SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria33/0249/1686
2. Hungary32/1202/1755
3. Georgia31/2201/2344
4. Luxembourg30/3215/2903
Hungary   Georgia
6941
15-11   17-10   25-9   12-11  
Bulgaria   Luxembourg
10659
25-5   24-23   28-21   29-10  
Luxembourg   Hungary
5879
16-17   14-19   13-19   15-24  
Georgia   Bulgaria
5567
13-22   16-13   15-14   11-18  
Georgia   Luxembourg
10598
22-20   22-24   28-19   18-27   15-8  
Bulgaria   Hungary
7654
14-8   27-8   12-21   23-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark44/0250/1978
2. Estonia42/2247/2406
3. Belgium42/2230/2326
4. Portugal41/3246/2685
5. England41/3229/2655
England   Estonia
6563
18-19   17-13   9-17   21-14  
Portugal   Belgium
5759
8-13   21-12   12-12   16-22  
Denmark   Portugal
6250
14-8   15-15   14-13   19-14  
Belgium   England
6856
19-12   25-20   8-10   16-14  
Estonia   Belgium
5447
10-17   9-10   11-5   24-15  
England   Denmark
4260
7-16   10-7   13-18   12-19  
Portugal   England
7466
18-21   24-18   20-11   12-16  
Denmark   Estonia
6349
16-10   14-14   16-12   17-13  
Belgium   Denmark
5665
13-7   20-16   9-17   14-25  
Estonia   Portugal
8165
18-21   23-12   11-17   29-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro32/1250/1575
2. Netherlands32/1198/1695
3. Romania32/1187/2135
4. Austria30/3136/2323
Montenegro   Austria
9738
20-4   22-12   28-7   27-15  
Romania   Netherlands
6665
10-25   21-20   27-12   8-8  
Netherlands   Montenegro
6257
18-21   14-14   17-14   13-8  
Austria   Romania
5264
10-26   8-11   20-17   14-10  
Montenegro   Romania
9657
19-18   25-18   26-9   26-12  
Netherlands   Austria
7146
18-11   9-10   22-12   22-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel43/1373/2387
2. Sweden43/1299/2457
3. Slovak Republic43/1304/2927
4. Switzerland41/3269/3305
5. Norway40/4233/3734
Sweden   Norway
9050
25-10   24-14   20-9   21-17  
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
8387
30-18   6-28   22-21   25-20  
Israel   Switzerland
10149
20-12   33-3   21-20   27-14  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
5756
15-12   10-16   24-11   8-17  
Norway   Slovak Republic
6699
14-29   13-18   17-22   22-30  
Sweden   Israel
8580
20-30   15-24   21-12   17-7   12-7  
Switzerland   Sweden
5868
3-23   17-18   10-9   28-18  
Israel   Norway
10543
26-12   27-10   26-12   26-9  
Slovak Republic   Israel
6187
20-24   8-23   4-19   29-21  
Norway   Switzerland
7479
24-26   16-10   20-14   14-29  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria33/0238/1966
2. Denmark32/1185/1765
3. Hungary31/2175/1794
4. Estonia30/3172/2193
Bulgaria   Estonia
8170
20-13   19-15   18-19   24-23  
Hungary   Denmark
4650
10-11   12-19   19-6   5-14  
Denmark   Bulgaria
7281
13-27   20-20   23-19   16-15  
Estonia   Hungary
5375
19-26   14-13   7-24   13-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden33/0219/1756
2. Montenegro31/2187/1864
3. Israel31/2216/2254
4. Netherlands31/2167/2034
Montenegro   Sweden
5266
16-11   15-21   12-20   9-14  
Netherlands   Israel
6278
16-16   12-21   13-21   21-20  
Israel   Montenegro
5878
7-20   20-12   14-20   17-26  
Sweden   Netherlands
6843
25-8   19-6   16-21   8-8  

Classification Round for 9th to 18th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium43/1248/2327
2. Portugal43/1264/2477
3. England42/2283/2596
4. Georgia42/2291/2786
5. Luxembourg40/4270/3404
Georgia   England
5961
15-16   8-19   19-7   11-11   6-8  
Luxembourg   Portugal
6572
23-14   16-19   15-16   11-23  
Portugal   Georgia
6157
14-16   14-16   17-12   16-13  
Belgium   Luxembourg
6349
13-19   14-5   22-17   14-8  
Georgia   Belgium
7058
17-12   11-16   23-23   19-7  
Luxembourg   England
58100
13-25   13-22   13-29   19-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic44/0353/2458
2. Romania43/1272/2507
3. Switzerland42/2295/2886
4. Norway41/3244/3065
5. Austria40/4195/2704
Romania   Norway
7949
27-15   17-13   26-12   9-9  
Austria   Switzerland
4870
9-22   15-21   9-16   15-11  
Switzerland   Romania
6379
11-26   16-18   15-18   21-17  
Slovak Republic   Austria
8146
20-6   20-14   22-14   19-12  
Romania   Slovak Republic
5086
9-20   12-19   20-22   9-25  
Austria   Norway
4955
11-12   10-17   13-13   15-13  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Hungary   Netherlands
4752
15-12   7-20   10-9   15-11  
Israel   Estonia
6076
14-18   16-18   15-12   15-28  

Semi-Finals

Bulgaria   Montenegro
6754
16-13   17-17   13-15   21-9  
Sweden   Denmark
5478
12-19   14-18   17-20   11-21  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Luxembourg   Austria
8776
22-20   18-22   22-11   25-23  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Georgia   Norway
7047
16-17   15-6   16-7   23-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

England   Switzerland
6171
11-13   22-15   15-18   13-25  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Portugal   Romania
4672
7-17   9-23   13-19   17-13  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Belgium   Slovak Republic
6954
26-15   11-16   11-12   21-11  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Israel
6896
19-23   17-30   24-19   8-24  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Netherlands   Estonia
6263
9-13   16-18   18-15   19-17  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Montenegro   Sweden
6571
14-17   16-20   23-16   12-18  

Final

Bulgaria   Denmark
7068
24-17   17-10   11-13   18-28