SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia & Montenegro33/0231/1906
2. Croatia32/1231/2155
3. Belarus31/2199/2224
4. Latvia30/3217/2513
Serbia & Montenegro   Latvia
7261
23-20   11-22   20-16   18-3  
Croatia   Belarus
6458
6-10   16-16   22-18   20-14  
Belarus   Serbia & Montenegro
5781
17-19   10-26   19-16   11-20  
Latvia   Croatia
7995
22-20   19-32   16-17   22-26  
Latvia   Belarus
7784
22-17   16-21   19-25   20-21  
Croatia   Serbia & Montenegro
7278
14-19   20-19   16-23   22-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy32/1212/1775
2. Slovenia32/1235/2025
3. Israel32/1206/2055
4. Hungary30/3169/2383
Israel   Italy
6664
24-15   16-19   12-11   14-19  
Slovenia   Hungary
9260
23-12   23-10   27-15   19-23  
Hungary   Israel
6872
20-17   25-13   9-22   14-20  
Italy   Slovenia
7470
21-21   19-13   18-21   16-15  
Slovenia   Israel
7368
20-17   21-12   16-21   16-18  
Italy   Hungary
7441
24-10   18-8   13-7   19-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France32/1251/1955
2. Turkey32/1209/1685
3. Russia32/1207/2035
4. Germany30/3162/2633
Russia   France
6392
15-30   19-15   14-25   15-22  
Turkey   Germany
8345
25-12   15-11   20-6   23-16  
Germany   Russia
5181
11-31   9-19   10-17   21-14  
France   Turkey
6066
10-28   18-10   13-18   19-10  
France   Germany
9966
14-26   37-14   25-17   23-9  
Turkey   Russia
6063
18-15   15-18   8-14   19-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece32/1228/2225
2. Lithuania32/1261/2555
3. Bulgaria31/2238/2494
4. Spain31/2235/2364
Spain   Bulgaria
7375
16-22   22-18   22-12   13-23  
Lithuania   Greece
7181
18-21   18-23   22-16   13-21  
Bulgaria   Lithuania
8698
20-26   20-25   29-21   17-26  
Greece   Spain
6974
17-25   18-13   15-13   19-23  
Greece   Bulgaria
7877
19-26   19-14   18-17   22-20  
Spain   Lithuania
8892
20-20   21-23   14-20   33-29  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0245/1496
2. Spain32/1228/1835
3. Belarus31/2173/2194
4. Hungary30/3147/2423
Belarus   Spain
5078
18-21   12-21   8-19   12-17  
Hungary   Russia
3682
14-17   7-21   6-24   9-20  
Russia   Belarus
8652
18-12   20-11   23-12   25-17  
Spain   Hungary
8956
19-7   31-17   13-11   26-21  
Belarus   Hungary
7155
20-17   16-14   16-11   19-13  
Russia   Spain
7761
16-19   20-16   21-12   20-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria32/1245/2205
2. Israel32/1226/2145
3. Germany31/2216/2224
4. Latvia31/2239/2704
Israel   Germany
6764
18-19   18-12   18-17   13-16  
Latvia   Bulgaria
9089
23-19   19-27   22-21   26-22  
Germany   Latvia
8676
20-21   23-22   23-17   20-16  
Bulgaria   Israel
7764
29-19   20-15   13-11   15-19  
Germany   Bulgaria
6679
20-16   12-18   17-26   17-19  
Latvia   Israel
7395
31-27   12-19   13-25   17-24  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia & Montenegro33/0246/2046
2. Slovenia32/1245/2445
3. France31/2202/2044
4. Lithuania30/3239/2803
Serbia & Montenegro   Lithuania
10168
25-22   28-10   17-22   31-14  
Slovenia   France
6765
20-20   22-22   16-9   9-14  
Lithuania   Slovenia
94100
23-20   19-12   12-19   17-20   9-9   14-20  
France   Serbia & Montenegro
5860
12-22   24-8   11-23   11-7  
France   Lithuania
7977
24-22   11-24   15-16   29-15  
Serbia & Montenegro   Slovenia
8578
14-15   25-13   14-21   16-20   16-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Turkey32/1244/2055
2. Italy32/1215/2195
3. Croatia31/2233/2494
4. Greece31/2222/2414
Croatia   Greece
8772
26-20   21-20   23-18  
Italy   Turkey
5375
16-21   7-20   11-18   19-16  
Greece   Italy
7076
18-25   18-16   15-16   19-19  
Turkey   Croatia
9172
28-13   15-18   28-22   20-19  
Croatia   Italy
7486
20-21   19-18   22-22   13-25  
Turkey   Greece
7880
14-14   10-23   27-18   27-25  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th place

Belarus   Latvia
5963
14-12   12-14   20-12   13-25  
Hungary   Germany
7063
15-21   16-18   17-16   22-8  
Russia   Israel
6661
20-16   13-18   20-13   13-14  
Spain   Bulgaria
7280
18-24   19-16   16-22   19-18  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

France   Greece
7650
13-12   19-13   25-15   19-10  
Lithuania   Croatia
6281
17-18   13-29   16-22   16-12  

Semi-Finals

Serbia & Montenegro   Italy
8983
23-15   12-27   19-13   16-15   8-8   11-5  
Slovenia   Turkey
6296
19-26   17-17   12-23   14-30  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Belarus   Germany
5981
16-17   18-9   8-34   17-21  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Latvia   Hungary
10169
24-9   24-16   23-19   30-25  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Israel   Spain
7482
26-16   10-23   23-26   15-17  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Russia   Bulgaria
8488
12-12   15-11   15-21   20-18   11-11   11-15  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Greece   Lithuania
7882
22-22   18-27   18-17   20-16  

Game for 5th and 6th place

France   Croatia
5863
17-14   8-28   15-6   18-15  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Italy   Slovenia
7583
14-21   21-18   22-18   18-26  

Final

Serbia & Montenegro   Turkey
6458
20-16   13-12   12-17   19-13