SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0243/2206
2. Belgium32/1222/1715
3. Ireland31/2185/2064
4. Great Britain30/3178/2313
Belgium   Poland
7990
21-32   19-18   18-23  
Ireland   Great Britain
7170
17-18   16-17   19-13   8-12   11-10  
Great Britain   Belgium
3986
12-11   8-23   7-26   12-26  
Poland   Ireland
7972
11-22   16-14   26-18   26-18  
Ireland   Belgium
4257
12-20   13-10   7-9   10-18  
Poland   Great Britain
7469
21-19   15-18   16-13   22-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0272/2176
2. Georgia32/1276/2315
3. Netherlands31/2238/2494
4. Iceland30/3199/2883
Iceland   Netherlands
5899
14-35   14-18   17-28   13-18  
Finland   Georgia
8781
20-23   24-16   18-19   25-23  
Georgia   Iceland
8980
28-24   17-16   15-22   29-18  
Netherlands   Finland
7585
22-21   21-22   18-18   14-24  
Georgia   Netherlands
10664
26-19   29-18   25-10   26-17  
Iceland   Finland
61100
15-17   23-30   15-28   8-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic32/1235/2195
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia32/1264/2465
3. Slovak Republic31/2211/2224
4. Switzerland31/2224/2474
Switzerland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8599
24-22   18-18   18-33   25-26  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
6869
17-17   19-17   14-17   18-18  
Czech Republic   Switzerland
7477
15-27   17-17   17-15   25-18  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Slovak Republic
9169
19-16   15-19   22-22   35-12  
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
6274
22-6   10-27   13-20   17-21  
Czech Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
9274
25-14   13-17   29-22   25-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria32/1226/2165
2. Ukraine32/1220/2015
3. Sweden31/2212/2214
4. Portugal31/2199/2194
Sweden   Ukraine
7286
22-22   15-22   16-21   19-21  
Portugal   Austria
8180
16-22   22-24   27-23   16-11  
Austria   Sweden
7768
19-11   19-17   19-17   20-23  
Ukraine   Portugal
6760
22-12   15-25   13-13   17-10  
Ukraine   Austria
6769
13-21   20-10   23-13   11-25  
Portugal   Sweden
5872
16-19   12-14   8-22   22-17  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0248/2036
2. Iceland32/1231/2435
3. Ireland31/2239/2584
4. Slovak Republic30/3210/2243
Iceland   Slovak Republic
7168
16-18   20-11   18-21   17-18  
Ireland   Portugal
7188
14-20   17-26   18-27   22-15  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
7179
11-15   16-14   17-24   21-12   6-14  
Portugal   Iceland
8661
21-22   20-13   25-16   20-10  
Ireland   Iceland
8999
25-20   19-23   19-11   14-23   12-22  
Slovak Republic   Portugal
7174
20-21   12-13   17-23   22-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0256/2036
2. Sweden32/1258/2145
3. Switzerland31/2217/2394
4. Great Britain30/3200/2753
Netherlands   Switzerland
8069
11-12   16-20   20-18   33-19  
Great Britain   Sweden
52113
11-42   15-24   13-25   13-22  
Switzerland   Great Britain
7976
18-14   20-14   12-17   20-25   9-6  
Sweden   Netherlands
6293
20-23   17-27   19-24   6-19  
Great Britain   Netherlands
7283
18-22   24-13   18-22   12-26  
Switzerland   Sweden
6983
20-14   17-26   14-24   18-19  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland32/1221/2155
2. Georgia32/1256/2445
3. Ukraine31/2193/1904
4. Czech Republic31/2203/2244
Georgia   Czech Republic
9888
20-28   22-25   30-19   26-16  
Poland   Ukraine
6765
12-6   21-16   11-16   23-27  
Czech Republic   Poland
7769
14-15   32-17   14-20   17-17  
Ukraine   Georgia
7185
22-23   14-18   19-16   16-28  
Poland   Georgia
8573
15-14   23-19   20-25   27-15  
Czech Republic   Ukraine
3857
11-11   5-11   12-13   10-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0251/1856
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia32/1241/2265
3. Austria31/2212/2304
4. Belgium30/3176/2393
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7768
16-18   18-17   33-17   10-16  
Belgium   Austria
4973
10-14   11-13   6-28   22-18  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Belgium
8772
26-6   11-22   17-26   33-18  
Austria   Finland
6295
23-28   18-24   15-23   6-20  
Belgium   Finland
5579
16-12   3-21   18-19   18-27  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
8677

Classification Games for 9th to 16th place

Ireland   Great Britain
6887
21-27   24-19   17-19   6-22  
Slovak Republic   Switzerland
9483
20-25   28-22   23-17   23-19  
Portugal   Sweden
8469
30-18   12-17   21-15   21-19  
Iceland   Netherlands
8798
25-20   18-26   28-27   16-25  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Ukraine   Belgium
5565
14-26   16-15   14-16   11-8  
Czech Republic   Austria
9577
23-24   27-18   22-19   23-16  

Semi-Finals

Poland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7277
18-16   24-20   15-19   15-22  
Georgia   Finland
7463
15-14   26-20   14-16   19-13  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Ireland   Switzerland
6272
15-21   10-15   20-17   17-19  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Great Britain   Slovak Republic
7083
13-14   17-25   24-27   16-17  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Sweden   Iceland
10165
24-17   29-17   27-13   21-18  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Portugal   Netherlands
6679
21-22   18-20   12-24   15-13  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Ukraine   Austria
7368
19-13   14-20   19-20   21-15  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Belgium   Czech Republic
6680
12-12   11-19   18-21   25-28  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Poland   Finland
7591
18-22   23-20   20-28   14-21  

Final

F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Georgia
8896
19-25   30-20   24-28   15-23