SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0256/1896
2. Turkey32/1213/2115
3. Latvia31/2235/2494
4. Ukraine30/3234/2893
Ukraine   Turkey
7487
14-21   17-19   18-27   25-20  
Latvia   Lithuania
6785
22-15   13-30   19-23   13-17  
Lithuania   Ukraine
10167
26-14   19-18   31-19   25-16  
Turkey   Latvia
7167
12-19   22-20   17-16   20-12  
Lithuania   Turkey
7055
17-14   17-17   20-13   16-11  
Ukraine   Latvia
93101
18-33   26-25   26-20   23-23  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Serbia & Montenegro33/0251/1806
2. Greece32/1200/2055
3. Russia31/2217/2074
4. Slovenia30/3163/2393
Greece   Serbia & Montenegro
5883
24-22   8-18   10-21   16-22  
Russia   Slovenia
8353
18-15   16-12   17-18   32-8  
Slovenia   Greece
5166
15-12   14-23   15-12   7-19  
Serbia & Montenegro   Russia
7863
24-16   11-7   24-18   19-22  
Greece   Russia
7671
24-16   19-19   14-15   19-21  
Slovenia   Serbia & Montenegro
5990
26-28   10-18   9-25   14-19  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Italy32/1238/2135
2. Bulgaria32/1259/2345
3. Israel32/1224/2525
4. Germany30/3205/2273
Germany   Italy
5862
10-22   10-14   24-11   14-15  
Israel   Bulgaria
8281
19-19   22-18   17-16   12-17   12-11  
Bulgaria   Germany
8671
23-13   18-21   20-17   25-20  
Italy   Israel
9563
24-7   24-21   22-21   25-14  
Bulgaria   Italy
9281
23-21   14-15   19-19   20-21   16-5  
Germany   Israel
7679
15-22   18-26   22-16   21-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0265/2076
2. France31/2236/2234
3. Croatia31/2212/2184
4. Iceland31/2183/2484
Iceland   Spain
5598
19-26   13-26   13-25   10-21  
France   Croatia
9056
25-14   25-20   19-17   21-5  
Croatia   Iceland
8955
21-13   18-19   18-13   32-10  
Spain   France
9485
31-27   17-23   25-20   21-15  
Croatia   Spain
6773
16-18   16-17   8-22   27-16  
Iceland   France
7361
17-21   17-15   22-16   17-9  

Classification Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Israel32/1232/2185
2. Latvia32/1256/2325
3. Iceland31/2228/2494
4. Slovenia31/2200/2174
Slovenia   Israel
6958
17-15   19-13   16-19   17-11  
Latvia   Iceland
9878
26-21   23-19   26-20   23-18  
Israel   Latvia
8882
17-19   17-23   29-21   25-19  
Iceland   Slovenia
8365
26-26   13-12   19-10   25-17  
Latvia   Slovenia
7666
18-17   27-15   17-22   14-12  
Israel   Iceland
8667
18-18   26-16   24-15   18-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Russia33/0249/2256
2. Croatia32/1205/1945
3. Ukraine31/2218/2234
4. Germany30/3186/2163
Ukraine   Croatia
6870
17-9   18-21   16-15   17-25  
Russia   Germany
8076
23-23   18-17   20-18   19-18  
Germany   Ukraine
5872
17-14   15-15   17-20   9-23  
Croatia   Russia
7174
22-12   15-21   15-22   19-19  
Ukraine   Russia
7895
28-23   23-23   19-25   8-24  
Germany   Croatia
5264
18-13   15-22   13-12   6-17  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Lithuania33/0252/2096
2. France32/1241/1955
3. Greece31/2181/2404
4. Italy30/3213/2433
Lithuania   France
8073
21-16   18-21   19-21   22-15  
Greece   Italy
7370
15-22   21-18   14-15   23-15  
Italy   Lithuania
7188
17-23   12-15   22-25   20-25  
France   Greece
8643
22-8   18-16   23-15   23-4  
Italy   France
7282
13-21   19-16   21-22   19-23  
Lithuania   Greece
8465
17-15   19-14   25-19   23-17  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Spain33/0251/1856
2. Turkey32/1200/1995
3. Serbia & Montenegro31/2228/2264
4. Bulgaria30/3191/2603
Turkey   Spain
5981
12-25   18-16   15-21   14-19  
Serbia & Montenegro   Bulgaria
9382
26-22   26-19   19-20   22-21  
Bulgaria   Turkey
6078
14-31   18-14   14-22   14-11  
Spain   Serbia & Montenegro
8177
18-21   18-17   20-23   25-16  
Bulgaria   Spain
4989
13-19   12-20   13-23   11-27  
Turkey   Serbia & Montenegro
6358
13-15   14-19   21-9   15-15  

Classification Games for 9th to 16th place

Iceland   Germany
6392
14-25   10-17   20-23   19-27  
Slovenia   Ukraine
5150
9-11   16-13   10-12   16-14  
Israel   Croatia
8293
15-28   20-26   23-17   24-22  
Latvia   Russia
8587
22-22   19-20   21-18   23-27  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Italy   Serbia & Montenegro
85101
10-21   17-24   22-28   36-28  
Greece   Bulgaria
7169
17-27   12-17   28-11   14-14  

Semi-Finals

Lithuania   Turkey
8780
27-21   21-9   15-23   24-27  
France   Spain
8067
12-15   16-18   17-14   35-20  

Game for 15th and 16th place

Iceland   Ukraine
10286
25-23   22-15   27-26   28-22  

Game for 13th and 14th place

Germany   Slovenia
7863
27-14   12-16   21-18   18-15  

Game for 11th and 12th place

Israel   Latvia
10294
24-22   19-20   25-23   34-29  

Game for 9th and 10th place

Croatia   Russia
8285
24-22   27-29   13-17   18-17  

Game for 7th and 8th place

Bulgaria   Italy
7677
22-30   24-9   15-19   15-19  

Game for 5th and 6th place

Greece   Serbia & Montenegro
4975
8-25   15-15   12-22   14-13  

Game for 3rd and 4th place

Turkey   Spain
8392
28-24   16-18   11-23   28-27  

Final

Lithuania   France
7277
17-18   24-25   18-23   13-11