SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0318/2008
2. Portugal43/1263/2377
3. Hungary42/2249/2406
4. Bulgaria41/3225/3015
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia40/4210/2874
Portugal   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7258
20-16   21-14   15-14   16-14  
Hungary   Bulgaria
7358
16-16   18-16   22-15   17-11  
Bulgaria   Portugal
4974
10-24   15-20   14-15   10-15  
Sweden   Hungary
6451
13-10   14-13   14-16   23-12  
Portugal   Sweden
5067
12-19   11-23   14-15   13-10  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Bulgaria
5466
8-20   8-15   12-15   26-16  
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8747
16-17   28-7   22-13   21-10  
Hungary   Portugal
6367
15-12   16-24   15-14   17-17  
Bulgaria   Sweden
52100
10-35   16-26   13-18   13-21  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Hungary
5162
9-18   13-16   16-16   13-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic55/0348/24810
2. Greece54/1283/2669
3. Israel53/2286/2808
4. Belgium52/3276/2987
5. Austria51/4281/3346
6. Estonia50/5263/3115
Estonia   Czech Republic
4754
12-15   13-18   12-8   10-13  
Austria   Greece
5264
10-12   14-12   8-24   20-16  
Belgium   Israel
4852
15-18   11-10   9-10   13-14  
Greece   Belgium
5347
13-12   3-10   20-5   17-20  
Czech Republic   Austria
8449
18-13   27-5   23-8   16-23  
Israel   Estonia
6059
20-15   19-14   14-15   7-15  
Israel   Czech Republic
5861
17-21   14-18   18-14   9-8  
Estonia   Greece
4356
14-15   5-15   10-12   14-14  
Belgium   Austria
6460
11-15   14-12   14-25   25-8  
Czech Republic   Belgium
7344
22-13   14-11   20-12   17-8  
Austria   Estonia
6854
18-17   17-8   22-17   11-12  
Greece   Israel
6048
13-15   10-16   19-6   18-11  
Israel   Austria
6852
19-11   16-16   19-13   14-12  
Estonia   Belgium
6073
18-21   10-16   11-16   21-20  
Greece   Czech Republic
5076
17-12   9-20   13-20   11-24  

Classification Round for 9th to 11th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria22/0142/1184
2. Estonia21/1132/1313
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia20/2124/1492
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
5976
7-17   17-14   20-18   15-27  
Austria   Estonia
6659
25-19   13-2   12-27   16-11  
Estonia   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7365
13-15   19-16   24-18   17-16  

Quarter-Finals

Portugal   Israel
6054
14-13   12-15   18-10   16-16  
Greece   Hungary
5548
20-14   6-14   15-7   14-13  
Sweden   Belgium
7447
22-17   22-11   13-6   17-13  
Czech Republic   Bulgaria
6742
25-12   13-6   20-10   9-14  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Belgium   Hungary
7279
18-16   18-25   19-15   17-23  
Bulgaria   Israel
5768
15-10   15-20   19-21   8-17  

Semi-Finals

Czech Republic   Portugal
6063
24-14   3-14   11-15   22-20  
Sweden   Greece
7270
20-16   23-14   18-21   11-19  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Belgium   Bulgaria
7837
15-10   29-6   15-7   19-14  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Hungary   Israel
6681
16-28   14-4   20-24   16-25  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Greece   Czech Republic
6059
17-18   19-13   14-16   10-12  

Final

Sweden   Portugal
6455
14-14   15-11   16-13   19-17