SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic43/1364/2887
2. Austria43/1311/2877
3. Netherlands42/2328/3356
4. Montenegro42/2281/3046
5. Norway40/4266/3364
Montenegro   Norway
7066
18-22   23-8   14-11   15-25  
Netherlands   Austria
8289
17-19   27-23   15-26   23-21  
Czech Republic   Netherlands
10771
33-23   27-21   24-15   23-12  
Austria   Montenegro
7165
22-23   16-19   21-12   12-11  
Norway   Austria
6378
19-20   19-16   9-25   16-17  
Montenegro   Czech Republic
8179
19-24   20-16   17-22   25-17  
Czech Republic   Norway
10163
21-8   29-18   22-20   29-17  
Netherlands   Montenegro
8865
14-17   29-18   17-16   28-14  
Austria   Czech Republic
7377
22-15   8-23   24-18   19-21  
Norway   Netherlands
7487
11-21   20-20   24-25   19-21  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia43/1328/2487
2. Sweden43/1279/2697
3. Switzerland42/2271/3026
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina42/2295/2826
5. Ireland40/4236/3084
Sweden   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7460
18-16   22-15   17-11   17-18  
Switzerland   Ireland
7268
17-23   11-16   21-17   23-12  
Slovenia   Sweden
8563
18-9   26-18   22-15   19-21  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Switzerland
6975
18-28   11-7   20-26   20-14  
Ireland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7079
19-16   19-21   13-24   19-18  
Switzerland   Slovenia
5686
12-20   21-31   8-20   15-15  
Sweden   Switzerland
7968
23-12   13-10   16-26   27-20  
Slovenia   Ireland
9442
21-4   18-12   31-10   24-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovenia
8763
21-18   23-17   14-11   29-17  
Ireland   Sweden
5663
13-14   14-15   14-14   15-20  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland44/0349/2388
2. Portugal42/2323/2986
3. Romania42/2265/3066
4. Belarus41/3251/3385
5. England41/3307/3155
England   Poland
8188
15-31   24-14   20-16   22-27  
Belarus   Romania
6269
19-15   21-15   18-19   4-20  
Portugal   England
6982
15-18   14-16   20-25   20-23  
Poland   Belarus
9650
26-16   22-15   24-8   24-11  
Belarus   Portugal
67106
10-17   18-23   16-35   23-31  
Romania   Poland
4779
16-24   12-15   9-25   10-15  
Portugal   Romania
8863
13-17   22-23   29-10   24-13  
England   Belarus
6772
15-17   12-21   22-15   18-19  
Poland   Portugal
8660
19-14   18-22   22-12   27-12  
Romania   England
8677
22-15   11-25   20-24   22-11   11-2  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovak Republic43/1349/3187
2. Denmark42/2277/3046
3. Finland42/2295/2646
4. Georgia42/2285/3076
5. Hungary41/3301/3145
Denmark   Slovak Republic
6798
16-32   19-18   23-22   9-26  
Hungary   Finland
7082
17-11   14-30   17-18   22-23  
Finland   Denmark
5565
15-17   14-14   13-14   13-20  
Georgia   Hungary
7363
16-21   25-11   21-18   11-13  
Denmark   Georgia
8175
24-19   16-12   14-12   27-32  
Slovak Republic   Finland
7774
18-29   15-15   23-18   21-12  
Georgia   Slovak Republic
8579
16-28   27-15   19-17   23-19  
Hungary   Denmark
7664
26-12   15-20   8-19   27-13  
Slovak Republic   Hungary
9592
26-26   25-16   25-22   19-28  
Finland   Georgia
8452
24-14   17-10   18-16   25-12  

Qualifying Round for 1st to 8th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Slovenia33/0243/2146
2. Czech Republic32/1248/2275
3. Austria31/2218/2264
4. Sweden30/3208/2503
Czech Republic   Sweden
9476
27-16   30-15   22-22   15-23  
Austria   Slovenia
7480
21-21   13-15   21-21   19-23  
Slovenia   Czech Republic
7877
18-18   13-21   24-14   12-14   11-10  
Sweden   Austria
6971
16-12   16-21   17-16   20-22  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0260/1756
2. Slovak Republic31/2245/2444
3. Portugal31/2206/2234
4. Denmark31/2172/2414
Poland   Denmark
8341
24-3   12-15   24-9   23-14  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
8673
16-21   24-25   23-13   23-14  
Slovak Republic   Poland
7491
24-25   27-19   7-25   16-22  
Denmark   Portugal
6460
14-17   8-10   20-19   22-14  

Classification Round for 9th to 16th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands33/0279/1976
2. Montenegro32/1207/1995
3. Switzerland31/2203/2474
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3184/2303
Montenegro   Switzerland
7357
19-11   16-15   11-25   27-6  
Netherlands   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8661
28-12   22-17   18-13   18-19  
Switzerland   Netherlands
71105
16-29   17-23   14-25   24-28  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Montenegro
5469
13-15   6-17   20-20   15-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0228/1576
2. Romania32/1206/2065
3. Georgia31/2198/2294
4. Belarus30/3175/2153
Romania   Georgia
7671
22-22   12-21   20-16   22-12  
Belarus   Finland
4471
15-12   6-12   13-29   10-18  
Georgia   Belarus
7569
19-20   15-15   19-16   22-18  
Finland   Romania
7361
20-13   9-17   30-14   14-17  

Classification Round for 17th to 20th Place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary33/0271/2026
2. England32/1235/2105
3. Norway31/2222/2314
4. Ireland30/3181/2663
Ireland   England
6183
17-18   13-19   13-27   18-19  
Norway   Hungary
7487
11-20   16-11   22-17   18-19   7-20  
England   Norway
8471
23-11   17-14   19-21   25-25  
Hungary   Ireland
10660
18-12   25-7   29-23   34-18  
Norway   Ireland
7760
19-17   21-17   24-11   13-15  
England   Hungary
6878
15-19   19-19   18-21   16-19  

Classification Round for 13th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Belarus
8189
15-14   15-16   18-21   25-22   8-16  
Georgia   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8478
15-12   23-17   31-20   15-29  

Classification Round for 9th to 12th Place

Netherlands   Romania
10471
19-14   21-21   37-14   27-22  
Finland   Montenegro
7087
17-20   26-24   16-17   11-26  

Classification Round for 5th to 8th Place

Portugal   Sweden
6886
23-17   17-26   13-21   15-22  
Austria   Denmark
8275
22-16   15-24   19-14   26-21  

Semi-Finals

Slovenia   Slovak Republic
8153
16-8   18-14   26-8   21-23  
Poland   Czech Republic
4771
12-10   8-19   14-21   13-21  

Classification Game for 15th to 16th Place

Switzerland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7280
9-24   18-24   27-15   18-17  

Classification Game for 13th to 14th Place

Belarus   Georgia
6686
17-20   13-19   17-24   19-23  

Classification Game for 11th to 12th Place

Romania   Finland
5864
18-20   16-11   10-17   14-16  

Classification Game for 9th to 10th Place

Netherlands   Montenegro
7874
28-12   21-22   11-19   18-21  

Classification Game for 7th to 8th Place

Denmark   Portugal
5669
12-16   10-22   14-16   20-15  

Classification Game for 5th to 6th Place

Austria   Sweden
8067
29-17   17-25   20-19   14-6  

Classification Game for 3rd to 4th Place

Slovak Republic   Poland
6070
12-32   9-9   16-12   23-17  

Final

Slovenia   Czech Republic
6860
14-16   22-17   20-8   12-19