SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0271/2376
2. Ukraine31/2263/2584
3. Croatia31/2234/2564
4. Greece31/2218/2354
Ukraine   Lithuania
9193
26-22   21-27   26-20   18-24  
Croatia   Greece
7467
7-16   19-15   13-15   21-14   14-7  
Lithuania   Croatia
8869
24-17   15-12   29-14   20-26  
Greece   Ukraine
7471
25-22   18-25   19-6   12-18  
Croatia   Ukraine
91101
21-22   20-37   24-15   26-27  
Lithuania   Greece
9077
18-23   25-11   19-20   28-23  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy32/1198/2005
2. Turkey32/1207/1825
3. Israel31/2216/2244
4. Georgia31/2201/2164
Georgia   Turkey
5169
9-16   13-15   14-16   15-22  
Israel   Italy
6769
20-18   16-20   13-11   18-20  
Turkey   Israel
7565
23-17   16-12   15-19   21-17  
Italy   Georgia
6370
22-19   15-19   15-20   11-12  
Turkey   Italy
6366
20-15   14-19   15-14   14-18  
Israel   Georgia
8480
25-17   19-25   21-23   19-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro33/0227/1976
2. Spain32/1222/2045
3. Latvia31/2205/2044
4. Bulgaria30/3219/2683
Montenegro   Spain
7465
22-17   24-11   11-18   17-19  
Latvia   Bulgaria
9567
24-23   25-8   26-17   20-19  
Bulgaria   Montenegro
6876
20-22   21-14   19-18   8-22  
Spain   Latvia
6046
10-11   20-22   20-6   10-7  
Spain   Bulgaria
9784
23-21   21-23   36-18   17-22  
Latvia   Montenegro
6477
21-15   14-30   10-13   19-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France33/0262/1976
2. Serbia32/1243/2365
3. Russia31/2234/2414
4. Slovenia30/3193/2583
Russia   Serbia
7584
20-20   22-23   16-14   17-27  
Slovenia   France
4691
11-26   12-14   13-31   10-20  
Serbia   Slovenia
9078
16-22   21-20   29-18   24-18  
France   Russia
8882
22-21   16-23   23-18   27-20  
Russia   Slovenia
7769
16-16   18-15   23-19   20-19  
France   Serbia
8369
17-6   13-23   30-15   23-25  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania54/1427/3939
2. Turkey54/1371/3449
3. Italy54/1401/3319
4. Ukraine52/3409/4377
5. Croatia51/4352/4026
6. Israel50/5332/3855
Turkey   Ukraine
8673
25-23   20-15   25-15   16-20  
Israel   Lithuania
7077
21-18   13-21   14-27   22-11  
Croatia   Italy
5288
12-19   21-18   15-24   4-27  
Lithuania   Turkey
8084
28-19   16-21   21-24   15-20  
Ukraine   Italy
6099
20-19   14-33   12-20   14-27  
Israel   Croatia
6280
15-22   16-20   22-20   9-18  
Turkey   Croatia
6360
13-16   12-9   26-16   12-19  
Ukraine   Israel
8468
21-18   19-18   22-18   22-14  
Italy   Lithuania
7989
19-22   18-18   27-20   15-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia54/1405/3719
2. Spain53/2368/3438
3. Montenegro53/2364/3338
4. France53/2382/4018
5. Latvia52/3344/3627
6. Russia50/5346/3995
Russia   Montenegro
6381
20-26   13-23   16-19   14-13  
Serbia   Spain
8073
22-19   15-20   17-20   26-14  
Latvia   France
9673
24-16   34-14   26-14   12-29  
Montenegro   Serbia
7075
23-26   12-17   14-17   21-15  
Spain   France
9272
16-7   20-16   25-23   31-26  
Russia   Latvia
5568
8-20   18-17   14-17   15-14  
Spain   Russia
7871
13-21   17-23   21-16   27-11  
France   Montenegro
6662
18-7   13-19   7-16   28-20  
Serbia   Latvia
9770
22-8   24-29   23-17   28-16  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece32/1265/2015
2. Slovenia32/1246/2325
3. Bulgaria32/1227/2515
4. Georgia30/3224/2783
Greece   Slovenia
7077
11-16   23-21   16-25   20-15  
Georgia   Bulgaria
7590
14-24   15-20   17-19   29-27  
Bulgaria   Greece
5798
25-24   12-25   9-26   11-23  
Slovenia   Georgia
9182
21-17   23-18   19-20   14-22   14-5  
Greece   Georgia
9767
22-15   29-15   21-16   25-21  
Bulgaria   Slovenia
8078
22-20   16-19   26-8   16-31  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Croatia   Russia
6979
20-21   20-20   14-16   15-22  
Latvia   Israel
8386
16-25   16-22   15-8   22-14   14-17  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Montenegro   Ukraine
9053
27-16   20-13   21-11   22-13  
Italy   France
7156
17-15   14-6   16-15   24-20  

Semi-Finals

Serbia   Turkey
9069
28-17   17-22   29-20   16-10  
Lithuania   Spain
9679
18-19   24-28   23-14   31-18  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Croatia   Latvia
7094
13-28   21-18   20-30   16-18  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Russia   Israel
8367
24-17   20-13   24-19   15-18  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

France   Ukraine
9678
25-17   19-22   22-19   30-20  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Italy   Montenegro
6379
16-18   13-29   15-18   19-14  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Spain   Turkey
9172
21-15   24-17   25-18   21-22  

Final

Lithuania   Serbia
8996
27-29   15-24   23-19   24-24