SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal44/0309/2778
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia43/1321/2977
3. Great Britain41/3302/3145
4. Norway41/3339/3495
5. Finland41/3298/3325
Portugal   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7671
21-7   15-19   18-25   22-20  
Finland   Great Britain
7390
19-27   10-22   15-22   29-19  
Norway   Finland
8799
22-21   16-29   25-25   24-24  
Great Britain   Portugal
6273
14-17   22-13   10-16   16-27  
Portugal   Norway
8481
18-12   25-26   26-19   15-24  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Great Britain
8075
23-19   21-24   18-19   18-13  
Finland   Portugal
6376
15-20   17-12   15-16   16-28  
Norway   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8391
20-19   17-24   21-19   25-29  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Finland
7963
19-15   22-21   21-13   17-14  
Great Britain   Norway
7588
13-19   19-27   19-22   24-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany44/0426/1998
2. Sweden43/1362/2847
3. Czech Republic42/2347/3046
4. Ireland41/3224/3665
5. Azerbaijan40/4202/4084
Germany   Azerbaijan
12438
28-16   40-5   32-11   24-6  
Czech Republic   Sweden
8893
20-30   19-28   22-16   27-19  
Ireland   Czech Republic
4298
21-21   9-26   6-29   6-22  
Sweden   Germany
6490
21-15   8-26   17-23   18-26  
Azerbaijan   Sweden
44100
7-24   11-24   13-22   13-30  
Germany   Ireland
11240
24-12   31-8   34-8   23-12  
Ireland   Azerbaijan
8051
17-8   21-15   19-15   23-13  
Czech Republic   Germany
57100
18-32   11-22   21-25   7-21  
Sweden   Ireland
10562
23-24   22-13   35-15   25-10  
Azerbaijan   Czech Republic
69104
14-25   15-26   18-26   22-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0341/2488
2. Estonia43/1340/3007
3. Austria42/2298/3026
4. Slovak Republic41/3243/2875
5. Switzerland40/4239/3244
Estonia   Switzerland
8761
25-9   24-26   19-12   19-14  
Belgium   Austria
9160
31-17   18-14   20-26   22-3  
Slovak Republic   Belgium
4775
17-18   6-13   8-15   16-29  
Austria   Estonia
8693
15-18   23-16   13-26   35-33  
Switzerland   Austria
6077
23-26   11-17   13-17   13-17  
Estonia   Slovak Republic
7967
17-18   16-13   17-21   29-15  
Slovak Republic   Switzerland
7158
17-18   19-9   19-12   16-19  
Belgium   Estonia
8681
28-24   19-24   14-14   25-19  
Switzerland   Belgium
6089
10-24   13-13   18-18   19-34  
Austria   Slovak Republic
7558
23-18   12-16   26-9   14-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands32/1211/2005
2. Romania32/1202/1995
3. Hungary31/2186/2024
4. Poland31/2210/2084
Netherlands   Hungary
8266
28-12   15-18   24-19   15-17  
Romania   Poland
8276
31-20   19-18   19-18   13-20  
Poland   Netherlands
7664
17-21   23-13   19-18   17-12  
Hungary   Romania
5862
12-17   13-11   19-20   14-14  
Poland   Hungary
5862
14-21   9-13   15-14   20-14  
Netherlands   Romania
6558
17-10   18-15   15-13   15-20  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Germany33/0242/2016
2. Sweden31/2211/2314
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2221/2244
4. Portugal31/2204/2224
Portugal   Sweden
6680
15-24   14-10   16-18   21-28  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Germany
7581
20-25   15-13   25-20   15-23  
Germany   Portugal
7162
19-12   18-13   20-18   14-19  
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6775
18-21   16-17   15-13   18-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium33/0255/2326
2. Estonia32/1239/2375
3. Netherlands31/2202/2114
4. Romania30/3223/2393
Estonia   Netherlands
6965
17-9   14-17   10-23   28-16  
Belgium   Romania
8579
22-28   26-19   20-27   17-5  
Netherlands   Belgium
7284
21-34   17-21   11-15   23-14  
Romania   Estonia
8689
16-20   11-16   21-16   13-9   13-13   12-15  

Qualifying Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic33/0293/2156
2. Norway32/1262/2235
3. Great Britain31/2252/2584
4. Ireland30/3165/2763
Great Britain   Ireland
8466
22-19   11-16   18-12   33-19  
Norway   Czech Republic
8091
28-20   20-20   16-25   16-26  
Czech Republic   Great Britain
10493
28-25   29-16   18-26   29-26  
Ireland   Norway
5794
16-23   12-27   13-18   16-26  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria32/1228/2045
2. Hungary32/1206/2025
3. Slovak Republic31/2185/2134
4. Poland31/2198/1984
Austria   Poland
6874
11-20   14-12   18-15   25-27  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
5972
17-20   15-14   8-17   19-21  
Hungary   Austria
7285
25-19   13-22   19-25   15-19  
Poland   Slovak Republic
6668
17-18   10-26   14-17   25-7  

Classification Round for 17th to 19th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland22/0165/1304
2. Finland21/1198/1383
3. Azerbaijan20/2106/2012
Finland   Azerbaijan
11856
33-10   30-21   35-12   20-13  
Azerbaijan   Switzerland
5083
10-20   12-19   18-19   10-25  
Switzerland   Finland
8280
19-16   10-22   23-19   30-23  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Great Britain   Poland
5879
14-19   13-18   16-25   15-17  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
9565
26-18   16-22   18-11   35-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Czech Republic   Hungary
7157
9-20   20-11   18-17   24-9  
Austria   Norway
9583
13-16   24-24   30-23   28-20  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Netherlands   Portugal
6770
17-17   21-20   12-12   17-21  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Romania
5972
25-18   13-14   12-18   9-22  

Semi-Finals

Germany   Estonia
7765
19-17   20-11   18-16   20-21  
Belgium   Sweden
7067
24-19   12-20   18-13   16-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Great Britain   Ireland
8855
23-13   22-18   16-14   27-10  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Poland   Slovak Republic
8258
19-8   18-16   21-20   24-14  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Hungary   Norway
7796
28-21   14-29   16-26   19-20  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Czech Republic   Austria
8257
21-12   25-22   20-12   16-11  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Netherlands
5269
12-21   15-18   15-19   10-11  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Romania   Portugal
8683
20-23   27-23   19-18   20-19  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Estonia   Sweden
7180
26-24   13-17   15-19   17-20  

Final

Germany   Belgium
110102
21-25   20-16   19-21   21-19   14-14   15-7