SCOREBOARD

Preliminary Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Bosnia and Herzegovina33/0235/1906
2. Portugal32/1211/2195
3. Slovak Republic31/2213/2124
4. Czech Republic30/3199/2373
Portugal   Bosnia and Herzegovina
4878
9-23   13-20   12-17   14-18  
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
7158
25-19   9-20   14-5   23-14  
Czech Republic   Portugal
6280
18-15   19-12   12-26   13-27  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Slovak Republic
7163
12-18   23-11   21-9   15-25  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Czech Republic
8679
19-15   14-24   29-11   24-29  
Slovak Republic   Portugal
7983
23-18   18-20   18-27   20-18  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Hungary32/1217/1935
2. Austria32/1214/2055
3. Romania32/1195/2035
4. Estonia30/3192/2173
Estonia   Romania
6166
12-13   9-19   19-12   21-22  
Austria   Hungary
7068
17-18   21-16   13-23   19-11  
Hungary   Estonia
7363
20-13   6-16   23-16   24-18  
Romania   Austria
6966
11-21   16-15   22-20   20-10  
Austria   Estonia
7868
25-25   18-24   23-14   12-5  
Romania   Hungary
6076
13-25   21-20   8-16   18-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Iceland32/1204/1975
2. Finland32/1216/1995
3. F.Y.R. of Macedonia31/2204/2334
4. Sweden31/2203/1984
Iceland   Sweden
5060
12-10   10-14   14-20   14-16  
Finland   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
7956
18-16   13-9   22-12   26-19  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Iceland
6979
22-22   17-11   13-23   17-23  
Sweden   Finland
6869
15-13   20-20   7-13   26-23  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Sweden
7975
20-14   18-20   22-23   19-18  
Iceland   Finland
7568
19-12   21-15   19-26   16-15  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Netherlands43/1276/2367
2. Ukraine43/1286/2177
3. Luxembourg42/2263/2736
4. England41/3277/3015
5. Ireland41/3243/3185
Ukraine   Ireland
7853
20-12   21-14   15-13   22-14  
Netherlands   Luxembourg
6974
20-18   8-22   20-19   21-15  
England   Netherlands
5578
16-20   13-13   15-17   11-28  
Luxembourg   Ukraine
6076
18-20   12-20   14-17   16-19  
Ireland   Luxembourg
6754
12-6   17-20   12-20   26-8  
Ukraine   England
8655
18-17   20-19   21-8   27-11  
Netherlands   Ukraine
4946
17-12   15-13   10-8   7-13  
England   Ireland
10662
30-10   33-21   19-13   24-18  
Luxembourg   England
7561
18-18   20-6   26-18   11-19  
Ireland   Netherlands
6180
14-22   21-9   10-24   16-25  

Quarter-Final Round

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Ukraine32/1204/1705
2. Iceland32/1213/1975
3. Austria32/1188/1965
4. Bosnia and Herzegovina30/3163/2053
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Ukraine
4864
14-17   18-16   6-14   10-17  
Austria   Iceland
7167
12-19   13-21   19-7   27-20  
Iceland   Bosnia and Herzegovina
7556
19-9   24-13   14-15   18-19  
Ukraine   Austria
7051
18-12   20-13   18-11   14-15  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Austria
5966
9-23   25-11   9-13   16-19  
Iceland   Ukraine
7170
26-16   14-18   17-22   14-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Finland33/0232/1986
2. Hungary32/1216/1745
3. Netherlands31/2184/2094
4. Portugal30/3179/2303
Portugal   Netherlands
6171
16-22   11-16   15-15   19-18  
Hungary   Finland
6972
16-13   17-23   16-19   20-17  
Finland   Portugal
8163
18-15   25-17   17-16   21-15  
Netherlands   Hungary
4769
10-12   9-15   15-21   13-21  
Portugal   Hungary
5578
16-20   13-19   16-24   10-15  
Finland   Netherlands
7966
28-19   12-17   20-13   19-17  

Classification Round for 9th to 17th place

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Estonia22/0189/1674
2. England21/1198/1763
3. Romania20/2138/1822
England   Estonia
100105
16-18   23-25   23-22   25-22   13-18  
Estonia   Romania
8467
26-10   13-18   21-25   24-14  
Romania   England
7198
21-23   19-25   11-26   20-24  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Luxembourg22/0138/1244
2. Slovak Republic21/1152/1223
3. Czech Republic20/2130/1742
Slovak Republic   Czech Republic
9563
17-16   34-17   22-16   22-14  
Czech Republic   Luxembourg
6779
15-15   11-19   19-23   22-22  
Luxembourg   Slovak Republic
5957
16-22   14-7   18-14   11-14  
 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden22/0141/1214
2. F.Y.R. of Macedonia21/1169/1373
3. Ireland20/2127/1792
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   Ireland
10570
22-17   27-22   31-12   25-19  
Ireland   Sweden
5774
14-13   6-16   22-15   15-30  
Sweden   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
6764
11-18   14-10   14-15   16-12   12-9  

Classification Games for 5th to 8th place

Austria   Portugal
7275
17-20   17-13   18-15   20-27  
Bosnia and Herzegovina   Netherlands
5966
14-22   16-13   15-12   14-19  

Semi-Finals

Ukraine   Hungary
5856
11-13   12-8   18-16   17-19  
Iceland   Finland
8671
20-20   26-14   18-18   22-19  

Placings 15th to 17th

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Czech Republic22/0205/1264
2. Ireland21/1134/1763
3. Romania20/2136/1732
Romania   Czech Republic
6798
18-25   24-24   11-27   14-22  
Czech Republic   Ireland
10759
30-14   22-15   26-14   29-16  
Ireland   Romania
7569
19-14   25-12   16-16   15-27  

Placings 12th to 14th

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. F.Y.R. of Macedonia22/0173/1574
2. Slovak Republic21/1162/1633
3. England20/2154/1692
England   Slovak Republic
7782
21-17   21-13   14-28   21-24  
Slovak Republic   F.Y.R. of Macedonia
8086
15-11   9-22   26-19   21-19   9-15  
F.Y.R. of Macedonia   England
8777
17-21   19-22   26-13   25-21  

Placings 9th to 11th

 TeamPW/LF/APts
1. Sweden22/0140/1114
2. Estonia21/1162/1413
3. Luxembourg20/2127/1772
Estonia   Luxembourg
10672
23-20   19-14   28-20   36-18  
Luxembourg   Sweden
5571
18-11   11-17   10-21   16-22  
Sweden   Estonia
6956
12-19   22-9   12-13   23-15  

Placings 7th and 8th

Austria   Bosnia and Herzegovina
8176
17-20   19-16   22-19   23-21  

Placings 5th and 6th

Portugal   Netherlands
5448
22-6   12-21   7-15   13-6  

Placings 3rd and 4th

Hungary   Finland
9776
27-23   21-16   22-20   27-17  

Finals

Ukraine   Iceland
8256
23-15   20-24   20-11   19-6