SCOREBOARD

First Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England55/0365/27310
2. Israel54/1411/2789
3. Hungary53/2362/3258
4. Romania52/3314/3617
5. Belarus51/4342/3656
6. Scotland50/5231/4235
Scotland   Hungary
4476
9-26   20-13   11-17   4-20  
England   Israel
7158
19-18   18-13   24-15   10-12  
Romania   Belarus
7162
12-11   18-21   15-11   26-19  
Israel   Scotland
9343
29-20   19-7   19-6   26-10  
Belarus   England
6376
22-13   19-26   12-17   10-20  
Hungary   Romania
8657
26-11   13-20   32-15   15-11  
England   Romania
6055
16-10   25-14   11-17   8-14  
Israel   Hungary
7858
16-20   21-12   19-8   22-18  
Scotland   Belarus
5278
9-22   13-16   14-23   16-17  
Hungary   England
5863
13-18   25-9   10-17   10-19  
Romania   Scotland
8153
23-10   16-24   20-11   22-8  
Belarus   Israel
5682
18-26   19-18   8-18   11-20  
Belarus   Hungary
8384
22-22   15-25   23-22   23-15  
Israel   Romania
10050
29-7   23-15   24-16   24-12  
Scotland   England
3995
5-28   10-20   15-21   9-26  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic44/0342/2408
2. Estonia43/1279/2807
3. Austria42/2244/2826
4. Slovak Republic41/3232/2645
5. Luxembourg40/4258/2894
Czech Republic   Luxembourg
7969
23-25   25-20   15-9   16-15  
Austria   Estonia
5777
17-17   11-21   17-26   12-13  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
4578
11-17   12-19   11-21   11-21  
Luxembourg   Austria
6375
21-21   13-17   17-20   12-17  
Estonia   Luxembourg
6563
17-12   6-12   29-18   13-21  
Austria   Slovak Republic
5652
12-13   9-15   19-13   16-11  
Czech Republic   Austria
9056
24-21   23-18   18-6   25-11  
Slovak Republic   Estonia
6567
11-10   13-23   13-13   28-21  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
6370
21-17   13-26   16-14   13-13  
Estonia   Czech Republic
7095
17-28   18-28   16-19   19-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro54/1390/3569
2. Finland54/1389/3309
3. Sweden53/2438/3558
4. Iceland53/2411/3828
5. Norway51/4337/4276
6. Switzerland50/5298/4135
Sweden   Norway
11055
25-15   22-14   39-12   24-14  
Finland   Montenegro
7176
20-15   20-18   22-22   9-21  
Iceland   Switzerland
8971
20-13   27-15   20-23   22-20  
Norway   Finland
4974
13-23   12-19   11-6   13-26  
Switzerland   Sweden
4489
9-19   10-22   15-27   10-21  
Montenegro   Iceland
6880
20-18   15-19   20-29   13-14  
Finland   Sweden
9176
23-23   21-14   14-22   33-17  
Iceland   Norway
8165
18-16   14-17   26-20   23-12  
Montenegro   Switzerland
7757
15-8   27-11   14-23   21-15  
Sweden   Iceland
9283
25-25   25-13   20-20   22-25  
Norway   Montenegro
7787
12-14   28-19   26-32   11-22  
Switzerland   Finland
5167
13-23   8-17   11-11   19-16  
Montenegro   Sweden
8271
10-19   28-17   16-19   28-16  
Norway   Switzerland
9175
19-12   23-23   28-16   21-24  
Iceland   Finland
7886
14-18   35-27   12-14   17-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina44/0308/2458
2. Belgium42/2275/2566
3. Netherlands42/2308/2756
4. Portugal42/2259/2876
5. Georgia40/4236/3234
Netherlands   Portugal
7985
17-20   13-13   18-18   20-17   7-7   4-10  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belgium
7965
14-10   24-22   21-20   20-13  
Georgia   Netherlands
5092
16-19   7-25   14-22   13-26  
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
4878
11-24   11-13   13-16   13-25  
Belgium   Portugal
7145
20-6   15-12   27-15   9-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Georgia
8574
21-24   20-16   23-15   21-19  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5866
23-15   9-16   16-17   10-18  
Georgia   Belgium
5365
10-17   14-18   21-15   8-15  
Portugal   Georgia
8159
27-12   21-15   15-17   18-15  
Belgium   Netherlands
7479
19-17   13-16   9-27   33-19  

