SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina55/0383/35310
2. Estonia54/1378/3689
3. Hungary53/2393/3368
4. Denmark52/3397/3867
5. Norway51/4336/4036
6. Belarus50/5324/3655
Hungary   Denmark
9182
20-15   14-14   28-19   12-26   17-8  
Norway   Belarus
7568
14-20   23-11   18-23   20-14  
Estonia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7482
17-24   18-25   18-10   21-23  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Norway
7870
18-10   25-17   13-23   22-20  
Belarus   Hungary
4866
12-18   9-11   10-25   17-12  
Denmark   Estonia
7075
17-25   22-22   9-13   22-15  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Belarus
6863
16-9   15-17   16-21   21-16  
Norway   Denmark
6990
15-21   20-17   21-31   13-21  
Estonia   Hungary
8071
20-15   20-23   23-11   17-22  
Hungary   Norway
9351
30-15   25-15   19-6   19-15  
Belarus   Estonia
7475
16-23   17-10   20-20   21-22  
Denmark   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7480
24-18   16-17   24-22   10-23  
Norway   Estonia
7174
13-11   22-15   15-18   13-19   8-11  
Denmark   Belarus
8171
18-22   20-21   25-14   18-14  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Hungary
7572
28-15   19-25   15-19   13-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden44/0313/2608
2. Poland43/1301/2817
3. Finland42/2273/2646
4. Iceland41/3262/2675
5. Slovak Republic40/4255/3324
Sweden   Finland
7256
20-10   15-13   21-16   16-17  
Iceland   Poland
6567
11-17   23-16   10-21   21-13  
Slovak Republic   Sweden
7384
21-25   17-12   19-17   16-30  
Finland   Iceland
6755
7-7   14-21   24-15   22-12  
Poland   Finland
8067
19-16   23-24   18-15   20-12  
Iceland   Slovak Republic
8057
22-19   18-13   23-11   17-14  
Sweden   Iceland
7662
14-21   15-13   21-18   26-10  
Slovak Republic   Poland
6885
11-15   16-25   21-24   20-21  
Poland   Sweden
6981
23-20   14-30   12-21   20-10  
Finland   Slovak Republic
8357
16-8   24-21   26-19   17-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro44/0363/2448
2. Netherlands43/1338/2867
3. Scotland42/2262/3366
4. Georgia41/3279/2985
5. Romania40/4260/3384
Montenegro   Netherlands
9073
22-19   15-24   28-19   25-11  
Scotland   Georgia
7161
16-14   15-17   17-19   23-11  
Romania   Montenegro
5388
16-21   17-22   8-28   12-17  
Netherlands   Scotland
9859
22-18   24-16   27-17   25-8  
Georgia   Netherlands
6584
18-16   8-20   19-25   20-23  
Scotland   Romania
8877
26-20   23-18   19-24   20-15  
Montenegro   Scotland
10044
29-13   21-17   29-5   21-9  
Romania   Georgia
5879
21-23   15-15   12-19   10-22  
Netherlands   Romania
8372
22-16   20-16   19-14   22-26  
Georgia   Montenegro
7485
31-15   12-30   17-21   14-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. England44/0322/2758
2. Belgium43/1282/2347
3. Switzerland42/2275/2796
4. Austria41/3290/3065
5. Portugal40/4272/3474
England   Belgium
6758
14-9   15-14   26-20   12-15  
Switzerland   Portugal
8668
18-15   23-19   27-16   18-18  
Belgium   Switzerland
7047
12-12   24-8   17-15   17-12  
Austria   England
7690
16-22   13-19   22-30   25-19  
Portugal   Belgium
5984
18-24   11-12   12-23   18-25  
Switzerland   Austria
8064
26-13   19-15   15-19   20-17  
England   Switzerland
7762
19-13   23-11   21-19   14-19  
Austria   Portugal
8966
20-21   28-17   16-16   25-12  
Belgium   Austria
7061
18-11   11-20   21-17   20-13  
Portugal   England
7988
19-17   17-27   19-19   24-25  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden33/0220/1956
2. Poland32/1207/2125
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2212/2094
4. Estonia30/3201/2243
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Poland
5962
22-12   13-19   9-12   15-19  
Estonia   Sweden
5566
16-15   13-15   15-19   11-17  
Sweden   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7371
16-13   21-22   13-16   23-20  
Poland   Estonia
7672
14-17   22-14   10-12   30-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro33/0244/2046
2. England32/1212/2005
3. Belgium31/2227/2154
4. Netherlands30/3209/2733
Montenegro   Belgium
7763
25-17   14-13   24-18   14-15  
Netherlands   England
6577
14-17   24-14   10-34   17-12  
England   Montenegro
6877
14-20   9-18   16-21   29-18  
Belgium   Netherlands
10671
30-13   21-15   27-18   28-25  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland32/1210/1965
2. Hungary32/1251/2455
3. Iceland32/1238/2245
4. Denmark30/3220/2543
Hungary   Iceland
7784
23-20   22-21   19-22   13-21  
Denmark   Finland
5864
16-16   15-13   19-18   8-17  
Finland   Hungary
7983
20-16   16-23   34-24   9-20  
Iceland   Denmark
9980
25-19   17-11   34-21   23-29  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Switzerland33/0255/2266
2. Austria31/2213/2164
3. Scotland31/2211/2254
4. Georgia31/2219/2314
Scotland   Austria
6580
16-21   17-22   15-22   17-15  
Georgia   Switzerland
8791
22-8   21-29   17-30   27-24  
Switzerland   Scotland
8475
19-11   22-22   14-31   29-11  
Austria   Georgia
6971
24-20   21-13   10-18   14-20  

Classification Round for 17th to 21st Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Norway22/0151/1384
2. Belarus21/1134/1293
3. Slovak Republic20/2124/1422
Belarus   Slovak Republic
6654
14-13   17-18   14-6   21-17  
Slovak Republic   Norway
7076
8-20   24-19   20-21   18-16  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal11/067/662
2. Romania10/166/671
Romania   Portugal
6667
16-15   16-19   22-15   12-18  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Iceland   Georgia
9465
26-11   15-22   29-17   24-15  
Scotland   Denmark
6872
19-29   16-15   15-14   18-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Finland   Austria
7260
19-19   18-16   13-11   22-14  
Switzerland   Hungary
6988
20-19   17-25   16-19   16-25  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Netherlands
85116
25-37   27-22   24-28   9-29  
Belgium   Estonia
7251
17-15   19-17   15-4   21-15  

Semi-Finals

Sweden   England
8166
20-18   20-17   24-14   17-17  
Montenegro   Poland
6365
15-18   18-13   22-22   8-12  

Classification Game for 19th to 20th Place

Belarus   Romania
8262
13-13   19-12   27-16   23-21  

Classification Game for 17th to 18th Place

Norway   Portugal
6863
25-22   12-7   15-14   16-20  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Georgia   Scotland
6959
20-10   13-14   22-16   14-19  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Iceland   Denmark
8969
24-22   16-9   25-19   24-19  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Austria   Switzerland
7564
21-17   13-20   25-14   16-13  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Finland   Hungary
7479
22-20   15-16   8-22   29-21  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Bosnia and Herzegovina   Estonia
6381
13-17   12-17   18-23   20-24  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Netherlands   Belgium
6982
18-24   22-11   14-24   15-23  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

England   Montenegro
7173
15-27   11-10   22-22   23-14  

Final

Sweden   Poland
8771
22-21   21-14   23-16   21-20