SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium55/0359/29810
2. Hungary54/1334/2729
3. Greece52/3282/3007
4. Portugal52/3280/2867
5. Great Britain52/3289/2947
6. Austria50/5233/3275
Portugal   Austria
7146
14-8   21-6   17-15   19-17  
Greece   Great Britain
7159
15-15   13-10   27-20   16-14  
Hungary   Belgium
6874
19-19   14-15   19-20   16-20  
Great Britain   Hungary
4763
14-22   7-14   12-16   14-11  
Austria   Greece
4144
5-16   4-4   10-18   22-6  
Belgium   Portugal
6456
14-11   10-10   24-15   16-20  
Portugal   Great Britain
4753
8-13   13-10   14-14   9-7   3-9  
Hungary   Greece
6653
15-9   12-22   12-9   10-9   17-4  
Belgium   Austria
8048
22-18   17-8   27-6   14-16  
Greece   Portugal
5460
14-13   12-8   11-12   17-27  
Great Britain   Belgium
6667
18-19   13-11   17-20   18-17  
Austria   Hungary
5268
14-15   11-20   14-18   13-15  
Great Britain   Austria
6446
18-14   18-7   18-14   10-11  
Belgium   Greece
7460
24-13   22-15   23-15   5-17  
Portugal   Hungary
4669
9-24   12-18   9-15   16-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic44/0346/2888
2. Romania43/1324/2817
3. Netherlands42/2324/2716
4. Israel41/3296/3335
5. F.Y.R. of Macedonia40/4227/3444
Israel   Slovak Republic
8394
23-29   21-22   20-20   19-23  
Netherlands   Romania
6379
22-17   8-22   8-24   25-16  
Slovak Republic   Netherlands
8878
26-11   23-16   18-16   21-35  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Israel
6076
22-15   14-21   12-23   12-17  
Romania   Slovak Republic
7273
19-21   22-14   16-15   15-23  
Netherlands   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8436
18-15   23-8   20-5   23-8  
Israel   Netherlands
6899
15-31   22-22   21-19   10-27  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Romania
7693
17-27   19-28   23-19   17-19  
Romania   Israel
8069
27-17   17-11   16-23   20-18  
Slovak Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
9155
23-20   15-16   25-10   28-9  

Quarter-Final Round

Romania   Greece
6456
18-17   18-12   11-15   17-12  
Slovak Republic   Portugal
5848
9-20   14-4   18-13   17-11  
Hungary   Netherlands
6374
16-26   15-16   18-13   14-19  
Belgium   Israel
8573
18-17   20-13   24-22   23-21  

Classification Round for 9th to 11th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Great Britain22/0149/1034
2. Austria21/1114/1263
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia20/2119/1532
Austria   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6862
19-23   22-13   10-15   17-11  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Great Britain
5785
16-17   10-25   12-20   19-23  

Semi-Final Round for 5th to 8th Place

Portugal   Hungary
5756
16-17   20-16   8-12   13-11  
Israel   Greece
7173
16-14   19-26   13-17   23-16  

Semi-Finals

Slovak Republic   Netherlands
6675
11-21   17-19   18-18   20-17  
Belgium   Romania
6781
14-19   16-26   17-14   20-22  

7th to 8th Place

Israel   Hungary
6483
10-27   17-20   24-15   13-21  

5th to 6th Place

Greece   Portugal
4742
10-16   12-5   9-5   16-16  

3rd to 4th Place

Belgium   Slovak Republic
9481
25-15   28-21   18-30   23-15  

Final

Romania   Netherlands
5359
15-13   14-15   8-13   16-18