
2. Great Britain21/1152/1443
3. Hungary20/2150/1682
Switzerland   Great Britain
7972
16-15   15-22   22-13   26-22  
Great Britain   Hungary
8065
27-19   15-17   17-14   21-15  
Hungary   Switzerland
8588
22-19   23-23   20-22   20-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal22/0172/1294
2. Luxembourg21/1158/1553
3. Romania20/2142/1882
Luxembourg   Portugal
6676
16-16   19-20   16-19   15-21  
Portugal   Romania
9663
23-17   15-19   32-11   26-16  
Romania   Luxembourg
7992
22-28   19-27   18-22   20-15  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Georgia   Austria
8088
19-19   34-25   16-21   11-23  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Finland
7755
18-13   16-14   17-16   26-12  

Semi-Finals

Poland   Czech Republic
6679
17-23   20-11   16-19   13-26  
Netherlands   Sweden
7169
17-19   18-19   15-14   21-17  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Georgia   Finland
7597
21-18   20-23   18-27   16-29  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8767
24-19   16-23   17-14   30-11  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Poland   Sweden
9666
23-23   18-21   29-9   26-13  

Final

Czech Republic   Netherlands
7788
18-20   13-14   13-16   27-21   6-17