SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic43/1297/2027
2. Hungary43/1238/1727
3. Romania43/1227/2057
4. Ireland41/3226/3105
5. Great Britain40/4200/2994
Ireland   Hungary
4480
11-21   14-14   9-21   10-24  
Romania   Slovak Republic
4362
10-11   12-17   15-15   6-19  
Slovak Republic   Ireland
9057
32-8   14-8   27-16   17-25  
Great Britain   Romania
6169
18-12   10-21   13-19   20-17  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
6452
20-12   14-10   14-9   16-21  
Ireland   Great Britain
7866
13-19   21-20   19-21   25-6  
Great Britain   Hungary
3559
4-13   13-14   13-12   5-20  
Romania   Ireland
7447
19-9   19-15   16-12   20-11  
Slovak Republic   Great Britain
9338
31-9   27-5   15-9   20-15  
Hungary   Romania
3541
5-18   7-8   8-10   15-5  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0285/2088
2. Poland43/1298/2207
3. Netherlands42/2232/2436
4. Israel41/3205/2765
5. Portugal40/4212/2854
Portugal   Sweden
5270
10-15   8-19   11-16   23-20  
Israel   Poland
5986
19-18   12-25   15-20   13-23  
Netherlands   Israel
6147
19-10   12-18   14-14   16-5  
Poland   Portugal
8938
20-11   31-19   19-5   19-3  
Portugal   Netherlands
6669
18-20   16-10   8-15   16-13   8-11  
Sweden   Poland
6966
20-17   16-8   10-13   14-22   9-6  
Israel   Portugal
5756
10-7   21-16   8-14   18-19  
Netherlands   Sweden
4873
16-16   9-15   11-25   12-17  
Sweden   Israel
7342
26-10   14-10   21-12   12-10  
Poland   Netherlands
5754
15-12   6-13   20-15   16-14  

Classsification Games 9th - 10th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal22/0128/1014
2. Great Britain20/2101/1282
Great Britain   Portugal
4459
17-11   12-14   6-16   9-18  
Portugal   Great Britain
6957
18-11   9-12   20-15   22-19  

Quarter-Finals

Hungary   Netherlands
6152
25-12   8-10   12-20   16-10  
Poland   Romania
5953
10-15   15-10   17-8   17-20  
Slovak Republic   Israel
8354
23-9   17-16   18-13   25-16  
Sweden   Ireland
8147
24-13   20-9   23-15   14-10  

Semi-Final for 5th - 8th Place

Netherlands   Ireland
6143
10-13   17-13   15-8   19-9  
Romania   Israel
7764
24-16   10-16   22-19   21-13  

Semi-Final

Sweden   Hungary
9452
23-6   24-13   30-13   17-20  
Slovak Republic   Poland
4160
7-15   10-16   9-18   15-11  

7th to 8th Place

Ireland   Israel
6455
17-20   13-20   22-9   12-6  

5th to 6th Place

Netherlands   Romania
4666
17-24   9-7   5-17   15-18  

3rd to 4th Place

Hungary   Slovak Republic
5654
18-11   11-15   14-13   13-15  

Final

Sweden   Poland
6460
20-14   14-22   13-17   17-7