SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland55/0433/31910
2. Georgia53/2377/3448
3. Slovak Republic53/2392/3608
4. Finland53/2392/3608
5. Ireland51/4345/3876
6. Iceland50/5282/4515
Finland   Ireland
8058
19-8   21-12   15-19   25-19  
Poland   Slovak Republic
7768
26-11   18-13   18-13   15-31  
Iceland   Georgia
5885
21-20   11-24   12-26   14-15  
Slovak Republic   Iceland
8659
25-11   22-13   22-21   17-14  
Georgia   Finland
7358
21-12   24-16   16-11   12-19  
Ireland   Poland
7182
19-22   14-17   19-14   19-29  
Finland   Slovak Republic
8680
24-16   17-22   21-26   14-12   10-4  
Georgia   Ireland
8864
22-16   14-10   31-12   21-26  
Iceland   Poland
5097
19-18   9-20   6-38   16-21  
Slovak Republic   Georgia
7165
19-19   19-13   18-19   15-14  
Ireland   Iceland
7950
19-15   18-15   26-10   16-10  
Poland   Finland
8464
16-21   23-23   18-5   27-15  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
8773
21-17   27-12   23-21   16-23  
Georgia   Poland
6693
15-20   26-14   13-28   12-31  
Finland   Iceland
10465
26-11   19-18   30-14   29-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary54/1418/3469
2. Bulgaria54/1439/3909
3. Belgium53/2427/3478
4. Sweden52/3349/3577
5. Portugal52/3338/3477
6. Albania50/5311/4955
Hungary   Albania
10658
24-14   26-14   32-12   24-18  
Sweden   Bulgaria
6276
15-14   22-21   14-25   11-16  
Portugal   Belgium
6082
19-27   14-20   16-17   11-18  
Albania   Sweden
6583
21-32   17-23   8-21   19-7  
Belgium   Hungary
6980
16-18   18-14   17-27   18-21  
Bulgaria   Portugal
8280
22-25   25-17   16-15   19-23  
Belgium   Albania
11460
35-15   24-11   23-21   32-13  
Portugal   Sweden
5570
10-18   13-18   14-16   18-18  
Hungary   Bulgaria
10698
21-31   21-23   35-12   29-32  
Sweden   Hungary
6070
19-10   15-20   12-16   14-24  
Albania   Portugal
5782
19-14   18-27   9-24   11-17  
Bulgaria   Belgium
7371
20-22   19-17   17-13   17-19  
Hungary   Portugal
5661
20-11   10-18   20-14   6-18  
Bulgaria   Albania
11071
23-23   22-16   36-21   29-11  
Belgium   Sweden
9174
24-18   26-15   15-21   26-20  

Quarter-Final Round

Hungary   Finland
8173
16-22   20-15   19-16   26-20  
Georgia   Belgium
8978
21-23   26-28   28-10   14-17  
Poland   Sweden
8570
21-24   21-14   22-17   21-15  
Bulgaria   Slovak Republic
7665
20-15   21-12   17-19   18-19  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th place

Portugal   Iceland
11462
25-11   19-18   39-12   31-21  
Albania   Ireland
83104
24-24   16-21   23-29   20-30  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Sweden   Slovak Republic
6673
18-12   17-19   12-21   19-21  
Belgium   Finland
10083
28-23   24-29   21-15   27-16  

Semi-Finals

Poland   Bulgaria
8295
17-30   19-25  
Georgia   Hungary
6971
21-21   18-17   12-8   18-25  

Placings 11th and 12th

Iceland   Albania
9295
22-28   23-22   26-18   21-27  

Placings 9th and 10th

Portugal   Ireland
8273
19-12   22-18   19-25   22-18  

Placings 7th and 8th

Sweden   Finland
7976
25-21   11-22   19-17   24-16  

Placings 5th and 6th

Slovak Republic   Belgium
7293
18-17   17-33   13-25   24-18  

Placings 3rd and 4th

Poland   Georgia
9676
18-15   20-23   21-21   37-17  

Final

Bulgaria   Hungary
8680
18-26   18-14   21-26   29-14