SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal44/0283/1948
2. Slovak Republic43/1256/2067
3. Israel42/2222/2226
4. Greece41/3168/2585
5. Austria40/4201/2504
Israel   Greece
6244
18-16   20-12   18-11   6-5  
Slovak Republic   Portugal
6872
14-27   17-10   17-19   20-16  
Austria   Slovak Republic
4465
10-15   12-15   5-20   17-15  
Portugal   Israel
6046
19-15   15-15   14-11   12-5  
Greece   Portugal
3282
10-17   6-22   4-20   12-23  
Israel   Austria
6158
18-16   14-13   19-19   10-10  
Slovak Republic   Israel
6053
15-17   15-11   12-12   18-13  
Austria   Greece
5155
10-19   9-14   14-9   18-13  
Portugal   Austria
6948
14-12   21-13   16-13   18-10  
Greece   Slovak Republic
3763
6-20   12-13   16-14   3-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic44/0311/2288
2. Great Britain43/1243/2337
3. Hungary42/2271/2416
4. Belgium41/3208/2875
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia40/4234/2784
Great Britain   Belgium
6142
15-6   17-15   18-11   11-10  
Czech Republic   Hungary
8172
17-15   27-19   20-22   17-16  
Hungary   Great Britain
5054
20-20   9-13   14-15   7-6  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Czech Republic
6172
17-16   13-19   16-22   15-15  
Belgium   Hungary
6577
15-18   23-18   14-19   13-22  
Great Britain   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7069
15-21   20-12   21-19   14-17  
Czech Republic   Great Britain
7258
14-17   19-8   19-19   20-14  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Belgium
6364
23-12   15-27   17-18   8-7  
Belgium   Czech Republic
3786
8-22   12-24   11-26   6-14  
Hungary   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7241
17-9   18-11   20-11   17-10  

Classification Games for 9th to 10th Place

Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7162
25-8   13-16   15-26   18-12  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Austria
7860
11-19   16-20   25-6   26-15  

Quarter-Final

Great Britain   Israel
7265
23-8   16-12   20-16   13-29  
Czech Republic   Greece
7137
6-7   22-9   19-12   24-9  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
4946
6-15   12-8   15-7   6-9   10-7  
Portugal   Belgium
5940
20-20   11-2   19-11   9-7  

Classification for 5th to 8th Place

Belgium   Israel
5761
18-17   18-17   14-14   7-13  
Hungary   Greece
5631
9-4   17-8   16-9   14-10  

Semi-Finals

Portugal   Great Britain
4059
4-17   11-11   12-11   13-20  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
5350
20-9   6-12   15-12   12-17  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Belgium   Greece
5852
13-14   15-13   13-15   17-10  

Classification Game for 5th to 7th Place

Israel   Hungary
6085
13-29   16-21   14-15   17-20  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Portugal   Czech Republic
4761
12-18   12-13   22-11   1-19  

Final

Great Britain   Slovak Republic
4746
11-7   14-7   16-22   6-10