SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland43/1264/2487
2. Czech Republic43/1296/2377
3. Netherlands42/2240/2376
4. Switzerland41/3260/2745
5. Slovak Republic41/3195/2595
Switzerland   Czech Republic
7485
20-15   18-27   19-20   17-23  
Finland   Netherlands
6580
17-24   14-19   15-11   19-26  
Slovak Republic   Finland
4763
10-16   10-20   15-7   12-20  
Netherlands   Switzerland
6357
21-11   15-20   14-10   13-16  
Switzerland   Slovak Republic
6355
20-15   10-16   13-5   20-19  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
6852
17-11   20-14   18-17   13-10  
Finland   Switzerland
7166
13-12   20-19   14-16   24-19  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
4688
15-26   13-18   6-20   12-24  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
4547
7-17   8-9   13-14   17-7  
Czech Republic   Finland
5565
12-17   11-18   14-8   18-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0297/2058
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2255/2656
3. Scotland42/2240/2526
4. Hungary41/3223/2405
5. Portugal41/3231/2845
Belgium   Hungary
7755
18-16   23-13   10-14   26-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Portugal
6173
18-27   16-15   13-16   14-15  
Scotland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6783
11-12   21-24   13-22   22-25  
Portugal   Belgium
4481
11-20   11-27   10-21   12-13  
Hungary   Portugal
7156
15-15   10-15   25-14   21-12  
Belgium   Scotland
7356
28-15   21-12   9-18   15-11  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belgium
5066
11-18   12-15   14-19   13-14  
Scotland   Hungary
4638
20-13   11-13   13-10   2-2  
Portugal   Scotland
5871
11-20   9-18   25-11   13-22  
Hungary   Bosnia and Herzegovina
5961
12-25   19-7   3-16   25-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel44/0331/2578
2. England43/1273/2367
3. Belarus42/2285/2736
4. Denmark41/3256/3025
5. Romania40/4225/3024
Belarus   Denmark
7260
16-18   18-9   19-13   19-20  
England   Israel
5771
19-20   11-17   18-15   9-19  
Denmark   England
4473
18-11   6-23   7-24   13-15  
Romania   Belarus
4869
15-18   11-11   6-23   16-17  
England   Romania
7353
23-18   12-10   18-15   20-10  
Israel   Denmark
8572
21-19   14-15   24-17   26-21  
Belarus   England
6870
14-15   15-16   18-14   21-25  
Romania   Israel
5280
11-29   16-16   7-22   18-13  
Denmark   Romania
8072
14-24   25-13   23-12   18-23  
Israel   Belarus
9576
31-22   13-19   26-21   25-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro44/0358/2078
2. Estonia43/1286/2867
3. Austria42/2272/3146
4. Luxembourg41/3245/3265
5. Georgia40/4255/2834
Montenegro   Austria
8957
25-12   20-14   27-20   17-11  
Estonia   Georgia
5955
20-14   15-12   13-12   11-17  
Luxembourg   Montenegro
3698
8-23   9-19   13-29   6-27  
Austria   Estonia
5787
13-27   19-17   19-17   6-26  
Estonia   Luxembourg
8671
18-14   21-20   15-20   32-17  
Georgia   Austria
7284
18-18   9-24   20-19   25-23  
Luxembourg   Georgia
7268
14-14   17-26   16-16   25-12  
Montenegro   Estonia
10354
23-17   28-10   29-9   23-18  
Austria   Luxembourg
7466
16-22   12-11   22-16   24-17  
Georgia   Montenegro
6068
11-14   21-11   15-22   13-21  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0205/1856
2. Switzerland32/1176/1715
3. Scotland31/2155/1564
4. Hungary30/3165/1893
Switzerland   Scotland
5250
17-13   9-11   15-15   11-11  
Netherlands   Hungary
7669
11-19   14-10   14-20   22-12   15-8  
Scotland   Netherlands
5966
14-17   13-16   14-17   18-16  
Hungary   Switzerland
5867
24-24   7-10   13-8   14-25  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Austria33/0211/2006
2. Belarus32/1220/1935
3. Denmark31/2229/2074
4. Luxembourg30/3197/2573
Denmark   Austria
7072
22-14   19-12   15-27   14-19  
Belarus   Luxembourg
8468
15-18   16-19   27-16   26-15  
Luxembourg   Denmark
6399
15-24   23-31   15-15   10-29  
Austria   Belarus
6564
14-18   17-16   17-15   17-15  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1180/1655
2. Czech Republic32/1202/1835
3. Belgium32/1186/1785
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3158/2003
Finland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6255
12-16   27-18   11-8   12-13  
Czech Republic   Belgium
7565
22-14   14-11   23-22   16-18  
Belgium   Finland
5553
16-16   12-6   6-11   15-16   6-4  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Czech Republic
5372
18-18   12-19   11-16   12-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro33/0255/1746
2. Israel32/1217/1795
3. England31/2209/2184
4. Estonia30/3171/2813
Israel   Estonia
7647
15-16   25-11   16-10   20-10  
England   Montenegro
5077
12-17   21-21   10-19   7-20  
Montenegro   Israel
7570
17-17   19-18   17-20   22-15  
Estonia   England
70102
18-25   21-20   17-24   14-33  

Classification Round for 17th to 20th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic33/0230/2026
2. Portugal32/1202/1785
3. Georgia31/2193/1944
4. Romania30/3178/2293
Slovak Republic   Georgia
7864
19-23   17-16   26-11   16-14  
Portugal   Romania
7749
24-21   16-15   19-8   18-5  
Romania   Slovak Republic
7381
19-24   14-25   14-17   26-15  
Georgia   Portugal
5860
18-15   11-10   14-11   15-24  
Slovak Republic   Portugal
7165
15-12   21-18   21-13   14-22  
Romania   Georgia
5671
9-13   21-19   14-18   12-21  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Scotland   Luxembourg
7045
17-14   24-10   19-10   10-11  
Denmark   Hungary
6170
19-15   19-16   11-14   12-25  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Belarus
5668
18-22   17-21   8-14   13-11  
Austria   Switzerland
6967
11-20   24-14   20-23   14-10  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Belgium   Estonia
5759
19-9   15-10   11-20   12-20  
England   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6865
20-15   11-23   18-14   19-13  

Semi-Finals

Montenegro   Czech Republic
5456
15-17   18-11   12-10   9-18  
Finland   Israel
6159
15-13   14-17   15-14   17-15  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Luxembourg   Denmark
6792
21-22   23-25   8-17   15-28  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Scotland   Hungary
5584
19-27   11-21   11-21   14-15  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Switzerland
5359
12-19   10-15   16-11   15-14  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Belarus   Austria
9466
30-19   23-10   30-8   11-29  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Belgium   Bosnia and Herzegovina
9757
19-22   24-8   32-14   22-13  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Estonia   England
7063
18-17   15-17   23-19   14-10  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Israel   Montenegro
6075
15-13   18-21   17-19   10-22  

Final

Finland   Czech Republic
4678
8-12   17-20   8-26   13-20