SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia & Montenegro54/1370/2309
2. Belarus54/1381/2849
3. Great Britain54/1303/2609
4. Slovenia52/3291/3207
5. Switzerland51/4269/3506
6. Ireland50/5192/3625
Switzerland   Belarus
5378
10-23   10-20   8-24   25-11  
Great Britain   Ireland
5724
9-7   19-6   11-7   18-4  
Serbia & Montenegro   Slovenia
6744
11-10   16-15   26-11   14-8  
Ireland   Switzerland
5665
12-20   19-17   11-16   14-12  
Slovenia   Great Britain
6169
15-24   15-15   13-12   18-18  
Belarus   Serbia & Montenegro
7168
22-17   17-11   21-24   11-16  
Great Britain   Serbia & Montenegro
4069
12-24   8-17   7-16   13-12  
Switzerland   Slovenia
5466
14-17   19-13   12-20   9-16  
Ireland   Belarus
3991
10-20   5-23   9-36   15-12  
Serbia & Montenegro   Switzerland
7650
20-15   23-11   19-10   14-14  
Slovenia   Ireland
5948
9-8   19-6   12-20   19-14  
Belarus   Great Britain
5963
19-15   8-13   14-26   18-9  
Switzerland   Great Britain
4774
14-20   11-13   9-13   13-28  
Ireland   Serbia & Montenegro
2590
6-29   4-25   8-18   7-18  
Slovenia   Belarus
6182
13-24   20-15   2-24   26-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic44/0278/2098
2. Netherlands43/1262/2327
3. Lithuania42/2289/2886
4. Portugal41/3257/2795
5. Sweden40/4219/2974
Sweden   Netherlands
4572
15-18   5-22   16-11   9-21  
Lithuania   Slovak Republic
5658
14-20   16-13   12-16   14-9  
Portugal   Sweden
6056
20-16   10-11   13-13   17-16  
Netherlands   Lithuania
7468
29-17   15-15   12-23   18-13  
Slovak Republic   Netherlands
5954
13-12   14-21   19-7   13-14  
Lithuania   Portugal
8987
23-34   20-22   19-23   27-8  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
5072
16-7   8-15   7-26   19-24  
Sweden   Lithuania
6976
22-18   15-26   14-21   18-11  
Netherlands   Portugal
6260
7-10   20-18   14-14   21-18  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
8949
23-9   18-9   19-16   29-15  

Quarter-Final Round

Belarus   Lithuania
7351
23-15   17-14   13-12   20-10  
Slovak Republic   Slovenia
6456
19-14   21-15   15-19   9-8  
Netherlands   Great Britain
5763
14-18   13-20   16-17   14-8  
Serbia & Montenegro   Portugal
8144
27-9   23-13   13-11   18-11  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Lithuania   Slovenia
5569
22-19   13-22   9-13   11-15  
Netherlands   Portugal
7177
17-10   23-28   17-24   14-15  

Semi-Finals

Belarus   Slovak Republic
6659
18-8   17-22   15-15   16-14  
Great Britain   Serbia & Montenegro
6877
17-20   15-14   16-21   20-22  

Classification Game for 9th to 11th place

Sweden   Ireland
7442
21-6   15-10   17-8   21-18  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Sweden   Switzerland
7367
18-26   11-12   17-13   27-16  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Lithuania   Netherlands
7461
13-14   15-21   25-9   21-17  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Slovenia   Portugal
6256
13-13   19-11   10-12   20-20  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Slovak Republic   Great Britain
8452
19-15   32-8   21-12   12-17  

Final

Belarus   Serbia & Montenegro
6658
16-10   15-17   18-15   17-16