SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece33/0232/1956
2. Spain32/1248/2115
3. Israel31/2196/2344
4. Belgium30/3182/2183
Belgium   Israel
5864
24-18   7-15   13-14   14-17  
Greece   Spain
7773
19-12   19-15   16-19   23-27  
Spain   Belgium
8869
24-19   21-17   20-11   23-22  
Israel   Greece
6789
14-21   18-20   24-20   11-28  
Israel   Spain
6587
21-12   23-19   10-29   11-27  
Greece   Belgium
6655
20-14   19-18   11-14   16-9  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0231/2056
2. Serbia32/1227/1785
3. Italy31/2192/2194
4. Estonia30/3165/2133
Estonia   Italy
6065
14-17   16-15   15-20   15-13  
Lithuania   Serbia
8368
22-20   21-18   24-14   16-16  
Serbia   Estonia
7641
23-7   20-15   19-8   14-11  
Italy   Lithuania
7376
11-20   26-17   17-21   19-18  
Lithuania   Estonia
7264
25-21   21-12   8-16   18-15  
Italy   Serbia
5483
7-24   15-30   17-16   15-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France32/1213/1925
2. Russia32/1230/2075
3. Ukraine31/2190/2094
4. Germany31/2207/2324
Germany   France
8173
13-9   21-29   20-19   27-16  
Ukraine   Russia
6486
9-26   17-14   14-21   24-25  
Russia   Germany
8373
37-20   14-19   16-11   16-23  
France   Ukraine
7050
19-12   14-14   19-12   18-12  
Ukraine   Germany
7653
14-19   20-15   20-8   22-11  
France   Russia
7061
15-10   17-18   19-20   19-13  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Croatia33/0249/2186
2. Turkey32/1238/2415
3. Latvia31/2218/2334
4. Bulgaria30/3224/2373
Latvia   Croatia
7087
19-21   17-22   17-21   17-23  
Bulgaria   Turkey
8286
8-24   29-22   19-23   26-17  
Turkey   Latvia
7168
26-22   19-21   9-14   17-11  
Croatia   Bulgaria
7167
14-17   14-11   18-23   25-16  
Latvia   Bulgaria
8075
25-18   18-26   17-13   20-18  
Turkey   Croatia
8191
19-25   15-16   22-20   25-30  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Greece55/0378/31610
2. Lithuania53/2356/3518
3. Spain52/3396/3977
4. Serbia52/3364/3617
5. Israel52/3326/3917
6. Italy51/4363/3676
Israel   Lithuania
7261
13-19   17-12   19-20   23-10  
Italy   Greece
6368
13-9   16-16   12-26   22-17  
Serbia   Spain
9387
42-19   10-26   24-20   17-22  
Italy   Israel
9357
23-11   18-17   22-17   30-12  
Greece   Serbia
7259
19-11   18-10   20-12   15-26  
Spain   Lithuania
6682
13-25   16-18   21-18   16-21  
Serbia   Israel
6165
18-25   12-10   19-16   12-14  
Lithuania   Greece
5472
11-22   11-16   16-14   16-20  
Spain   Italy
8380
22-21   15-25   27-19   19-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. France54/1359/3319
2. Croatia53/2415/3868
3. Russia53/2389/3618
4. Latvia53/2386/3498
5. Turkey52/3373/3937
6. Ukraine50/5313/4155
Latvia   France
8362
18-10   22-16   25-14   18-22  
Turkey   Russia
7282
16-18   15-20   27-28   14-16  
Ukraine   Croatia
7688
20-27   13-14   18-26   25-21  
France   Turkey
8364
18-19   24-17   26-14   15-14  
Latvia   Ukraine
8654
14-8   24-12   24-16   24-18  
Russia   Croatia
8576
16-21   27-20   23-15   19-20  
Turkey   Ukraine
8569
26-16   15-16   10-18   34-19  
Croatia   France
7374
22-24   12-23   25-20   14-7  
Russia   Latvia
7579
22-20   21-13   18-24   14-22  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bulgaria32/1235/2065
2. Germany32/1236/2035
3. Belgium32/1207/2155
4. Estonia30/3196/2503
Belgium   Bulgaria
5083
16-29   7-18   6-16   21-20  
Estonia   Germany
5787
11-19   14-19   12-31   20-18  
Germany   Belgium
6273
21-19   6-22   23-14   12-18  
Bulgaria   Estonia
7969
13-15   23-16   24-18   19-20  
Belgium   Estonia
8470
23-13   30-13   10-26   21-18  
Germany   Bulgaria
8773
23-19   23-18   22-22   19-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Turkey   Italy
8073
21-24   13-13   23-13   23-23  
Israel   Ukraine
7675
18-31   18-15   18-10   22-19  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Russia   Serbia
6385
17-26   14-22   17-18   15-19  
Spain   Latvia
10791
25-23   18-20   30-26   34-22  

Semi-Finals

Greece   Croatia
8262
28-9   25-17   15-18   14-18  
France   Lithuania
5579
14-22   10-17   18-25   13-15  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Ukraine   Italy
6884
18-19   12-23   25-23   13-19  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Israel   Turkey
7295
12-19   20-28   14-22   26-26  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Latvia   Russia
7169
18-21   17-19   26-16   10-13  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Spain   Serbia
8985
25-15   14-31   28-14   22-25  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Croatia   France
7368
20-13   24-17   16-24   13-14  

Final

Greece   Lithuania
5750
6-11   21-14   16-13   14-12