Second Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England32/1199/1705
2. Czech Republic32/1228/2025
3. Israel32/1208/1885
4. Estonia30/3166/2413
Israel   Czech Republic
7770
18-17   17-13   23-18   19-22  
England   Estonia
7349
15-16   20-4   20-17   18-12  
Estonia   Israel
4773
6-16   11-16   16-22   14-19  
Czech Republic   England
6355
9-15   16-17   21-8   17-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1243/2345
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina32/1245/2235
3. Belgium31/2221/2274
4. Montenegro31/2210/2354
Montenegro   Belgium
6282
13-20   13-21   23-18   13-23  
Finland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8684
19-28   17-17   27-12   23-27  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Montenegro
8272
23-15   18-14   18-21   23-22  
Belgium   Finland
7486
18-20   22-17   14-24   20-25  

Classification Round for 17th to 22nd Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belarus22/0167/1394
2. Luxembourg21/1162/1503
3. Scotland20/2113/1532
Scotland   Luxembourg
6175
15-22   18-8   5-31   23-14  
Luxembourg   Belarus
8789
26-22   21-26   15-18   25-23  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Georgia22/0186/1394
2. Norway21/1157/1663
3. Switzerland20/2148/1862
Switzerland   Georgia
7395
12-23   14-21   30-26   17-25  
Georgia   Norway
9166
23-16   26-16   19-15   23-19  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria33/0207/1716
2. Hungary32/1226/1665
3. Slovak Republic31/2154/1824
4. Romania30/3162/2303
Romania   Austria
5080
8-18   16-31   17-15   9-16  
Hungary   Slovak Republic
7138
15-12   17-9   22-7   17-10  
Slovak Republic   Romania
6455
13-16   12-17   11-11   28-11  
Austria   Hungary
7169
29-15   8-17   11-20   23-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0222/2026
2. Netherlands32/1228/2245
3. Sweden31/2216/2224
4. Iceland30/3221/2393
Sweden   Portugal
4860
15-18   10-19   19-10   4-13  
Iceland   Netherlands
6370
17-9   8-21   19-22   19-18  
Netherlands   Sweden
7976
23-23   23-19   18-19   15-15  
Portugal   Iceland
7775
14-20   26-19   17-12   12-18   8-6  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Slovak Republic   Iceland
5974
12-18   15-18   19-19   13-19  
Sweden   Romania
7871
14-11   15-17   29-14   20-29  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Austria   Netherlands
4872
14-23   12-22   11-20   11-7  
Portugal   Hungary
8883
22-21   25-19   16-16   25-27  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Israel   Montenegro
6567
27-15   9-14   10-22   19-16  
Belgium   Estonia
5978
25-21   14-10   11-29   9-18  

Semi-Final

England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6364
25-13   10-18   11-17   17-16  
Finland   Czech Republic
6385
21-27   18-22   16-17   8-19  

Classification Game for 21st to 22nd Place

Scotland   Switzerland
5155
12-12   4-17   15-12   20-14  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Luxembourg   Norway
8559
11-14   26-9   12-20   36-16  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Belarus   Georgia
6272
13-16   16-19   17-16   16-21  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Slovak Republic   Romania
4765
11-12   7-15   9-23   20-15  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Iceland   Sweden
8481
15-21   19-18   31-20   19-22  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Austria   Hungary
5267
9-21   23-13   7-14   13-19  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Netherlands   Portugal
7461
18-12   24-11   19-15   13-23  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Israel   Belgium
7463
16-14   14-12   22-14   22-23  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Montenegro   Estonia
8577
15-23   19-16   20-18   31-20  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

England   Finland
7359
19-16   20-14   21-15   13-14  

Final

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Czech Republic
7664
17-16   20-8   21-21   18-19