SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Belgium44/0298/2318
2. Czech Republic42/2299/2996
3. Austria42/2291/2976
4. Slovak Republic42/2288/3096
5. Denmark40/4289/3294
Austria   Denmark
7471
26-19   13-15   16-18   19-19  
Czech Republic   Belgium
5475
17-17   18-14   6-14   13-30  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
6580
17-15   15-19   18-27   15-19  
Belgium   Austria
7564
19-15   17-18   20-14   19-17  
Denmark   Belgium
5774
11-26   19-19   8-11   19-18  
Austria   Slovak Republic
7280
27-21   11-14   17-24   17-21  
Czech Republic   Austria
7181
16-15   17-28   27-12   11-26  
Slovak Republic   Denmark
8783
25-18   18-20   18-21   26-24  
Belgium   Slovak Republic
7456
14-20   13-21   27-7   20-8  
Denmark   Czech Republic
7894
18-16   20-28   13-23   27-27  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland43/1371/2377
2. Sweden43/1303/2247
3. Finland43/1363/2577
4. Netherlands41/3265/2595
5. Armenia40/4142/4674
Netherlands   Armenia
10340
32-15   24-11   21-8   26-6  
Finland   Poland
8176
19-18   24-18   21-22   17-18  
Sweden   Finland
7963
21-15   16-16   20-15   22-17  
Poland   Netherlands
7151
16-13   14-11   25-14   16-13  
Armenia   Poland
33141
9-34   10-30   6-41   8-36  
Netherlands   Sweden
4662
16-16   6-21   11-14   13-11  
Finland   Netherlands
8665
23-14   29-17   14-19   20-15  
Sweden   Armenia
9032
25-11   22-4   25-9   18-8  
Poland   Sweden
8372
19-26   16-18   22-9   26-19  
Armenia   Finland
37133
9-36   3-30   2-33   23-34  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine44/0294/2448
2. Bosnia and Herzegovina43/1337/2597
3. Ireland42/2255/2846
4. Luxembourg41/3280/2935
5. Switzerland40/4177/2634
Luxembourg   Switzerland
6038
18-9   10-11   11-2   21-16  
Ireland   Ukraine
6473
16-24   14-16   14-6   20-27  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Ireland
9061
17-23   26-10   28-11   19-17  
Ukraine   Luxembourg
8570
17-21   21-11   22-21   25-17  
Switzerland   Ukraine
4165
12-18   9-15   14-12   6-20  
Luxembourg   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7895
18-32   22-23   18-17   20-23  
Ireland   Luxembourg
7572
10-14   21-22   21-18   23-18  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Switzerland
8349
21-16   21-8   18-18   23-7  
Ukraine   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7169
20-10   14-18   15-19   22-22  
Switzerland   Ireland
4955
12-17   16-18   10-13   11-7  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro44/0324/2578
2. Hungary43/1264/2187
3. Portugal42/2276/2996
4. Norway41/3282/3135
5. England40/4230/2894
Norway   Montenegro
7481
19-22   7-16   19-19   29-24  
Hungary   Portugal
6149
11-21   18-1   21-11   11-16  
England   Hungary
4663
12-24   13-12   8-16   13-11  
Portugal   Norway
9478
36-22   16-16   24-15   18-25  
Montenegro   Portugal
9562
27-15   20-9   24-17   24-21  
Norway   England
8359
19-12   23-22   26-16   15-9  
Hungary   Norway
7947
20-15   15-10   25-13   19-9  
England   Montenegro
6072
13-20   9-22   17-12   21-18  
Portugal   England
7165
16-13   23-12   10-17   22-23  
Montenegro   Hungary
7661
14-12   15-18   23-15   24-16  

Qualifying Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Poland33/0230/2056
2. Belgium32/1221/1895
3. Czech Republic31/2203/2244
4. Sweden30/3209/2453
Belgium   Sweden
9168
20-24   27-15   19-15   25-14  
Czech Republic   Poland
7880
24-17   19-14   17-25   18-24  
Sweden   Czech Republic
6971
17-18   18-17   15-17   19-19  
Poland   Belgium
6755
20-13   16-17   10-13   21-12  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Montenegro33/0236/1966
2. Ukraine32/1219/1925
3. Bosnia and Herzegovina31/2225/2304
4. Hungary30/3183/2453
Ukraine   Hungary
8256
16-15   18-12   21-13   27-16  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Montenegro
6993
21-21   21-24   13-14   14-34  
Montenegro   Ukraine
6766
12-11   13-18   24-15   18-22  
Hungary   Bosnia and Herzegovina
6687
21-11   13-24   23-19   9-33  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0235/2126
2. Slovak Republic32/1236/2025
3. Austria31/2234/2144
4. Netherlands30/3180/2573
Austria   Netherlands
8758
28-10   16-16   18-15   25-17  
Slovak Republic   Finland
7273
23-25   19-17   19-17   11-14  
Netherlands   Slovak Republic
5784
13-23   17-16   15-24   12-21  
Finland   Austria
7675
12-16   19-21   15-19   30-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Portugal33/0255/2226
2. Norway32/1243/2495
3. Ireland31/2218/2324
4. Luxembourg30/3228/2413
Ireland   Norway
7479
20-18   12-16   21-17   21-28  
Luxembourg   Portugal
7580
11-26   18-15   14-17   32-22  
Portugal   Ireland
8169
16-18   10-9   21-14   34-28  
Norway   Luxembourg
8681
23-19   18-14   21-21   24-27  

Classification Games for 17th to 20th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Denmark33/0255/1646
2. England32/1290/2065
3. Switzerland31/2207/2054
4. Armenia30/3126/3033
Denmark   England
9380
19-23   21-15   20-18   33-24  
Armenia   Switzerland
5680
11-19   15-23   18-17   12-21  
Switzerland   Denmark
5069
16-19   15-16   11-19   8-15  
England   Armenia
13036
31-4   35-7   39-5   25-20  
Switzerland   England
7780
25-9   19-32   12-24   21-15  
Denmark   Armenia
9334
20-4   28-12   20-10   25-8  

Classification Games for 13th to 16th Place

Austria   Luxembourg
8876
25-13   18-22   20-25   25-16  
Ireland   Netherlands
7879
13-18   24-20   12-26   29-15  

Classification Games for 9th to 12th Place

Finland   Norway
6556
13-19   10-6   17-18   25-13  
Portugal   Slovak Republic
6064
12-12   9-18   20-12   19-22  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th Place

Czech Republic   Hungary
6858
10-10   17-14   17-22   24-12  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Sweden
6482
14-22   17-22   16-19   17-19  

Semi-Finals

Poland   Ukraine
5677
25-16   7-22   9-20   15-19  
Montenegro   Belgium
5664
20-6   8-23   11-19   17-16  

15th to 16th Place

Luxembourg   Ireland
10670
24-22   24-11   29-16   29-21  

13th to 14th Place

Austria   Netherlands
7152
23-11   18-12   19-9   11-20  

11th to 12th Place

Norway   Portugal
6258
12-17   17-6   20-12   13-23  

9th to 10th Place

Finland   Slovak Republic
8076
22-15   21-24   9-17   28-20  

7th to 8th Place

Hungary   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7879
18-15   25-22   20-15   15-27  

5th to 6th Place

Czech Republic   Sweden
5691
14-18   19-26   14-24   9-23  

3rd to 4th Place

Poland   Montenegro
8068
18-14   26-18   20-15   16-21  

Final

Ukraine   Belgium
5886
14-22   16-15   9-25   19-24